Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Caesars Entertainment, Inc. - Common Stock
(NQ:
CZR
)
29.71
-0.02 (-0.05%)
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 3:59 PM EDT, Aug 31, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Caesars Entertainment, Inc. - Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
...
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
...
37
38
Next >
Why Are Sports Betting Stocks DKNG, PDYPY, PENN Up Today?
↗
August 02, 2022
Massachusetts will legalize sports betting within its state, giving sports betting stocks a bullish catalyst on Tuesday.
Via
InvestorPlace
Las Vegas Strip Monthly Gaming Revenue Up 20%, Macau Revenue Down 95%
↗
August 01, 2022
The latest monthly gross gaming revenue (GGR) numbers for Las Vegas and Macau, China are out on Monday, and the numbers continue to tell a story of two gaming hubs headed in completely opposite...
Via
Benzinga
10 Consumer Discretionary Stocks Whale Activity In Today's Session
↗
July 21, 2022
This whale alert can help traders discover the next big trading opportunities. Whales are entities with large sums of money and we track their transactions here at Benzinga on our options activity...
Via
Benzinga
Las Vegas Sands Stock Jumps Ahead Of Earnings As Macau Set To Reopen
↗
July 20, 2022
Macau casinos are set to reopen on July 23, which is good news for U.S.-based casino Las Vegas Sands. LVS stock popped.
Via
Investor's Business Daily
The 3 Best Gambling Stocks to Buy Now
↗
July 20, 2022
The best gambling stocks have two powerful positive catalysts: the pent-up demand for experience and the strong growth of online gaming.
Via
InvestorPlace
Atlantic City Casino Workers Seal Labor Pacts With MGM, Caesars
↗
July 01, 2022
Via
Benzinga
Expert Ratings for Caesars Entertainment
↗
June 28, 2022
Caesars Entertainment (NASDAQ:CZR) has observed the following analyst ratings within the last quarter:
Via
Benzinga
Caesars, NYRA Bets Launch New Horse Racing App
↗
June 01, 2022
Via
Benzinga
Benzinga's Top Ratings Upgrades, Downgrades For July 20, 2022
↗
July 20, 2022
Upgrades
Via
Benzinga
Why Investors Are Betting On Caesars Entertainment Today
↗
July 19, 2022
Caesars Entertainment, Inc. (NASDAQ: CZR) shares are trading higher by 8.94% to $42.05 during Tuesday's trading session amid overall market strength. What Happened?
Via
Benzinga
10 Consumer Discretionary Stocks Whale Activity In Today's Session
↗
July 19, 2022
This whale alert can help traders discover the next big trading opportunities. Whales are entities with large sums of money and we track their transactions here at Benzinga on our options activity...
Via
Benzinga
3 Best Casino Stocks to Buy Now
↗
July 19, 2022
The best casino stocks to buy could be the entire lot right now. Inflation has scared away investors. Nonetheless, these three make sense.
Via
InvestorPlace
Gaming Analyst Cuts Price Target For Caesars Entertainment, Red Rock Resorts & Sportradar Ahead Of Q2 Earnings
↗
July 18, 2022
It's been a volatile year for casino and online gaming stocks so far. On Monday, one Wall Street analyst adjusted his expectations for gaming stocks ahead of second-quarter earnings season. The...
Via
Benzinga
11 Analysts Have This to Say About Caesars Entertainment
↗
July 14, 2022
Caesars Entertainment (NASDAQ:CZR) has observed the following analyst ratings within the last quarter:
Via
Benzinga
Workforce Edge Partners with Caesars Entertainment to Provide Nearly 50,000 Eligible U.S.-Based Team Members Access to Robust Tuition Benefit Program
July 12, 2022
From
Strategic Education, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Benzinga's Top Ratings Upgrades, Downgrades For July 13, 2022
↗
July 13, 2022
Upgrades
Via
Benzinga
Macau Lockdown Slashes Targets For Las Vegas Sands, MGM, Wynn — Try These 3 US Casino Stocks Instead
↗
July 11, 2022
Gambling stocks traded sharply lower on Monday morning as Macau casinos shut down for a week. In response, one Wall Street analyst cut his price targets for U.S.-listed casino stocks with exposure to...
Via
Benzinga
What NFL Team Is Paying An Opposing Quarterback $617K To Try And Beat It In Week 1?
↗
July 11, 2022
A former Heisman Trophy-winning quarterback and number one overall NFL draft pick got his wish to be traded to a new team recently. The bigger storyline could be that this quarterback will now face his...
Via
Benzinga
Benzinga Before The Bell: Kohl's Deal Talks Cancellation, Tesla's Racial Discrimination Lawsuit, Nio's Strong June Deliveries And Other Top Financial Stories Friday, July 1
↗
July 01, 2022
CNBC Why Kohl’s Shares Are Plunging Today
Via
Benzinga
Nevada Records Gaming Win Of $1.3B In May 2022
↗
June 30, 2022
The state of Nevada’s nonrestricted gaming licensees reported a gaming win of $1.3 billion for the month of May 2022. The amount represented a 5.71% increase compared to May 2021 and a 40.99% jump for...
Via
Benzinga
Benzinga's Top Ratings Upgrades, Downgrades For June 29, 2022
↗
June 29, 2022
Upgrades
Via
Benzinga
Penn National Gaming, DraftKings Get Upgrades But The Stocks Are Still A Gamble
↗
June 28, 2022
PENN and DKNG had their price targets raised by analysts. But even after a record year, it's still best to avoid gaming stocks.
Via
Investor's Business Daily
LeBron James To Win The 2022-2023 NBA MVP Sees Biggest Payout In His Career: Here's How Much A $100 Bet Pays Out
↗
June 27, 2022
NBA superstar LeBron James is facing high odds from sportsbooks to win the NBA MVP for the 2022-23 season. Here’s a look at the payout and how James’ stats compare.
Via
Benzinga
Buy These Two Casino REITs For Solid Recession-Proof Income
↗
June 26, 2022
Even though we're in a
Via
Talk Markets
FuboTV’s Latest Hires Point to Future Growth
↗
June 25, 2022
FuboTV continues spending on talent acquisition. And while it might not pay off, it’s good news for owners of FUBO stock.
Via
InvestorPlace
Hot Stocks: 11 Tickers Moved By Traders on 'Fast Money Halftime Report'
↗
June 21, 2022
CNBC’s "Fast Money: Halftime Report" delivers market-moving news to investors.
Via
Benzinga
Atlantic City Casino Workers Vote To Authorize Strike Ahead Of July Fourth Holiday Weekend
↗
June 16, 2022
Casino workers in Atlantic City have voted to authorize a strike ahead of the Fourth of July holiday weekend to protest stalled negotiations for increased wages.
Via
Benzinga
I Bet on FuboTV Stock and Lost; Don’t Make the Same Mistake
↗
June 14, 2022
FUBO stock is down 90% over the past year as the dream of creating a streaming cable alternative tied to sports betting at low cost has fizzled.
Via
InvestorPlace
Why Shares Of Caesars Entertainment Are Dropping
↗
June 13, 2022
Caesars Entertainment, Inc. (NASDAQ: CZR) shares are trading lower Monday alongside several companies in the broader hotel, restaurant & leisure sector amid overall weakness as stocks continue to sell...
Via
Benzinga
What 9 Analyst Ratings Have To Say About Caesars Entertainment
↗
June 06, 2022
Caesars Entertainment (NASDAQ:CZR) has observed the following analyst ratings within the last quarter:
Via
Benzinga
< Previous
1
2
...
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
...
37
38
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit