Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. Common Stock
(NY:
DOCN
)
112.47
+3.07 (+2.81%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
...
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Next >
DigitalOcean Expands Executive Team and Appoints Chief Strategy Officer
June 21, 2022
From
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc
Via
Business Wire
DigitalOcean Report Finds Developers Quitting Over Compensation, Remote Work Policies
June 09, 2022
From
DigitalOcean
Via
Business Wire
DigitalOcean Announces New $300 Million Share Repurchase Program
May 24, 2022
From
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
DigitalOcean Launches Serverless Solution, DigitalOcean Functions
May 24, 2022
From
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Where DigitalOcean Holdings Stands With Analysts
↗
May 12, 2022
Analysts have provided the following ratings for DigitalOcean Holdings (NYSE:DOCN) within the last quarter:
Via
Benzinga
Recap: DigitalOcean Holdings Q1 Earnings
↗
May 04, 2022
DigitalOcean Holdings (NYSE:DOCN) reported its Q1 earnings results on Wednesday, May 4, 2022 at 04:00 PM. Here's what investors need to know about the announcement.
Via
Benzinga
Looking Into DigitalOcean Holdings's Return On Capital Employed
↗
May 20, 2022
Benzinga Pro data, DigitalOcean Holdings (NYSE:DOCN) reported Q1 sales of $127.33 million. Earnings fell to a loss of $18.12 million, resulting in a 49.47% decrease from last quarter.
Via
Benzinga
How Is The Market Feeling About DigitalOcean Holdings?
↗
May 17, 2022
DigitalOcean Holdings's (NYSE:DOCN) short percent of float has risen 6.19% since its last report. The company recently reported that it has 5.04 million shares sold short, which...
Via
Benzinga
DigitalOcean to Host Investor Day on June 9, 2022
May 09, 2022
From
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
12 Information Technology Stocks Moving In Thursday's Intraday Session
↗
May 05, 2022
Via
Benzinga
12 Information Technology Stocks Moving In Thursday's Pre-Market Session
↗
May 05, 2022
Via
Benzinga
Expert Ratings for DigitalOcean Holdings
↗
April 25, 2022
Within the last quarter, DigitalOcean Holdings (NYSE:DOCN) has observed the following analyst ratings:
Via
Benzinga
Cloud Stocks: Analysis of DigitalOcean’s Nimbella Acquisition
↗
April 04, 2022
Recently, DigitalOcean announced its acquisition of Santa Clara-based Nimbella, a serverless startup.
Via
Talk Markets
83 Biggest Movers From Yesterday
↗
May 06, 2022
Gainers Hudson Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: HDSN) shares jumped 26.9% to close at $9.06 on Thursday after the company reported better-than-expected Q1 EPS and sales results.
Via
Benzinga
Piper Sandler Sees 21% Upside In This Cloud Computing Platform
↗
April 04, 2022
Via
Benzinga
57 Stocks Moving In Thursday's Mid-Day Session
↗
May 05, 2022
Gainers
Via
Benzinga
24 Stocks Moving in Thursday's Pre-Market Session
↗
May 05, 2022
Gainers Austin Gold (NYSE: AUST) shares rose 30.3% to $5.70 in pre-market trading after gaining around 9% on Wednesday. Austin Gold had its IPO on Wednesday at $5 per share.
Via
Benzinga
12 Information Technology Stocks Moving In Wednesday's After-Market Session
↗
May 04, 2022
Gainers MMTEC (NASDAQ:MTC) shares increased by 13.9% to $0.4 during Wednesday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $12.5 million.
Via
Benzinga
DigitalOcean Announces First Quarter 2022 Financial Results
May 04, 2022
From
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Peering Into DigitalOcean Holdings's Recent Short Interest
↗
April 29, 2022
DigitalOcean Holdings's (NYSE:DOCN) short percent of float has fallen 17.31% since its last report. The company recently reported that it has 4.84 million shares sold short, which...
Via
Benzinga
Why DKNG Stock Is No Layup at $16
↗
April 19, 2022
It’s a battle for the top spot in the online sports betting arena, but today’s No. 2 seed DKNG stock isn’t guaranteed a title match.
Via
InvestorPlace
3 Great Growth Stocks to Buy for April 2022
↗
April 19, 2022
Twilio, Shopify and DigitalOcean are three high-quality, long-term growth stocks you should buy should we see more weakness in April.
Via
InvestorPlace
Jim Cramer Shares His Thoughts On Bank of America, Douglas Emmett And More
↗
April 07, 2022
On CNBC’s "Mad Money Lightning Round," Jim Cramer said BlueLinx Holdings Inc’s (NYSE: BXC) stock anticipated that interest rates would be rising. Therefore "I would actually be a buyer, not a seller of...
Via
Benzinga
DigitalOcean Launches Inaugural Social Impact Program with DO Impact
April 06, 2022
From
DigitalOcean
Via
Business Wire
DigitalOcean Announces Date of First Quarter 2022 Earnings Conference Call
April 05, 2022
From
DigitalOcean
Via
Business Wire
Benzinga's Top Ratings Upgrades, Downgrades For April 4, 2022
↗
April 04, 2022
Upgrades
Via
Benzinga
Should Investors Finally Consider Affirm Stock a Buy?
↗
March 14, 2022
Cheaper isn't the same thing as offering more value when it comes to a name like AFRM stock, but that day may still come.
Via
InvestorPlace
10 Information Technology Stocks Whale Activity In Today's Session
↗
March 01, 2022
This whale alert can help traders discover the next big trading opportunities. Whales are entities with large sums of money and we track their transactions here at Benzinga on our options activity...
Via
Benzinga
Looking At DigitalOcean Holdings's Recent Whale Trades
↗
February 24, 2022
Someone with a lot of money to spend has taken a bullish stance on DigitalOcean Holdings (NYSE:DOCN). And retail traders should know. We noticed this today when the big position showed up on publicly...
Via
Benzinga
88 Biggest Movers From Yesterday
↗
February 25, 2022
Gainers Cyren Ltd. (NASDAQ: CYRN) shares surged 118.9% to settle at $4.75 on Thursday. Cyren recently announced a $12 million private placement. Indonesia Energy Corporation...
Via
Benzinga
< Previous
1
2
...
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit