Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Brinker International, Inc. Common Stock
(NY:
EAT
)
230.22
+1.34 (+0.59%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Brinker International, Inc. Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
19
20
Next >
1 of Wall Street’s Favorite Stocks with Solid Fundamentals and 2 Facing Challenges
June 12, 2026
Wall Street is overwhelmingly bullish on the stocks in this article, with price targets suggesting significant upside potential. However, it’s worth remember...
Via
StockStory
Why Brinker International (EAT) Stock Is Up Today
June 11, 2026
What Happened? Shares of casual restaurant chain Brinker International (NYSE:EAT) jumped 6.8% in the afternoon session after an analyst at TD Cowen raised th...
Via
StockStory
Bloomin' Brands vs. Texas Roadhouse: Which Casual Restaurant Chain Is a Better Buy in 2026?
↗
June 10, 2026
One company leans on a global multi-brand strategy, while the other delivers high-volume growth and robust margins. Their financials reveal stark contrasts.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
The Chili's Revival at Brinker International Is Beginning to Cool Off
↗
June 09, 2026
The casual dining chain has built a streak of 20 consecutive quarters of same-store sales growth.
Via
The Motley Fool
Brinker International Inc (NYSE:EAT) Emerges as a Decent Value Opportunity with Strong Valuation and Growth Metrics
↗
May 23, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Brinker International Inc (NYSE:EAT) Scores 7/10 on Valuation as a Decent Value Stock
↗
May 01, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Brinker International Inc (NYSE:EAT) Presents a Compelling Value Investment Case
↗
April 06, 2026
Via
Chartmill
3 Cash-Producing Stocks to Research Further
June 02, 2026
Businesses with strong free cash flow tend to be more adaptable and resilient. Some of these companies shine bright by using their cash wisely to strengthen ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Supply Chain
1 Russell 2000 Stock to Consider Right Now and 2 We Turn Down
June 01, 2026
Small-cap stocks in the Russell 2000 (^RUT) can be a goldmine for investors looking beyond the usual large-cap names. But with less stability and fewer resou...
Via
StockStory
Q1 Earnings Outperformers: Brinker International (NYSE:EAT) And The Rest Of The Sit-Down Dining Stocks
May 28, 2026
Let’s dig into the relative performance of Brinker International (NYSE:EAT) and its peers as we unravel the now-completed Q1 sit-down dining earnings season....
Via
StockStory
1 Small-Cap Stock to Research Further and 2 We Turn Down
May 11, 2026
Many small-cap stocks have limited Wall Street coverage, giving savvy investors the chance to act before everyone else catches on. But the flip side is that ...
Via
StockStory
EAT Q1 Deep Dive: Menu Innovation and Operational Initiatives Sustain Growth Momentum
April 30, 2026
Casual restaurant chain Brinker International (NYSE:EAT) met Wall Street’s revenue expectations in Q1 CY2026, with sales up 3.2% year on year to $1.47 billio...
Via
StockStory
Brinker (EAT) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
April 29, 2026
Brinker (EAT) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Bonds
Earnings
Economy
Brinker International (EAT) Shares Skyrocket, What You Need To Know
April 29, 2026
What Happened? Shares of casual restaurant chain Brinker International (NYSE:EAT) jumped 16.1% in the afternoon session after it reported strong third-quarte...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Economy
Brinker International (NYSE:EAT) Posts Q1 CY2026 Sales In Line With Estimates
April 29, 2026
Casual restaurant chain Brinker International (NYSE:EAT) met Wall Street’s revenue expectations in Q1 CY2026, with sales up 3.2% year on year to $1.47 billio...
Via
StockStory
Brinker International (EAT) Reports Q1: Everything You Need To Know Ahead Of Earnings
April 27, 2026
Casual restaurant chain Brinker International (NYSE:EAT) will be reporting earnings this Wednesday before market hours. Here’s what to look for. Brinker Inte...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Amaero Releases Quarterly Activities Report for the Period Ending March 2026
April 21, 2026
From
Amaero Ltd
Via
GlobeNewswire
Brinker International (EAT) Stock Is Up, What You Need To Know
April 17, 2026
What Happened? Shares of casual restaurant chain Brinker International (NYSE:EAT) jumped 4.1% in the afternoon session after Iran announced the reopening of ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Economy
Energy
1 Value Stock with Exciting Potential and 2 We Find Risky
April 17, 2026
Value stocks typically trade at discounts to the broader market, offering patient investors the opportunity to buy businesses when they’re out of favor. The ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Economy
Supply Chain
3 Restaurant Stocks We Steer Clear Of
April 10, 2026
Restaurants increase convenience and give many people a place to unwind. But it’s not all sunshine and rainbows as they’re notoriously hard to run thanks to ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Economy
Why Are Brinker International (EAT) Shares Soaring Today
April 08, 2026
What Happened? Shares of casual restaurant chain Brinker International (NYSE:EAT) jumped 5.2% in the afternoon session after markets ripped on news of a two-...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Economy
Energy
3 Profitable Stocks That Concern Us
April 03, 2026
Even if a company is profitable, it doesn’t always mean it’s a great investment. Some struggle to maintain growth, face looming threats, or fail to reinvest ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Credit Cards
Brinker International, Wingstop, Shake Shack, and Dutch Bros Stocks Trade Down, What You Need To Know
March 26, 2026
What Happened? A number of stocks fell in the afternoon session after investors weighed the impact of surging oil prices and broader economic fears stemming ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Economy
Energy
3 Reasons to Sell EAT and 1 Stock to Buy Instead
March 25, 2026
Brinker International has had an impressive run over the past six months. While the S&P 500 has been flat, the stock has returned 14.9% and now trades at $15...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Stocks
Supply Chain
Darden Restaurants Q3 2026: Sales Surge 5.9% as Strategic Shifts Reshape the Portfolio
March 19, 2026
ORLANDO, FL — Darden Restaurants (NYSE: DRI) reported its fiscal third-quarter 2026 financial results today, March 19, 2026, posting a solid 5.9% increase in total sales that outperformed analyst...
Via
MarketMinute
Topics
Earnings
Economy
Darden Restaurants (DRI): The Blueprint for Scaled Hospitality in 2026
March 19, 2026
Date: March 19, 2026 Introduction As of March 2026, Darden Restaurants, Inc. (NYSE: DRI) stands as the undisputed titan of the North American full-service dining sector. With a portfolio that spans...
Via
Finterra
Topics
Economy
Stocks
Winners And Losers Of Q4: Brinker International (NYSE:EAT) Vs The Rest Of The Sit-Down Dining Stocks
March 16, 2026
Looking back on sit-down dining stocks’ Q4 earnings, we examine this quarter’s best and worst performers, including Brinker International (NYSE:EAT) and its ...
Via
StockStory
Q4 Earnings Review: Sit-Down Dining Stocks Led by Red Robin (NASDAQ:RRGB)
March 12, 2026
Quarterly earnings results are a good time to check in on a company’s progress, especially compared to its peers in the same sector. Today we are looking at ...
Via
StockStory
Shake Shack, Papa John's, Bloomin' Brands, Brinker International, and Kura Sushi Shares Plummet, What You Need To Know
March 12, 2026
What Happened? A number of stocks fell in the afternoon session after crude oil prices surged past $100 per barrel due to geopolitical conflict, sparking con...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Energy
Broad Bay Capital Opens $25 Million Position in Chili's Parent Company, Brinker International
↗
March 10, 2026
Brinker International operates the Chili’s and Maggiano’s brands, generating revenue through both company-owned and franchised restaurants.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
19
20
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit