Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Microsoft
(NQ:
MSFT
)
501.02
UNCHANGED
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 4:00 PM EDT, Sep 1, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
Headline News about Microsoft
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
99
100
Next >
How to Find and Target Companies Using Microsoft Dynamics 365 in the USA?
↗
Today 7:12 EDT
Microsoft Dynamics 365 powers thousands of forward-thinking American enterprises today. Therefore, marketers actively pursue these tech-savvy organizations
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
Economy
With Tim Cook's Era Ending, Is Apple Stock a Buy Under John Ternus?
↗
Today 6:35 EDT
The incoming CEO follows a leader who generated nearly 2,300% returns during his 15-year tenure.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Economy
If the Stock Market Crashes Tomorrow, History Says Investors Should Make This 1 Specific Move
↗
Today 6:20 EDT
It's never too early to prepare your investments for the next bear market.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Economy
Stocks
Forget Nebius. CoreWeave Has a New Competitor. And It's Not Another AI Cloud Company.
↗
Today 6:16 EDT
This tech company is building enormous AI computing capacity and is increasingly making it available to external customers.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Opera Once Helped Trigger a €561M Microsoft Fine. Now It Just Lost Its EU Antitrust Fight Over Edge
↗
Today 6:08 EDT
Opera lost its antitrust challenge against Microsoft as an EU court upheld Edge's exemption from Digital Markets Act gatekeeper rules.
Via
Benzinga
Top 10 SaaS Companies in the USA
↗
Today 6:02 EDT
The Software-as-a-Service industry has completely transformed American business. Moreover, it powers everything from tiny startups to Fortune 500 enterpris
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Comparing Microsoft With Industry Competitors In Software Industry
↗
Today 5:58 EDT
In the fast-paced and cutthroat world of business, conducting thorough company analysis is essential for investors and industry experts. In this article, we will undertake a comprehensive industry...
Via
Benzinga
Ranking the "Magnificent Seven" From Most to Least Attractive, Based on Future Cash Flow
↗
Today 5:26 EDT
Among Nvidia, Apple, Alphabet, Microsoft, Amazon, Meta Platforms, and Tesla, there are two bona fide bargains being fueled by the artificial intelligence (AI) revolution.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Forget the Chip Shortage -- Anthropic's Real Constraint Is Electricity. Here's the Energy Stock That Wins.
↗
Today 4:45 EDT
GE Vernova is seeing unprecedented demand for its power equipment.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
History Says September Is Brutal for Stocks. Is This the Year AI Stocks Prove It Wrong?
↗
Today 3:10 EDT
Despite September's history of weak market performances, AI stocks may outperform this year because the sector has already undergone a major rotation.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
ETFs
UiPath (PATH) Reports Q2: Everything You Need To Know Ahead Of Earnings
September 01, 2026
Automation software company UiPath (NYSE:PATH) will be reporting results this Thursday afternoon. Here’s what to look for. UiPath beat analysts’ revenue expe...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
If the September Effect Hits Artificial Intelligence (AI) Stocks This Year, History Says This Is the Best Place to Hide
↗
September 01, 2026
September is historically the weakest month in the stock market.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Better Tech ETF for Artificial Intelligence: Vanguard's VGT with Broad Exposure or State Street XLK's Concentrated Mega-Cap Strategy
↗
September 01, 2026
VGT holds 310 stocks with lower concentration, while XLK delivered 43.4% returns over one year, outpacing VGT's 39.8%.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
ETFs
Better Total Stock Market ETF: Vanguard's VTI vs. Schwab's SCHB
↗
September 01, 2026
Both funds charge 0.03% and delivered nearly identical returns, but VTI holds 1,200 more stocks for deeper small-cap exposure.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Economy
Stocks
Unified Endpoint Management Services: Close the control gap before support cycles create exposure
↗
September 01, 2026
Every managed endpoint should have a known owner and a current policy state. It should also run a supported operating system and have a defined update path
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
Data Breach
Stocks Fall on Rising Yields and Oil, With Apple the Lone Bright Spot
↗
September 01, 2026
Apple jumped 3% on its first day under a new CEO, and the market fell anyway. When a rising trillion-dollar stock can't lift the indexes, look at the bond market.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Bonds
Economy
Retirement
Salesforce AI ARR Surges as Agentforce Adoption and Outcome Pricing Gain Momentum
↗
September 01, 2026
Salesforce (NYSE:CRM) said its artificial intelligence product adoption is expanding across its customer base, with management highlighting growing demand for agentic workflows, consumption-based...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
These dow jones stocks are moving in today's session
↗
September 01, 2026
Via
Chartmill
QUICK SPARK: Microsoft's AI Spending Pays Off With Azure Growth Set to Reach 45%
↗
September 01, 2026
Bank of America reiterates Microsoft stock with a Buy rating and raises its price target from $500 to $600.
Via
Benzinga
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Nebius vs. CoreWeave: Which Is the Better Artificial Intelligence (AI) Infrastructure Stock to Buy Right Now
↗
September 01, 2026
The booming demand for dedicated AI data centers is fueling tremendous growth for these two companies.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Palantir’s Sovereign AI Pitch Tests Microsoft’s Cloud-First AI Bet
↗
September 01, 2026
Palantir CEO Alex Karp is pushing a "sovereign AI" pitch that contrasts with Microsoft's cloud-rental model, as the two stocks diverge despite being priced similarly by Wall Street.
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Top IT Exams by Career Path: Cloud, Cybersecurity, Networking & AI
↗
September 01, 2026
The best IT exam in 2026 depends on the career path you want to build. A cloud engineer, cybersecurity analyst, network engineer, and AI developer need ver
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Going Global: Vanguard Emerging Markets ETF vs. iShares World ETF Comparison
↗
September 01, 2026
iShares delivers stronger five-year returns, but Vanguard's lower costs and higher dividend yield appeal to income investors seeking emerging-market exposure.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Tesla's AI Investments Pale In Comparison To Microsoft, Amazon, and Alphabet
↗
September 01, 2026
Investments in OpenAI, Anthropic and SpaceX netted tens of billions in paper gains for these AI hyperscalers.
Via
Investor's Business Daily
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
This ETF Could Take You From $10,000 to $733,998 With Practically Zero Effort on Your Part
↗
September 01, 2026
Sit back and let the market do its compounding magic.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
ETFs
I Just Bought My First Cybersecurity Stock. Here's What It Is.
↗
September 01, 2026
This cybersecurity company could be one of the biggest winners of agentic AI.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Comparing Microsoft With Industry Competitors In Software Industry
↗
September 01, 2026
In the ever-changing and fiercely competitive business landscape, conducting thorough company analysis is crucial for investors and industry experts. In this article, we will undertake a comprehensive...
Via
Benzinga
How to Find the Outlook OST File Location in Windows?
↗
September 01, 2026
If you're using Microsoft Outlook, you've probably heard of the OST file. This file allows Outlook users to work with their emails, calendars, contacts, an
Via
Talk Markets
If You'd Invested $5,000 in the Vanguard S&P 500 ETF (VOO) a Decade Ago, Here's What You'd Have Today
↗
September 01, 2026
Investing in the S&P 500 is a great way to participate in the growth of the U.S. economy.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Stocks
Amazon (AMZN): Buy, Sell, or Hold Post Q2 Earnings?
September 01, 2026
Amazon has had an impressive run over the past six months as its shares have beaten the S&P 500 by 12.8%. The stock now trades at $260.22, marking a 24.9% ga...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Stocks
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
99
100
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit