Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Avis Budget Group, Inc. - Common Stock
(NQ:
CAR
)
147.49
+9.37 (+6.78%)
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 4:00 PM EDT, Aug 31, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
Press Releases about Avis Budget Group, Inc. - Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next >
Avis Budget Group, Inc. Notice of September 29, 2026 Application Deadline for Class Action Lawsuit - Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq. at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC, Before Application Deadline
August 31, 2026
New York, New York and New Orleans, Louisiana--(Newsfile Corp. - August 31, 2026) - Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC ("KSF")...
Via
Newsfile
Topics
Lawsuit
Avis Budget Group, Inc. Notice of September 29, 2026 Application Deadline for Class Action Lawsuit - Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq. at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC, Before Application Deadline
August 28, 2026
New York, New York and New Orleans, Louisiana--(Newsfile Corp. - August 28, 2026) - Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC ("KSF") and KSF partner, former Attorney General of Louisiana, Charles C. Foti, Jr., notifies...
Via
Newsfile
Topics
Lawsuit
Kaplan Fox Encourages Avis Budget Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CAR) Investors Seeking Recovery to Contact the Firm Before September 29, 2026
August 27, 2026
NEW YORK, NY - August 27, 2026 (NEWMEDIAWIRE) - Kaplan Fox & Kilsheimer LLP announces that a class action lawsuit has been filed against Avis Budget Group, Inc. (“Avis” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: CAR)...
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Lawsuit
Avis Budget Group Shareholder Alert: ClaimsFiler Reminds Investors With Losses In Excess Of $100,000 Of Lead Plaintiff Deadline In Class Action Lawsuit Against Avis Budget Group, Inc. - CAR
August 27, 2026
From
SkyMedia, LLC
Via
GlobeNewswire
Avis Budget Group, Inc. Notice of September 29, 2026 Application Deadline for Class Action Lawsuit - Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq. at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC, Before Application Deadline
August 26, 2026
New York, New York and New Orleans, Louisiana--(Newsfile Corp. - August 26, 2026) - Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC ("KSF") and KSF partner, former Attorney General of Louisiana, Charles C. Foti, Jr., notifies...
Via
Newsfile
Topics
Lawsuit
SHAREHOLDER ALERT Bernstein Liebhard LLP Announces A Securities Fraud Class Action Lawsuit Has Been Filed Against Avis Budget Group, Inc. (CAR)
August 26, 2026
From
Bernstein Liebhard LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Avis Budget Group, Inc. Notice of September 29, 2026 Application Deadline for Class Action Lawsuit - Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq. at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC, Before Application Deadline
August 25, 2026
From
Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC
Via
GlobeNewswire
Pomerantz Law Firm Announces the Filing of a Class Action on Behalf of Investors in Avis Budget Group, Inc. – CAR
August 25, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kaplan Fox Encourages Avis Budget Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CAR) Investors to Contact the Firm Before the Deadline on September 29, 2026
August 25, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Lawsuit
Avis Budget Group, Inc. Notice of September 29, 2026 Application Deadline for Class Action Lawsuit - Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq. at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC, Before Application Deadline
August 24, 2026
New York, New York and New Orleans, Louisiana--(Newsfile Corp. - August 24, 2026) - Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC ("KSF")...
Via
Newsfile
Topics
Lawsuit
Avis Budget Group, Inc. Notice of September 29, 2026 Application Deadline for Class Action Lawsuit - Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq. at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC, Before Application Deadline
August 21, 2026
New York, New York and New Orleans, Louisiana--(Newsfile Corp. - August 21, 2026) - Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC ("KSF")...
Via
Newsfile
Topics
Lawsuit
Pomerantz Law Firm Announces the Filing of a Class Action on Behalf of Investors in Avis Budget Group, Inc. – CAR
August 21, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Avis Budget Group Shareholder Alert: ClaimsFiler Reminds Investors With Losses In Excess Of $100,000 Of Lead Plaintiff Deadline In Class Action Lawsuit Against Avis Budget Group, Inc. - CAR
August 20, 2026
From
SkyMedia, LLC
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kaplan Fox Encourages Avis Budget Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CAR) Investors to Contact the Firm Before the Lead Plaintiff Deadline on September 29, 2026
August 20, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Lawsuit
AVIS BUDGET GROUP, INC. (CAR) SHAREHOLDER ALERT Bernstein Liebhard LLP Reminds Avis Budget Group, Inc. Investors of Upcoming Deadline
August 20, 2026
From
Bernstein Liebhard LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Avis Budget Group, Inc. Notice of September 29, 2026 Application Deadline for Class Action Lawsuit - Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq. at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC, Before Application Deadline
August 19, 2026
New York, New York and New Orleans, Louisiana--(Newsfile Corp. - August 19, 2026) - Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC ("KSF")...
Via
Newsfile
Topics
Lawsuit
Avis Budget Group, Inc. Notice of September 29, 2026 Application Deadline for Class Action Lawsuit - Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq. at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC, Before Application Deadline
August 18, 2026
From
Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC
Via
GlobeNewswire
Pomerantz Law Firm Announces the Filing of a Class Action on Behalf of Investors in Avis Budget Group, Inc. – CAR
August 18, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kaplan Fox Encourages Investors of Avis Budget Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CAR) to Contact the Firm Before Lead Plaintiff Deadline on September 29, 2026
August 18, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Lawsuit
Avis Budget Group, Inc. Notice of September 29, 2026 Application Deadline for Class Action Lawsuit - Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq. at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC, Before Application Deadline
August 17, 2026
New York, New York and New Orleans, Louisiana--(Newsfile Corp. - August 17, 2026) - Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC ("KSF")...
Via
Newsfile
Topics
Lawsuit
ROSEN, LEADING INVESTOR COUNSEL, Encourages Avis Budget Group, Inc. Investors to Secure Counsel Before Important Deadline in Securities Class Action Against Pentwater Capital Management LP - CAR
August 16, 2026
From
The Rosen Law Firm PA
Via
GlobeNewswire
Pomerantz Law Firm Announces the Filing of a Class Action on Behalf of Investors in Avis Budget Group, Inc. – CAR
August 15, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Avis Budget Group, Inc. Notice of September 29, 2026 Application Deadline for Class Action Lawsuit - Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq. at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC, Before Application Deadline
August 14, 2026
New York, New York and New Orleans, Louisiana--(Newsfile Corp. - August 14, 2026) - Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC ("KSF")...
Via
Newsfile
Topics
Lawsuit
Kaplan Fox Reminds Investors of Avis Budget Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CAR) to a Securities Class Action Deadline - Contact the Firm Before September 29, 2026
August 13, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Lawsuit
ROSEN, A RANKED AND LEADING LAW FIRM, Encourages Avis Budget Group, Inc. Investors to Secure Counsel Before Important Deadline in Securities Class Action Against Pentwater Capital Management LP - CAR
August 13, 2026
From
The Rosen Law Firm PA
Via
GlobeNewswire
Avis Budget Group, Inc. Notice of September 29, 2026 Application Deadline for Class Action Lawsuit - Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq. at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC, Before Application Deadline
August 13, 2026
New York, New York and New Orleans, Louisiana--(Newsfile Corp. - August 13, 2026) - Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC ("KSF")...
Via
Newsfile
Topics
Lawsuit
Avis Budget Group Shareholder Alert: ClaimsFiler Reminds Investors With Losses In Excess Of $100,000 Of Lead Plaintiff Deadline In Class Action Lawsuit Against Avis Budget Group, Inc. - CAR
August 12, 2026
From
SkyMedia, LLC
Via
GlobeNewswire
AVIS BUDGET GROUP, INC. INVESTORS WITH LOSSES HAVE UNTIL SEPTEMBER 29, 2026 TO JOIN SECURITIES CLASS ACTION – Bernstein Liebhard LLP Announces Deadline
August 12, 2026
From
Bernstein Liebhard LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Avis Budget Group, Inc. Notice of September 29, 2026 Application Deadline for Class Action Lawsuit - Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq. at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC, Before Application Deadline
August 11, 2026
From
Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kaplan Fox Encourages Investors of Avis Budget Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CAR) to Contact the Firm to Learn About Their Legal Rights
August 11, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Lawsuit
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit