Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Critical Metals Corp. - Ordinary Shares
(NQ:
CRML
)
7.280
-0.080 (-1.09%)
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 4:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
Press Releases about Critical Metals Corp. - Ordinary Shares
< Previous
1
2
Next >
Rare Earths Could Become the Mining Sector’s Next Billion-Dollar Opportunity
September 02, 2026
EQNX::TICKER_START (NASDAQ:GRML),(NASDAQ:CRML),(NASDAQ:USAR),(NYSE:MP),(NASDAQ:NB) EQNX::TICKER_END
Via
FinancialNewsMedia
Topics
Economy
Critical Metals Corp. Provides Update on Proposed Acquisition of European Lithium
August 28, 2026
Scheme Booklet lodged with ASIC; first court hearing scheduled for September 15, 2026
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
Mining Brief: Greenland Rare Earth Project Books Its First Indicated Resource
August 25, 2026
Equity Insider News Commentary Charlotte, NC – August 25, 2026 – There is a line in a rare earth project’s life where the conversation changes, and it is not the discovery. It is the moment part of the...
Via
FinancialNewsMedia
Greenland Rare Earth Project Books Its First Indicated Resource
August 25, 2026
Issued on behalf of Greenland Mines Ltd.
From
Equity Insider
Via
GlobeNewswire
Critical Metals Corp. Provides Update on Proposed Acquisition of European Lithium
August 19, 2026
Exchange ratio amended to a floating structure with a cap and collar
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
NevGold Turns a Year of Drilling Into a U.S. Antimony Resource
August 10, 2026
Issued on behalf of NevGold Corp. (TSXV: NAU)
From
Canada News Group
Via
GlobeNewswire
Western Star Spent Eight Months Building a U.S. Tungsten Platform. Now It’s Time to Drill
August 04, 2026
Issued on behalf of Western Star Resources Inc.
From
Equity Insider
Via
GlobeNewswire
Why Washington Is Treating Rare Earths Like Gold
July 28, 2026
EQNX::TICKER_START (NYSE:ALB),(NYSE:FMC),(NYSE:TECK),(NASDAQ:TMC),(NASDAQ:CRML) EQNX::TICKER_END
Via
FinancialNewsMedia
Topics
Economy
Critical Metals Corp Advances to Final Round of Kenya Government Tender for the World-Class Mrima Hill Rare Earth and Niobium Project
July 23, 2026
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
NOTICE TO DISREGARD -- Critical Metals Corp
July 21, 2026
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
Critical Metals Corp Advances to Final Round of Kenya Government Tender for the World-Class Mrima Hill Rare Earth and Niobium Project
July 21, 2026
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
Greenland's Palladium Answer Just Got 31% Bigger, and Washington Is Watching
July 15, 2026
Issued on behalf of Greenland Mines Ltd.
From
USA News Group
Via
GlobeNewswire
Critical Metals Corp. Announces Strategic Process to Unlock Inherent Value of Non-Core Assets
July 08, 2026
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
Critical Metals Corp. Provides Update on Proposed Acquisition of European Lithium
July 03, 2026
Amendments to implementation mechanics do not change the agreed Scheme consideration, the principal conditions to completion, or the strategic rationale for the transaction
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
Critical Metals Corp Nasdaq-CRML Has Successfully Acquired a Strategic Arctic Ship Housing Asset Providing Long Term & Turn-Key Accommodations at Site for Up to 300 Workers at Tanbreez
June 30, 2026
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
As Global Nickel & Cobalt Demand Accelerates, Awaruite Showing Potential to Become a Strategic Source of Supply
June 24, 2026
EQNX::TICKER_START (OTCQB:FANCF),(TSXV:FAN),(NYSE:MP),(NASDAQ:CRML),(NASDAQ:USAR),(NASDAQ:TMC) EQNX::TICKER_END
Via
FinancialNewsMedia
Topics
Electric Vehicles
As Global Nickel & Cobalt Demand Accelerates, Awaruite Showing Potential to Become a Strategic Source of Supply
June 24, 2026
Awaruite Advances as Emerging Critical Mineral Source Amid Growing Concerns Over Long-Term Nickel and Cobalt Supply
From
MarketNewsUpdates.com
Via
GlobeNewswire
China’s Export Controls on Antimony Cause Supply Shortages
June 23, 2026
EQNX::TICKER_START (NASDAQ:KTOS),(NYSE:MP),(NASDAQ:USAR),(NASDAQ:CRML),(NASDAQ:NB) EQNX::TICKER_END
Via
FinancialNewsMedia
CRML Commences a 10,000 Meter Drilling Campaign at Tanbreez Rare Earth Project, Greenland
June 17, 2026
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
A Greenland Mine and an Icelandic Port: Building a Western Answer to the Critical Metals Squeeze
June 10, 2026
From
World Street Intelligence
Via
GlobeNewswire
Critical Metals Corp. Provides Project Update on Acceleration Plan and Tanbreez Development Progress
June 02, 2026
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
Critical Minerals Market Heats Up as Nickel and Cobalt Demand Surges Worldwide
May 21, 2026
EQNX::TICKER_START (OTCQB:FANCF),(TSXV:FAN),(NASDAQ:TMC),(NASDAQ:CRML),(NYSE:NAK),(NYSE:BHP),(TSX:NDM) EQNX::TICKER_END
Via
FinancialNewsMedia
CRML Executes a 15-Year Binding Definitive Off-Take Agreement for Tanbreez with REalloys Inc. Which Supports US Defense & National Security Industrial Base Supply Chains
May 21, 2026
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
Critical Metals Signs Definitive Agreement to Acquire European Lithium
May 18, 2026
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
CRML Set to Become the Market Leader for Hafnium Production and Supply Security Taking Away China's Current 75% Market Share
May 12, 2026
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
Critical Metals Corp. (NASDAQ: CRML) Secures Greenland Government Approval for 70% Acquisition of 60° North ApS, Accelerating Development of World-Class Tanbreez Project
May 05, 2026
From
Critical Metals Corp
Via
GlobeNewswire
Critical Metals Corporation to Present at the Precious Metals & Critical Minerals Virtual Investor Conference May 5th
May 04, 2026
Company invites individual and institutional investors, as well as advisors and analysts, to attend online at VirtualInvestorConferences.com
From
Virtual Investor Conferences
Via
GlobeNewswire
Precious Metals & Critical Minerals Virtual Investor Conference: Presentations Now Available for Online Viewing
May 08, 2026
Company Executives Share Vision and Answer Questions Live at VirtualInvestorConferences.com
From
Virtual Investor Conferences
Via
GlobeNewswire
Wall Street Is Finally Paying Attention to American Rare Earths
April 28, 2026
EQNX::TICKER_START (NASDAQ:ALOY),(NYSE:CMP),(NASDAQ:USAR),(NYSE:UUUU),(OTCQX:LYSDY),(NASDAQ:CRML) EQNX::TICKER_END
Via
FinancialNewsMedia
Topics
Economy
Precious Metals & Critical Minerals Virtual Investor Conference Agenda Announced for May 5th – 7th
May 04, 2026
Company Executives Share Vision and Answer Questions Live at VirtualInvestorConferences.com
From
Virtual Investor Conferences
Via
GlobeNewswire
< Previous
1
2
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit