Amendment No. 1 to Registration Statement on Form S-3
[…] All such expenses, except the Securities and Exchange Commission registration fee, are estimated.

 

Securities and Exchange Commission registration fee

   $ 22,303

Legal fees and expenses

     50,000

Transfer Agent’s fees and expenses

     8,000

Accounting fees and expenses

     25,000

Printing, postage and mailing expenses

     10,000

Miscellaneous

     10,000
    

Total

   $ 125,303

 

Item 15. Indemnification of Directors and Officers.

 

General Corporation Law

 

Section 317 of the General Corporation Law of the State of California provides as follows:

 

A California corporation has the power to indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any proceeding, including any threatened, pending or completed action, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative (other than an action by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor), by reason of the fact that the person is or was an agent of the corporation, against expenses, judgments, fines, settlements, and other amounts actually and reasonably incurred in connection with the proceeding if that person acted in good faith and in a manner the person reasonably believed to be in the best interests of the corporation and, in the case of a criminal proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe the conduct of the person was unlawful. A California corporation also has the power to indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending, or completed action by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact that the person is or was an agent of the corporation, against expenses actually and reasonably incurred by that person in connection with the defense or settlement of the action if the person acted in good faith, in a manner the person believed to be in the best interests of the corporation and its shareholders. When a director, officer, employee or other agent of the corporation is successful on the merits in defense of any proceeding referred to above or in defense of any claim, issue, or matter therein, the corporation must indemnify him against the expenses, including attorney’s fees, actually and reasonably incurred by the agent in connection therewith.