Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Pluralsight, Inc. - Class A Common Stock
(NY:
PS
)
39.08
+2.07 (+5.59%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 4:10 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
Headline News about Pluralsight, Inc. - Class A Common Stock
Bill Ackman Just Bought Visa, Mastercard, and S&P Global Stock. Each One Collects a Toll on Somebody Else's Sale.
↗
August 28, 2026
Pershing Square's three biggest new stakes are in companies that get paid when somebody else's customer transacts. Together, they were bigger than any single bet in the filing.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Stocks
Bill Ackman Is Launching a New Pershing Square Ventures Fund to Give Everyday Investors Access to Pre-IPO Companies. Here Are 4 Things Investors Need to Know Before They Dive In.
↗
August 27, 2026
Investors will finally be able to get something they've wanted for a while now, but that has been largely inaccessible.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Initial Public Offering
44% of Billionaire Bill Ackman's Portfolio at Pershing Square Is Concentrated in Just 4 AI Stocks
↗
August 27, 2026
Pershing Square's billionaire boss is betting big on artificial intelligence (AI) applications transforming the world.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Bill Ackman Thinks This Factor Is Even More Important Than Valuation For Long-Term Investments
↗
August 26, 2026
It's better to buy a wonderful business at a fair price than a fair business at a wonderful price.
Via
The Motley Fool
Billionaire Bill Ackman Has 10.5% of His $19.5 Billion Portfolio in Amazon. What's the Thesis Behind Pershing Square's Bet?
↗
August 25, 2026
The high-profile investor believes the company is crushing it in two key areas of its business.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Bill Ackman Just Made a Major Overhaul to Pershing Square's Portfolio. Here Are the Biggest Changes.
↗
August 23, 2026
New capital and market volatility have led to some major changes in Pershing Square's investments.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Bonds
I Examined the Top Holdings of 17 Billionaire Money Managers, and These 3 Stocks Were the Common Denominators
↗
August 21, 2026
Artificial intelligence (AI) is a big theme for Wall Street's savviest asset managers.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Bill Ackman Is Launching a New Way to Invest in Pre-IPO Companies
↗
August 21, 2026
The next fund from Pershing Square could be complementary to its current options.
Via
The Motley Fool
I Own 5 of the Same Stocks as Bill Ackman. Here's What That Tells Me
↗
August 14, 2026
A billionaire investor just revealed his latest portfolio moves, and the overlap with my own holdings says a lot about where smart money is headed.
Via
The Motley Fool
Bill Ackman Just Disclosed 6 New Positions, and 4 of Them Are Financial Stocks. Here's What He's Betting On.
↗
August 14, 2026
The famous long-term investor and his team made notable changes to Pershing Square's equity portfolio.
Via
The Motley Fool
Pershing Square Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 14, 2026
Pershing Square (NYSE:PS) held its first earnings call as a public company, with Chairman and CEO Bill Ackman emphasizing the firm’s strategy of generating growth through the compounding value of its...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Bill Ackman's 7-Stock Portfolio Is Quietly Beating the Market. Here's What's Inside It.
↗
August 06, 2026
Its performance may be volatile, but it's certainly working well enough right now.
Via
The Motley Fool
Here's What Billionaire Bill Ackman Would Buy if He Were Just Getting Started With $1,000
↗
August 01, 2026
Ackman looks for just three main things in a potential investment.
Via
The Motley Fool
If Billionaire Bill Ackman Could Buy and Hold Only 1 Investment Over the Next Decade, Here's What He'd Buy
↗
July 18, 2026
You won't find his top recommendation among Pershing Square's investment holdings.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Billionaire Money Managers Have Chosen Their Favorite AI Stock (and It's Not Nvidia or Alphabet)
↗
June 22, 2026
A dual-industry leader is the most common top-four holding for six of the savviest billionaire investors.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Billionaire Bill Ackman Has 42% of His Hedge Fund's $18 Billion Portfolio Invested in 3 Incredible Stocks
↗
June 15, 2026
The billionaire's portfolio is heavily concentrated in his highest conviction stocks.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
7 Billionaires Just Sold Shares of This AI Giant That's Climbed 105,000% Since Its IPO. And 1 Bought the Stock. Which Should You Follow?
↗
May 31, 2026
These expert investors may offer us investing inspiration.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Initial Public Offering
Billionaire Bill Ackman Just Dumped Alphabet Stock to Buy These Two AI Stocks. Should Investors Follow Suit?
↗
May 22, 2026
Ackman was recently buying shares of Microsoft and Amazon.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Billionaire Bill Ackman Piled Into Amazon and Microsoft and Slashed His Fund's Mammoth Stake in This AI Kingpin by 95%
↗
May 21, 2026
Pershing Square's lead investor made some big moves among the "Magnificent Seven."
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Ackman and Berkshire Are Betting Against Each Other on AI
↗
May 19, 2026
Bill Ackman's Pershing Square made big moves in top AI hyperscaler stocks in Q1, with several standing in clear contrast to Berkshire Hathaway's changes.
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
You Can Now Invest With Bill Ackman. But Here's an Even Better Option.
↗
May 04, 2026
Investors could get much better returns with a little more legwork.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Initial Public Offering
Veeva Systems, Five9, AXT And Other Big Stocks Moving Higher On Friday
↗
May 01, 2026
US stocks were mixed on Friday, with Dow Jones down 0.1%. Veeva Systems Inc (NYSE: VEEV) rose 11.6%, joining S&P 500 on May 7. Other big gainers: Esperion Therapeutics Inc (NASDAQ: ESPR), Five9 Inc...
Via
Benzinga
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Stocks
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit