(EMAILWIRE.COM, July 02, 2012 ) Chicago, IL The Jojoba Oil is widely used in numerous health and beauty care products, fact mainly accounted for by the striking similarity of this oil with that of sebum, the oily substance secreted by skin glands. Numerous studies have proven the efficiency of the jojoba oil in repairing damaged hair, moisturizing dry scalp or treating acne. TheJojobaOil.com s main goal is to inform individuals about the extraordinary benefits of this oil for the human body, at the same time offering cost-effective suggestions to expensive cosmetics or medical interventions needed for treating particular disorders.
The body distributes sebum through the pores in the skin, especially visible on the scalp and face. The purpose of sebum is to maintain the skin moisturized and protected against dehydration and water penetration. However, the production of sebum is not always constant, and this leads to oily skin or dry skin, the perfect environment for acne development.
TheJojobaOil.com explains how the jojoba oil has the ability to regulate sebum production in order for the moisture of the skin to be perfectly balanced. There is no scientific explanation to the fact that the jojoba oil has amazing benefits when applied on the skin, scalp or hair. Because it does such a great job regulating the sebum produced by the body, so that there is never too much or too little, the result is immediate: a glowing, healthier skin in less than 3 weeks, without any side effects or risks, says administrator of TheJojobaOil.com.
Jojoba oil works as a moisturizer, hydrating the skin, scalp and hair, keeping bacteria and grime at bay while softening the skin. Thanks to its antibacterial and hypoallergenic properties, it is an excellent treatment for acne and mild infections. Its long shelf life allows customers to enjoy the properties and great benefits of Jojoba oils for a long time, without worrying that it may turn rancid or become altered due to heat.
There are many nutrients contained in the Jojoba oil, including vitamin E and B complex, as well as minerals such as chromium, copper and zinc. The iodine in Jojoba oil is the active ingredient that fights against fungal and bacterial infections. Jojoba has proven results in treating acne scars, warts, athletes foot and cold sores.
This oil is a popular addition to cosmetic products such as soaps and shampoos since the 70s, specifically when the sperm whale oil became unavailable. These days, there are thousands of tons produced every year only in the United States, and most of it is used solely for cosmetic purposes. However, because recent studies have indicated that the Jojoba oil is very stable and resistant to temperature and high pressure, experts and researchers are looking for new ways to use this oil.
The Jojoba Oil provides an extensive and comprehensive overview of the magical jojoba oil and its many properties for skin, hair and scalp. The written and video reviews the website provides are great resources for individuals looking to get informed and educated before purchasing and using natural oils to treat skin and scalp conditions.
The Jojoba Oil
1200 West Harrison Street 1200 West Harrison Street
Illinois, 60007 Chicago