Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. Common Stock
(NY:
ELF
)
109.67
+2.26 (+2.10%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
...
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
...
42
43
Next >
e.l.f. Beauty Partners with Activist and Astronaut Amanda Nguyen to Democratize Dreams of Every Eye, Lip and Face
January 14, 2025
From
e.l.f. Beauty
Via
Business Wire
e.l.f. Beauty (ELF) Stock Trades Up, Here Is Why
January 13, 2025
Shares of cosmetics company e.l.f. Beauty (NYSE:ELF) jumped 5.2% in the afternoon session after Morgan Stanley analyst Dara Mohsenian upgraded the stock from Hold to Buy and raised the price target...
Via
StockStory
e.l.f. Beauty Sees Fresh Glow: Analyst Highlights Market Share Gains
↗
January 13, 2025
Elf Beauty's stock price doesn't reflect its growth potential, according to Morgan Stanley. Analyst upgraded rating to Overweight with $153 PT.
Via
Benzinga
e.l.f. Cosmetics Boldly Powers the Future of Girls Wrestling
January 10, 2025
From
e.l.f. Beauty
Via
Business Wire
24 Analysts Assess e.l.f. Beauty: What You Need To Know
↗
January 06, 2025
Via
Benzinga
How Is The Market Feeling About e.l.f. Beauty?
↗
December 27, 2024
Via
Benzinga
Expert Outlook: e.l.f. Beauty Through The Eyes Of 22 Analysts
↗
December 11, 2024
Via
Benzinga
Bragar Eagel & Squire, P.C. Is Investigating Franklin, MediaAlpha, e.l.f. Beauty, and BioAge and Encourages Investors to Contact the Firm
January 06, 2025
From
Bragar Eagel & Squire
Via
GlobeNewswire
3 Monster Stocks to Hold for the Next 3 Years
↗
January 04, 2025
Via
The Motley Fool
A Robinhood Look Back at 2024 and Forward Into the Future
↗
December 24, 2024
Via
The Motley Fool
The Schall Law Firm Encourages Shareholder Participation In An Inquiry Into e.l.f. Beauty Inc For Securities Law Violations
December 16, 2024
Via
ACCESSWIRE
1 Unstoppable Growth Stock to Buy and Hold for Years
↗
November 29, 2024
Via
The Motley Fool
Price Over Earnings Overview: e.l.f. Beauty
↗
November 25, 2024
Via
Benzinga
Decoding 26 Analyst Evaluations For e.l.f. Beauty
↗
November 25, 2024
Via
Benzinga
Two Reasons to Watch ELF and One to Stay Cautious
December 16, 2024
What a brutal six months it’s been for e.l.f. Beauty. The stock has dropped 28.2% and now trades at $140.35, rattling many shareholders. This may have investors wondering how to approach the...
Via
StockStory
e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. Is Being Investigated For Securities Fraud And Investors With Losses Are Invited To Contact The Schall Law Firm
December 15, 2024
Via
ACCESSWIRE
The Schall Law Firm Urges Stockholder Participation In An Inquiry Into e.l.f. Beauty Inc For Securities Law Violations
December 14, 2024
Via
ACCESSWIRE
e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. Is Being Investigated For Securities Fraud And Affected Investors Are Invited To Assist The Schall Law Firm
December 13, 2024
Via
ACCESSWIRE
Elf Beauty Vs. Coty: Which Beauty Stock To Buy — 'Disruptive' Player Or 'Strong Transformation Story'?
↗
December 13, 2024
Beauty category's convergence with wellness segment increases market for players. Goldman Sachs analyst evaluates 2 beauty stocks.
Via
Benzinga
This AutoZone Analyst Begins Coverage On A Bullish Note; Here Are Top 5 Initiations For Friday
↗
December 13, 2024
Via
Benzinga
The Schall Law Firm Encourages Shareholder Participation In An Inquiry Into e.l.f. Beauty Inc For Securities Law Violations
December 12, 2024
Via
ACCESSWIRE
5 Incredible Growth Stocks to Buy for 2025
↗
December 11, 2024
Via
The Motley Fool
Dollar General 'Back-To-Basics' Strategy Earns Analyst Upgrade Following Mixed Earnings
↗
December 06, 2024
Dollar General's Q3 results show mixed analyst views, with a "Back-to-Basics" strategy facing competitive pressures despite some positive signs.
Via
Benzinga
E.L.F. Beauty ALERT: Bragar Eagel & Squire, P.C. is Investigating e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. on Behalf of e.l.f. Beauty Stockholders and Encourages Investors to Contact the Firm
December 04, 2024
From
Bragar Eagel & Squire
Via
GlobeNewswire
e.l.f. Beauty to Screen New Episode of Show Your(s)e.l.f. Featuring Viktoria Modesta with Tribeca Festival at Art Basel Miami Beach
December 04, 2024
From
e.l.f. Beauty
Via
Business Wire
Vanity Trades Moving And The Weekly Moving Average Trigger
↗
November 26, 2024
A discussion about exponential moving average and price for our
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
Stocks / Equities
Personal Care Stocks Q3 In Review: BeautyHealth (NASDAQ:SKIN) Vs Peers
November 26, 2024
The end of the earnings season is always a good time to take a step back and see who shined (and who not so much). Let’s take a look at how personal care stocks fared in Q3, starting with BeautyHealth...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Economy
Technical Monday: A Fresh Look At The “Vanity” Trade
↗
November 25, 2024
Nu Skin is an American multi-level marketing company for personal care products and dietary supplements.
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
ETFs
Stocks / Equities
Game On: e.l.f. Cosmetics Introduces New Campaign “eyes. lips. face. fandom." to Rally Sports Fans Around Power Grip Primer
November 25, 2024
From
e.l.f. Beauty
Via
Business Wire
e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. Announcement: If You Have Suffered Losses in e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. (NYSE: ELF), You Are Encouraged to Contact The Rosen Law Firm About Your Rights
November 23, 2024
From
The Rosen Law Firm PA
Via
GlobeNewswire
< Previous
1
2
...
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
...
42
43
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit