Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
NuScale Power Corporation Class A Common Stock
(NY:
SMR
)
9.700
-0.050 (-0.51%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
Headline News about NuScale Power Corporation Class A Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
34
35
Next >
NuScale Power Stock Will Spike 23.7% Over the Next 11 Months According to This Wall Street Analyst
↗
Today 13:50 EDT
Bank of America analyst Rinny Singh remains bullish on NuScale Power stock.
Via
The Motley Fool
NuScale Stock Is Down 83% -- Bargain or Trap? The Honest Answer Will Surprise You.
↗
Today 7:50 EDT
NuScale Stock is a mid-cap company with the profile of a start-up. Buy, or leave this one alone?
Via
The Motley Fool
Here's Why Oklo Stock Trades at a 900% Premium to NuScale Power
↗
Today 7:03 EDT
Two SMR stocks have wildly different valuations.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Emissions
Energy
I Own Both Oracle and NuScale for Different Reasons. Here's How They Fit Together.
↗
Today 6:12 EDT
I bought the dip in both Oracle and NuScale. Here's why.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
3 Nuclear Stocks to Buy With $2,000 After One Fell 83%
↗
September 05, 2026
The stock that crashed 83% designs the reactors -- the companies selling the fuel and the power are still getting paid.
Via
The Motley Fool
The Nuclear Energy Boom: Where the Industry Really Stands Heading Into 4Q 2026
↗
September 05, 2026
Massive demand for electricity has led to a nuclear renaissance, but it really hasn't hit the U.S. just yet.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Supply Chain
My Top Nuclear Stock to Buy Right Now (and It's Not Even Close)
↗
September 05, 2026
Nuclear stocks are benefiting from increased AI spending.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Energy
NuScale Just Turned AI on Itself. Here's What That Means for the Stock.
↗
September 04, 2026
The start-up nuclear company NuScale is applying specialized AI tools to its own workflows.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Down 84% From Its High, Is NuScale Power a Bargain Hiding in Plain Sight?
↗
September 04, 2026
NuScale Power is trading near an all-time low. Can a massive SMR deployment save its stock?
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Bankruptcy
Energy
3 Reasons Wall Street Analysts Remain Bullish on NuScale Power Stock
↗
September 04, 2026
NuScale Power stock is down 31% in 2026.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Energy
Nuclear Stock Face-Off: Is NuScale Power or Oklo the Better Buy Right Now?
↗
September 04, 2026
Choosing an SMR stock depends on how AI companies choose to adopt nuclear energy.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Energy
Supply Chain
Better Small Modular Reactor Stock to Buy After the Sell-Off: Oklo vs. NuScale Power
↗
September 03, 2026
One company stands out over the other because of the future revenue opportunities it could capture.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Energy
Wall Street Loves NuScale Power. Here's the Risk Analysts Are Glossing Over.
↗
September 03, 2026
NuScale Power investors may face ongoing share dilution.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Energy
The Nuclear Energy Boom: Where the Industry Really Stands Heading Into Q4 2026
↗
September 02, 2026
The nuclear boom is real, but commercialization is the ultimate test.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
Energy
This Unstoppable Trend Could Mint the Industrial Sector's Next Big Winners
↗
September 01, 2026
Growing energy demands and increasing government support could provide a powerful tailwind for nuclear energy stocks.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Energy
What Is a Small Modular Reactor, and Why Is Big Tech Signing Multi-Decade Deals for Them?
↗
September 01, 2026
SMRs could make it much easier to deploy nuclear power plants.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Energy
The U.S. Army Will Spend $2.2 Billion on Micro Nuclear Reactors. These 2 Stocks Should Benefit.
↗
September 01, 2026
Small modular reactors (SMRs) continue to gain more investment.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Government
Supply Chain
NuScale Power's CFO Sells Nearly 30,000 Company Shares as the Stock Remains Near a 52-Week Low
↗
August 31, 2026
The provider of small modular reactor technology reported a notable insider sale amid a 72% one-year decline in share price.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Energy
Regulatory Compliance
NuScale Reported Just $75,000 in Quarterly Revenue and Announced a $750 Million Share Sale. Is The Dilution Worth the Dream?
↗
August 30, 2026
NuScale Power is still trying to ink its first official sale, but even after it does, it still has a lot to prove as a business.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Are Oklo and NuScale Power Still a Buy After Data Center Backlash?
↗
August 30, 2026
Nuclear energy faces several new growth challenges.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Energy
NuScale Power May Sign a Deal That Will Change Everything for SMRs -- Here's Why
↗
August 28, 2026
NuScale Power could soon sign a deal that sends the SMR industry buzzing.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Energy
Bloom Energy vs. NuScale Power: Which Energy Innovator Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?
↗
August 28, 2026
Bloom Energy is already profitable at scale with $2 billion in revenue, while NuScale has yet to deliver a single power module.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
NuScale Wouldn't Own a Reactor in the Deal Driving Its Stock
↗
August 28, 2026
The small modular reactor company's partner would own and manage the plants -- and it charges NuScale as the program advances.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Supply Chain
1 Reason I Passed on Oklo Even After Its Big Rally
↗
August 28, 2026
Oklo's stock surged more than 12% on Aug. 25. I'm still staying away.
Via
The Motley Fool
Oklo and NuScale Power Have Shed a Combined 85.3% This Year. Why Are Nuclear Stocks Falling?
↗
August 27, 2026
Oklo and NuScale Power investors have been crushed in 2026 despite promising growth potential.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Bankruptcy
Energy
Even Elon Musk Now Admits Natural Gas Isn't Going Away. Here's What That Means for Nuclear Energy Stocks, Including NuScale Power and Oklo
↗
August 27, 2026
Will natural gas hinder the nuclear energy opportunity?
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Economy
Emissions
Prediction: NuScale Hits a New High Before 2027
↗
August 26, 2026
NuScale Power could reach a critical milestone in 2026.
Via
The Motley Fool
How Much More Power Do AI Data Centers Need Right Now? Morgan Stanley Says 38 Gigawatts. Here Are 3 Stocks Cashing In on That Opportunity.
↗
August 26, 2026
The world's electric utilities just aren't ready to provide all the power the artificial intelligence industry needs now and in the near future. Fortunately, there are alternative solutions.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Energy
NuScale Power's Huge AI Data Center Tailwind Faces a Critical Test
↗
August 26, 2026
NuScale has cleared key hurdles, but the business case still has something to prove. See why AI demand, TVA, and project economics could determine what happens next.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Forget NuScale's Quarterly Numbers: Its TVA Deal Could Be the Biggest Nuclear Contract in U.S. History.
↗
August 26, 2026
NuScale's stock price now hinges on a single catalyst.
Via
The Motley Fool
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
34
35
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit