Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Align Technology, Inc. - Common Stock
(NQ:
ALGN
)
158.63
-1.22 (-0.76%)
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 4:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Align Technology, Inc. - Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
...
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Next >
Align Technology's Q3 Update Is Coming. Here's What To Watch
↗
October 26, 2021
All eyes will be on the number of new customer starts and the health of its supply chain.
Via
The Motley Fool
3 Healthcare Stocks to Buy and Hold for the Next 10 Years
↗
September 28, 2021
Some trends will persist for decades.
Via
The Motley Fool
2 Growth Stocks That Are Generating Incredible Margins
↗
September 22, 2021
It's no surprise that these companies are also reporting great bottom lines.
Via
The Motley Fool
SDC Stock Dips After Short Squeeze, But Reddit Investors Aren’t Frowning Just Yet
↗
September 14, 2021
SDC stock is losing the momentum it built with yesterday's short squeeze. Many are taking profits; others appear to be adding shares.
Via
InvestorPlace
This Robot-Run ETF Of Tesla Fame Sold Snapchat, AMD In August And Loaded Up On These Big Tech Stocks Instead
↗
September 09, 2021
The Qraft AI-Enhanced US Large Cap Momentum ETF (NYSE:AMOM),...
Via
Benzinga
Understanding Align Tech's Unusual Options Activity
↗
July 30, 2021
On Friday, shares of Align Tech (NASDAQ:ALGN) saw unusual...
Via
Benzinga
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Highs On Thursday
↗
July 29, 2021
Thursday's morning session saw 167 companies set new 52-week highs. Points of Interest: ASML Holding (NASDAQ:ASML) was the largest company by market cap to set a new...
Via
Benzinga
Moderna And PayPal Lead The QQQ Lower
↗
September 08, 2021
U.S. indices were trading lower Wednesday as stocks pull back following August strength. Investors continue to watch for signs of a Fed taper and weigh the COVID-19 Delta variant...
Via
Benzinga
Topics
Economy
3 Healthcare Stocks I Fully Expect to Double or More Within the Next 5 Years
↗
September 01, 2021
Given time, these companies might do a lot better than that.
Via
The Motley Fool
3 Stocks Near Record Highs to Buy Now
↗
September 01, 2021
Sometimes, the best stocks to buy are already moving steadily in the right direction.
Via
The Motley Fool
3 Things About Align Technology That Smart Investors Know
↗
August 26, 2021
There may never be a reason to sell.
Via
The Motley Fool
Got $5,000? Buy These 3 Stocks to Double Your Money
↗
August 19, 2021
All you need is a little patience.
Via
The Motley Fool
3 Growth Stocks That Are Generating Tons of Free Cash
↗
August 18, 2021
Their free cash flow is 20% or more of revenue, which should have investors drooling.
Via
The Motley Fool
eBay And AMD Lead The QQQ Friday
↗
August 13, 2021
U.S. indices traded flat for much of Friday’s session as concerns over the COVID-19 Delta variant continues to cause market uncertainty. The Invesco QQQ Trust Series 1...
Via
Benzinga
Why SmileDirectClub Stock Is Falling 24% This Week
↗
August 13, 2021
Second-quarter earnings show the company's competition with Align Technology has gone completely lopsided.
Via
The Motley Fool
Tesla Fame's Robot-Run ETF Added Snapchat, Zoom And This WallStreetBets-Favorite Stock In July
↗
August 09, 2021
The Qraft AI-Enhanced US Large Cap Momentum ETF (AMOM), an exchange-traded fund driven by artificial intelligence, has acquired stakes in Reddit-favorite stock Advanced Micro Devices, Snapchat parent...
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Tesla Fame's Robot-Run ETF Added Snapchat, Zoom And This WallStreetBets-Favorite Stock In July
↗
August 09, 2021
The Qraft AI-Enhanced US Large Cap Momentum ETF (NYSE:AMOM),...
Via
Benzinga
Staar Surgical Stock Scores Relative Strength Rating Upgrade
↗
August 06, 2021
Staar Surgical stock saw a welcome improvement to its Relative Strength (RS) Rating on Friday, with an increase from 89 to 95.
Via
Investor's Business Daily
4 Stocks Insiders Are Selling
↗
August 05, 2021
When insiders sell shares, it indicates their concern in the company’s prospects or that they view the stock as being overpriced. Either way, this signals an opportunity to...
Via
Benzinga
3 Unstoppable Healthcare Stocks to Buy Now and Hold Forever
↗
August 05, 2021
Here are some terrific options for investors who just want to set it and forget it.
Via
The Motley Fool
Is Align Technology a Buy After a Blowout Second Quarter?
↗
August 01, 2021
The leading provider of clear aligners is firing on all cylinders right now.
Via
The Motley Fool
Amazon, eBay Fall Sharply As The QQQ Closes Lower Friday
↗
July 30, 2021
U.S. indices were trading lower as Amazon.com, Inc. (NASDAQ:AM...
Via
Benzinga
Stock Market Rally Pauses Near Highs Amid Earnings From Apple, Microsoft, Tesla, Amazon, Google, Facebook
↗
July 30, 2021
The market rally paused on the key indexes amid earnings from Apple, Tesla and Amazon. But several stocks flashed buy signals.
Via
Investor's Business Daily
Topics
Economy
Stocks
Qualcomm And Tesla Lead The SPY Higher Thursday
↗
July 29, 2021
U.S. indices were trading higher Thursday as investors weighed recent economic data and Wednesday's Fed decision. Investors also watch for deve...
Via
Benzinga
Topics
Economy
Align Technology, inc (ALGN) Q2 2021 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
July 29, 2021
ALGN earnings call for the period ending June 30, 2021.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
Align Tech: Q2 Earnings Insights
↗
July 28, 2021
Shares of Align Tech (NASDAQ:ALGN) decreased 0.1% in after-market trading after the company reported Q2 results. Quarterly Results Earnings per share increased 968.57% over the...
Via
Benzinga
Align Technology Beats Earnings Forecasts, But Shares Fall Late
↗
July 28, 2021
Late Wednesday, Align Technology reported adjusted earnings of $3.04 per share on $1.01 billion in second-quarter sales. ALGN stock dipped.
Via
Investor's Business Daily
3 Dental Stocks to Buy Now to Keep You Smiling
↗
July 27, 2021
The COVID-19 pandemic had a huge, negative impact on the dental care and services market last year.
Via
Talk Markets
3 Great Stocks to Buy for Your Kids With Your Child Tax Credit
↗
July 20, 2021
If your kids' immediate needs are covered, these stocks could help build a nest egg for their future.
Via
The Motley Fool
Align Technology Stock Trading Near Top Of Buy Zone With Earnings On Deck
↗
July 14, 2021
To build your earnings season watch list, look for stocks in or near a potential buy range ahead of their next quarterly report. Align Technology currently fits that bill. It's... Read More
Via
Investor's Business Daily
< Previous
1
2
...
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit