sec document
[…] The second sentence of Article Seventh will be also deleted by the
amended and restated Certificate of Incorporation, as we are now a publicly
traded company with over 900 stockholders, making such written consent
impracticable. Moreover, Section 271 of the DGCL already provides that the Board
of Directors can sell, lease or exchange all or substantially all of our
property, provided that the holders of a majority of our outstanding stock
consent.
The third sentence of Article Seventh is also unnecessary and will
be deleted by the amended and restated Certificate of Incorporation, as Section
220 of the DGCL definitively sets forth a stockholder's right to inspect the
books and records of a Delaware corporation. Section 220 provides that "any
stockholder, in person or by attorney or other agent, shall, upon written demand
under oath stating the purpose thereof, have the right during the usual hours
for business to inspect for any proper purpose the corporation's stock ledger, a
list of its stockholders, and its other books and records, and to make copies or
extracts therefrom."
The fourth sentence of Article Seventh is also unnecessary and will
be deleted by the amended and restated Certificate of Incorporation, as Section
141(g) of the DGCL provides that "unless otherwise restricted by the certificate