Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
AbbVie
(NY:
ABBV
)
256.46
-3.75 (-1.44%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
Press Releases about AbbVie
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next >
A New Category Is Forming in Medical Aesthetics. Independent Research Has Started Sizing It.
August 18, 2026
From
Equity Insider
Via
GlobeNewswire
The GLP-1 Boom Created a Tissue Gap Fillers Were Not Built For
August 12, 2026
News Provided by USA News Group on behalf of Conexeu Sciences Inc.
From
USA News Group
Via
GlobeNewswire
Every Few Decades, Aesthetics Gets a New Category. One Preclinical Company Thinks Its Extra Cellular Matrix Platform Could Create the Next One
August 04, 2026
Issued on behalf of Conexeu Sciences Inc. (Nasdaq: CNXU)
From
American News Group
Via
GlobeNewswire
Genmab and AbbVie Provide Clarification on Phase 3 EPCORE® DLBCL-1 Trial Evaluating Epcoritamab (DuoBody®-CD3xCD20) in Patients with Relapsed/Refractory Diffuse Large B-cell Lymphoma (DLBCL)
July 23, 2026
From
Genmab A/S and AbbVie
Via
Business Wire
A Nasdaq-Listed Regenerative Tissue Company Just Opened a Lab: The Next Step in Scaling a Platform Built for a NEW Aesthetics Opportunity
July 01, 2026
From
Biotech Insider
Via
GlobeNewswire
The Aesthetics Giants Just Confirmed “Ozempic Face” Is Real — and a Newly Public Regenerative Player Wants to Compete for It
June 25, 2026
From
Biotech Insider
Via
GlobeNewswire
BRODSKY & SMITH SHAREHOLDER UPDATE: Notifying Investors of the Following Investigations: Apogee Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq – APGE), Simulations Plus, Inc. (Nasdaq – SLP), Roku, Inc. (Nasdaq – ROKU), TruBridge, Inc. (Nasdaq – TBRG)
June 22, 2026
From
Brodsky & Smith LLC
Via
GlobeNewswire
How Many Botox Units Do You Need: Forehead, Crow's Feet, and Frown Lines
June 18, 2026
Via
Press Release Distribution Service
CNS Drug Delivery Technologies Are Reshaping Alzheimer’s and Biodefense Research
May 13, 2026
Via
Investor Brand Network
Next-Generation GLP-1 Innovation Could Unlock Massive Metabolic Healthcare Market Opportunities
May 13, 2026
Via
Investor Brand Network
InvestorNewsBreaks – SureNano Science Ltd. (CSE: SURE) (OTCQB: SURNF) Featured in BioMedWire Editorial on Next-Generation GLP-1 Innovation
May 13, 2026
Via
Investor Brand Network
InvestorNewsBreaks – Oncotelic Therapeutics, Inc. (OTCQB: OTLC) Featured in BioMedWire Editorial on Next-Generation CNS Drug Delivery
May 13, 2026
Via
Investor Brand Network
Topics
Intellectual Property
Next-Generation GLP-1 Innovation Could Unlock Massive Metabolic Healthcare Market Opportunities
May 13, 2026
From
BioMedWire
Via
GlobeNewswire
Aqua Medical Spa Launches New Website to Showcase Aesthetic and Wellness Services in London, ON
May 01, 2026
Via
GetFeatured
CNS Drug Delivery Technologies Are Reshaping Alzheimer’s and Biodefense Research
May 13, 2026
From
BioMedWire
Via
GlobeNewswire
Growth in Non-Surgical Aesthetic Treatments Reported Across Tampa Bay Locations
April 21, 2026
Via
Press Release Distribution Service
Novel Serotonergic Agonists Positioned to Capture Share of $150B+ Neuropsychiatric Market
February 10, 2026
EQNX::TICKER_START (NASDAQ:HELP),(NYSE:JNJ),(NYSE:ABBV),(NYSE:TAK),(NYSE:AZN) EQNX::TICKER_END
Via
FinancialNewsMedia
AbbVie and Xilio Therapeutics Announce Collaboration and Option Agreement to Develop Novel Tumor-Activated Immunotherapies
February 12, 2025
From
Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.; AbbVie Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
Achievements and Progress Heading into 2025 for Oncology Treatments and Therapies Fuel an Optimistic Outlook
December 26, 2024
EQNX::TICKER_START (NASDAQ:ONCY),(TSX:ONC),(NYSE:GSK),(NASDAQ:AZN),(NYSE:ABBV),(NASDAQ:CRDF) EQNX::TICKER_END
Via
FinancialNewsMedia
Achievements and Progress Heading into 2025 for Oncology Treatments and Therapies Fuel an Optimistic Outlook
December 26, 2024
From
FN Media Group LLC
Via
GlobeNewswire
Best Pharma Stocks for Long-Term Investors: Growth and Dividends
October 14, 2024
Big pharmaceutical firms may lack the potential for rally driven by a breakout drug like small biotechs, but stability and steady growth remain attractive.
Via
MarketBeat
AbbVie Stock Eyes New Highs: Analysts See Strong Growth Potential
October 11, 2024
AbbVie is tracking for a new high that may be reached before the end of the year. Acquisitions fuel the growth outlook, cash flow and capital returns.
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Intellectual Property
Active Biotech Alert: FDA Approves 16 New Cancer Treatments as Global Cancer Rates Skyrocket
October 04, 2024
EQNX::TICKER_START (NASDAQ:ONCY),(TSX:ONC),(NYSE:ABBV),(NASDAQ:BGNE),(NASDAQ:HCM),(NASDAQ:ELVN) EQNX::TICKER_END
Via
FinancialNewsMedia
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Transforming Alzheimer’s Treatment: Innovative Combinations to Boost Cognition
October 01, 2024
Via
Investor Brand Network
Transforming Alzheimer’s Treatment: Innovative Combinations to Boost Cognition
October 01, 2024
EQNX::TICKER_START (NYSE:ANVS),(NYSE:LLY),(NYSE:PFE),(NYSE:NVO),(NASDAQ:ABBV) EQNX::TICKER_END
Via
FinancialNewsMedia
AbbVie Stock Post Humira is Still an Attractive Stock to Hold
September 04, 2024
AbbVie's strategic diversification and strong financial position make it possible to sustain growth despite the perceived “Humira cliff.”
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Intellectual Property
New Research Reveals Emergence of New Variants of Coronavirus to Boost COVID-19 Therapeutics Market Growth
September 04, 2024
EQNX::TICKER_START (NASDAQ:SBFM),(NASDAQ:NVAX),(NASDAQ:RGNX),(NASDAQ:BNTX),(NYSE:ABBV) EQNX::TICKER_END
Via
FinancialNewsMedia
New Research Reveals Emergence of New Variants of Coronavirus to Boost COVID-19 Therapeutics Market Growth
September 04, 2024
From
FN Media Group LLC
Via
GlobeNewswire
3 Best Growth Stocks to Own for the Next 10 Years
August 28, 2024
When in doubt, zoom out; these three growth stocks have a history of strong performance that is likely to continue for the next 10 years
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Economy
Lock in Gains: 3 Dividend Stocks Poised to Boost Payouts Soon
August 16, 2024
These three stocks have a long history of increasing their dividends and are likely to benefit from sector rotation on expectations of lower interest rates
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Economy
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit