Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Old Republic International Corporation Common Stock
(NY:
ORI
)
41.43
-0.83 (-1.96%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
Headline News about Old Republic International Corporation Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
Next >
3 Stocks Under $50 with Open Questions
September 03, 2026
Stocks in the $10-50 range offer a sweet spot between affordability and stability as they’re typically more established than penny stocks. But their headline...
Via
StockStory
3 Mid-Cap Stocks That Fall Short
August 04, 2026
Many investors pay attention to mid-cap stocks because they have established business models and expansive market opportunities. However, their paths to beco...
Via
StockStory
1 Momentum Stock Worth Your Attention and 2 We Brush Off
August 03, 2026
The stocks in this article are all trading near their 52-week highs. This strength often reflects positive developments such as new product launches, favorab...
Via
StockStory
5 Insightful Analyst Questions From Old Republic International’s Q2 Earnings Call
July 30, 2026
Old Republic International’s second quarter saw growth in both specialty and title insurance, though results missed Wall Street’s expectations for revenue an...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Earnings
Old Republic Intl Corp (NYSE:ORI) Slightly Misses Q2 Estimates but Stock Gains on Investor Confidence
↗
July 23, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Old Republic Intl Corp (NYSE:ORI) Shares Dip 1.8% After Q1 Earnings and Revenue Miss
↗
April 23, 2026
Via
Chartmill
ORI Q2 Deep Dive: Specialty and Title Trends Shape Outlook Amid Competitive Pressures
July 24, 2026
Insurance conglomerate Old Republic International (NYSE:ORI) missed Wall Street’s revenue expectations in Q2 CY2026, but sales rose 5.2% year on year to $2.3...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
3 Unpopular Stocks We Find Risky
July 24, 2026
Wall Street’s bearish price targets for the stocks in this article signal serious concerns. Such forecasts are uncommon in an industry where maintaining cord...
Via
StockStory
Old Republic International Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
July 23, 2026
Old Republic International (NYSE:ORI) reported lower second-quarter operating earnings as weaker specialty insurance underwriting results offset a stronger performance in its title insurance segment,...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Old Republic Intl Q2 2026 Earnings Call: Complete Transcript
↗
July 23, 2026
On Thursday, Old Republic Intl (NYSE:ORI) discussed second-quarter financial results during its earnings call. The full transcript is provided below. This content is powered by Benzinga APIs. For...
Via
Benzinga
Topics
Earnings
Old Republic International (NYSE:ORI) Beats Q2 CY2026 Sales Expectations
July 23, 2026
Insurance conglomerate Old Republic International (NYSE:ORI) beat Wall Street’s revenue expectations in Q2 CY2026, with sales up 13% year on year to $2.50 bi...
Via
StockStory
Old Republic International (ORI) Reports Earnings Tomorrow: What To Expect
July 21, 2026
Insurance conglomerate Old Republic International (NYSE:ORI) will be announcing earnings results this Thursday before the bell. Here’s what you need to know....
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
3 Stocks Under $50 with Open Questions
July 13, 2026
Stocks in the $10-50 range offer a sweet spot between affordability and stability as they’re typically more established than penny stocks. But their headline...
Via
StockStory
3 Insurance Stocks We Think Twice About
June 11, 2026
Insurance firms play a critical role in the financial system, offering everything from property coverage to life insurance and specialized risk solutions. Bu...
Via
StockStory
Property & Casualty Insurance Stocks Q1 In Review: Old Republic International (NYSE:ORI) Vs Peers
May 28, 2026
As the Q1 earnings season comes to a close, it’s time to take stock of this quarter’s best and worst performers in the property & casualty insurance industry...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Climate Change
Economy
Old Republic International (ORI): Buy, Sell, or Hold Post Q1 Earnings?
May 06, 2026
Since November 2025, Old Republic International has been in a holding pattern, posting a small loss of 3.4% while floating around $39.28. The stock also fell...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
5 Insightful Analyst Questions From Old Republic International’s Q1 Earnings Call
April 30, 2026
Old Republic International’s first quarter results were met with a negative market reaction, as profitability fell short of Wall Street expectations despite ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Earnings
ORI Q1 Deep Dive: Margin Pressure and Expense Growth Offset Revenue Gains
April 24, 2026
Insurance conglomerate Old Republic International (NYSE:ORI) announced better-than-expected revenue in Q1 CY2026, with sales up 16.5% year on year to $2.40 b...
Via
StockStory
Old Republic (ORI) Q1 2026 Earnings Transcript
↗
April 23, 2026
Old Republic (ORI) Q1 2026 Earnings Transcript
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Bonds
Old Republic International’s (NYSE:ORI) Q1 CY2026 Sales Top Estimates
April 23, 2026
Insurance conglomerate Old Republic International (NYSE:ORI) reported Q1 CY2026 results topping the market’s revenue expectations, with sales up 16.5% year o...
Via
StockStory
Old Republic International (ORI) Reports Earnings Tomorrow: What To Expect
April 21, 2026
Insurance conglomerate Old Republic International (NYSE:ORI) will be reporting results this Thursday morning. Here’s what to expect. Old Republic Internation...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
1 Stock Under $50 Worth Your Attention and 2 We Brush Off
April 13, 2026
Stocks in the $10-50 range offer a sweet spot between affordability and stability as they’re typically more established than penny stocks. But their headline...
Via
StockStory
Property & Casualty Insurance Stocks Q4 Highlights: Old Republic International (NYSE:ORI)
March 18, 2026
The end of the earnings season is always a good time to take a step back and see who shined (and who not so much). Let’s take a look at how property & casual...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Climate Change
Economy
3 Unpopular Stocks That Fall Short
March 11, 2026
When Wall Street turns bearish on a stock, it’s worth paying attention. These calls stand out because analysts rarely issue grim ratings on companies for fea...
Via
StockStory
Fidelity National Financial Signals 2026 Expansion as 'inHere' Tech and Title Margins Hit New Peaks
February 20, 2026
In a definitive display of operational resilience and strategic foresight, Fidelity National Financial (NYSE: FNF) reported its fourth-quarter and full-year 2025 results on February 20, 2026, signaling...
Via
MarketMinute
Topics
Earnings
Economy
3 Reasons to Avoid ORI and 1 Stock to Buy Instead
February 17, 2026
Old Republic International’s 11.8% return over the past six months has outpaced the S&P 500 by 5.8%, and its stock price has climbed to $42.54 per share. This run-up might have investors contemplating...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Stocks
3 Stocks Under $50 We Approach with Caution
February 08, 2026
Stocks in the $10-50 range offer a sweet spot between affordability and stability as they’re typically more established than penny stocks. But their headline prices don’t guarantee quality, and...
Via
StockStory
3 Small-Cap Stocks with Open Questions
February 01, 2026
Investors looking for hidden gems should keep an eye on small-cap stocks because they’re frequently overlooked by Wall Street. Many opportunities exist in this part of the market, but it is also a...
Via
StockStory
The Top 5 Analyst Questions From Old Republic International’s Q4 Earnings Call
January 29, 2026
Old Republic International’s fourth quarter was marked by strong revenue growth but fell short of Wall Street’s profitability expectations, leading to a significant negative market reaction. Management...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Earnings
F&G Annuities & Life, Old Republic International, and Erie Indemnity Shares Plummet, What You Need To Know
January 23, 2026
A number of stocks fell in the afternoon session after the Dow Jones Industrial Average fell as much as 0.7%, reflecting lingering uncertainty, and capping off a volatile week which saw stocks enjoy...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Government
Stocks
World Trade
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit