Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Halliburton Co
(NY:
HAL
)
36.85
+0.67 (+1.85%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 6:30 PM EDT, Aug 31, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Halliburton Co
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
45
46
Next >
ProFrac, NOV, and Borr Drilling Shares Are Falling, What You Need To Know
May 27, 2026
What Happened? A number of stocks fell in the morning session after WTI crude oil plunged on Iran-US peace deal progress and renewed hopes for reopening the ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Government
Why SLB (SLB) Stock Is Trading Lower Today
May 27, 2026
What Happened? Shares of oilfield services provider SLB (NYSE:SLB) fell 3.4% in the morning session after WTI crude oil plunged on Iran-US peace deal progres...
Via
StockStory
Noble Corporation and Patterson-UTI Shares Plummet, What You Need To Know
May 27, 2026
What Happened? A number of stocks fell in the morning session after WTI crude oil plunged on Iran-US peace deal progress and renewed hopes for reopening the ...
Via
StockStory
Why Baker Hughes (BKR) Stock Is Nosediving
May 27, 2026
What Happened? Shares of energy technology company Baker Hughes (NASDAQ:BKR) fell 5.5% in the morning session after WTI crude oil plunged on Iran-US peace de...
Via
StockStory
Halliburton Co (NYSE:HAL) Passes the Caviar Cruise Quality Screen for Energy Investors
↗
May 05, 2026
Via
Chartmill
RPC, Transocean, and Valaris Shares Plummet, What You Need To Know
May 27, 2026
What Happened? A number of stocks fell in the morning session after WTI crude oil plunged on Iran-US peace deal progress and renewed hopes for reopening the ...
Via
StockStory
Helix Energy Solutions and TechnipFMC Shares Plummet, What You Need To Know
May 27, 2026
What Happened? A number of stocks fell in the morning session after WTI crude oil plunged on Iran-US peace deal progress and renewed hopes for reopening the ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Energy
Government
Why Halliburton (HAL) Stock Is Falling Today
May 27, 2026
What Happened? Shares of oilfield services company Halliburton (NYSE:HAL) fell 3.8% in the morning session after WTI crude oil plunged on Iran-US peace deal ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Government
Gapping S&P500 stocks in Wednesday's session
↗
May 27, 2026
Via
Chartmill
2026 How to Choose the Right Equipment in Oil and Gas Industry?
May 27, 2026
Via
AB Newswire
Halliburton Company Stock Could Outperform Many Energy Rivals During 2026 Recovery
↗
May 25, 2026
Halliburton Company stock is gaining momentum as investors search for strong companies linked to rising energy demand. Oil and gas activity continues impro
Via
Talk Markets
The Untapped Potential of Greenland’s Jameson Land Basin Creates Major Opportunity for Greenland Energy Company (NASDAQ: GLND)
May 22, 2026
Via
Investor Brand Network
Halliburton Announces Dividend
May 21, 2026
From
Halliburton Company
Via
Business Wire
3 S&P 500 Stocks We Think Twice About
May 20, 2026
While the S&P 500 (^GSPC) includes industry leaders, not every stock in the index is a winner. Some companies are past their prime, weighed down by poor exec...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Stocks
MissionIRNewsBreaks – Greenland Energy Company (NASDAQ: GLND) Releases Updated Investor Presentation Highlighting East Greenland Exploration Strategy
May 18, 2026
Via
Investor Brand Network
YPF Sociedad Anónima Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
May 15, 2026
YPF Sociedad Anónima (NYSE:YPF) reported higher first-quarter revenue, record first-quarter adjusted EBITDA and sharply improved free cash flow, as executives said the company continued shifting its...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Energy
InvestorNewsBreaks – Greenland Energy Company (NASDAQ: GLND) Targets Untapped East Greenland Oil Basin with 13 Billion Barrel Upside
May 15, 2026
Via
Investor Brand Network
1 Energy Stock Worth Your Attention and 2 That Underwhelm
May 11, 2026
Energy businesses quietly power the physical things we depend on, from cars and homes to e-commerce infrastructure. They are also bound to benefit from a fri...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Energy
Government
The World Is Burning Through Oil With No Resupply in Sight. Is SHEL Stock a Buy Before the Squeeze Gets Worse?
↗
May 10, 2026
Shell's CEO is warning that the world has a 1 billion-barrel hole to dig out of, and it could get worse before it gets better.
Via
The Motley Fool
SLB’s Tough Quarter Masks a Powerful Long-Term Shift
↗
May 08, 2026
SLB stock faces pressure from Middle East disruptions, but digital growth, AI partnerships, and shareholder returns support its long-term investment outlook.
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Colorado Financial Advisors Strengthens Advisory Team as Andrew Burnside Earns Series 65
May 07, 2026
Via
Press Release Distribution Service
Halliburton Stock: Is Wall Street Bullish or Bearish?
May 07, 2026
As Halliburton has notably outperformed the broader market over the past year, Wall Street analysts maintain a moderately optimistic outlook about the stock’s prospects.
Via
Barchart.com
Topics
ETFs
Energy
Government
Why Halliburton (HAL) Shares Are Trading Lower Today
May 06, 2026
What Happened? Shares of oilfield services company Halliburton (NYSE:HAL) fell 3.7% in the afternoon session after crude oil prices fell sharply as President...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Government
What's Going On With Equinor Stock Monday?
↗
May 04, 2026
Equinor (EQNR) premarket up 2.27%. The company extends $1.4B in drilling contracts with Baker Hughes, Halliburton, and SLB.
Via
Benzinga
Peabody Energy and RPC Stocks Trade Down, What You Need To Know
May 01, 2026
What Happened? A number of stocks fell in the morning session after Iran submitted a new proposal for peace talks with the United States, signaling a potenti...
Via
StockStory
Arctic Oil Rush: Greenland Energy Targets 13 Billion Barrels In High-Stakes Basin Play
↗
April 30, 2026
Greenland Energy (GLND) targets 13B barrels of oil in Greenland. See the latest on their Halliburton partnership and 2026 drilling goals.
Via
Benzinga
MissionIRNewsBreaks – Greenland Energy Company (NASDAQ: GLND) Featured in EnergyWireNews Editorial on Global Energy Security
April 29, 2026
Via
Investor Brand Network
Topics
Economy
Jim Cramer: This Tech Stock Is A 'Winner', Snap Does Not Have Growth
↗
April 29, 2026
Jim Cramer discussed various stocks on Mad Money Lightning Round. He expressed concerns about Ondas Inc's losses and praised companies like Halliburton and Nokia.
Via
Benzinga
Global Instability Accelerates Push for Domestic Energy Security
April 28, 2026
Via
Investor Brand Network
Global Instability Accelerates Push for Domestic Energy Security
April 28, 2026
From
EnergyWireNews
Via
GlobeNewswire
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
45
46
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit