Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
HSBC Holdings, plc. Common Stock
(NY:
HSBC
)
107.11
+0.65 (+0.61%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about HSBC Holdings, plc. Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
44
45
Next >
$100 Invested In HSBC Holdings 5 Years Ago Would Be Worth This Much Today
↗
September 04, 2026
HSBC Holdings (NYSE:HSBC) has outperformed the market over the past 5 years by 21.25% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 32.54%. Currently, HSBC Holdings has a market...
Via
Benzinga
Global Career Institute Announces A Limited Executive Leadership Intensive: Four Strategic Leadership Sessions For Managers, Supervisors And Organisational Leaders
September 01, 2026
Via
AB Newswire
Alibaba Is Down 60% From Its All-Time High. Is This the Once-in-a-Decade Setup That Patient Investors Wait For?
↗
September 01, 2026
Profits and cash flow have collapsed while the company spends heavily on AI and a costly commerce war.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Better International ETF: the iShares IEFA vs. State Street's SPDW
↗
August 29, 2026
SPDW's ultra-low 0.03% expense ratio and 28.7% one-year return challenge IEFA's $196 billion scale and 3.3% yield.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
SWIFT's New Blockchain Payment Solution Passes Key Milestone. Here's Why That's Bearish for XRP
↗
August 28, 2026
SWIFT's rapid blockchain development could be an XRP killer.
Via
The Motley Fool
Royal Bank Of Canada Q3 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 27, 2026
Royal Bank Of Canada (NYSE:RY) reported record third-quarter earnings of CAD 6 billion, up 11% from a year earlier, as broad-based revenue growth across its banking, wealth management and...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
ETFs
Earnings
Grupo Financiero Galicia Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 26, 2026
Grupo Financiero Galicia (NASDAQ:GGAL) reported second-quarter net income of ARS 258 billion, up 12% from a year earlier, as lower funding costs, stronger trading and securities results, and reduced...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Derivatives
Earnings
Economy
Chesnara H1 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 25, 2026
Chesnara (LON:CSN) reported higher operating capital generation, cash remittances and adjusted operating profit for the first half of 2026, supported by the January acquisition of HSBC Life UK, now...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Global Career Institute Expands Executive Leadership Development Across the Caribbean with International Programme
August 24, 2026
Via
AB Newswire
VIG, VYM, and VYMI: Which Vanguard Dividend ETF Is Right for You?
↗
August 23, 2026
Vanguard offers three dividend ETFs—VIG, VYM, and VYMI—with distinct yields, holdings, and geographic focus, giving income investors varied ways to access dividend-paying stocks.
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
ETFs
Guidepost Solutions Appoints Financial Crime Veteran Joseph E. Evans as Senior Managing Director
↗
August 21, 2026
Global investigations and compliance firm Guidepost Solutions appointed Joseph E. Evans as Senior Managing Director within its Global Investigations + Regu
Via
Talk Markets
XLF vs EUFN: Is a U.S. Financials ETF Superior to a Europe-Focused Fund?
↗
August 20, 2026
State Street's fund tracks JPMorgan and Berkshire, while iShares targets HSBC and Santander. One prioritizes affordability; the other, income.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
EUFN vs KRE: European Banks vs. U.S. Regional Banks -- Which Financial Sector ETF Is the Better Buy?
↗
August 19, 2026
KRE has experienced deeper drawdowns over the last five years, while EUFN -- despite higher fees -- delivered stronger returns over the same time period.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Why The Trade Desk Stock Plunged to (Another) 7-Year Low Today
↗
August 17, 2026
Wall Street is increasingly bearish on the adtech specialist.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Investors Are Excited About European Stocks. This Europe ETF is Up 23% in 1 Year. Here's Why.
↗
August 17, 2026
European stocks are surging. Should you buy in, or hedge your bets with other international stock ETFs?
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
ETFs
Economy
Royal Bank Stock Could Look Very Different in 5 Years
↗
August 13, 2026
RBC may look the same in 2031, but its profits could come more from fees and AI than mortgages.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Which Financial ETF Is the Better Buy: iShares' European EUFN or ProShares' Leveraged UYG?
↗
August 12, 2026
ProShares' 2x leverage delivered a steeper drawdown and lower returns, while iShares posted a 31% one-year gain with half the expense ratio.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Which Banking ETF Is the Better Buy: iShares' European EUFN or Invesco's U.S.-Focused KBWB?
↗
August 11, 2026
EUFN provides broader geographic diversification across developed Europe with lower volatility, while KBWB concentrates on U.S. banks for more concentrated exposure.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Here's How Much $1000 Invested In HSBC Holdings 5 Years Ago Would Be Worth Today
↗
August 10, 2026
HSBC Holdings (NYSE:HSBC) has outperformed the market over the past 5 years by 17.8% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 29.43%. Currently, HSBC Holdings has a market...
Via
Benzinga
Why Cognex (CGNX) Shares Are Sliding Today
August 10, 2026
What Happened? Shares of machine vision technology company Cognex (NASDAQ:CGNX) fell 4% in the afternoon session after HSBC downgraded the stock to "Hold" fr...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
What's Going On With HSBC Stock Monday?
↗
August 10, 2026
HSBC repurchased 340,000 shares in Hong Kong as part of its $1 billion buyback program. Read the latest share repurchase updates.
Via
Benzinga
Why Is The Trade Desk Stock Falling on Monday?
↗
August 10, 2026
Trade Desk Inc stock falls as DA Davidson and HSBC downgrade ratings following Q2 earnings and revenue misses.
Via
Benzinga
Why The Trade Desk Was Sliding Again Today
↗
August 10, 2026
Wall Street analysts downgraded the stock in the wake of last week's dismal earnings report.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Unity (U) Stock Trades Up, Here Is Why
August 07, 2026
What Happened? Shares of interactive software platform Unity (NYSE:U) jumped 3.3% in the afternoon session after the company posted a stellar second-quarter ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
HSBC Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 05, 2026
HSBC (NYSE:HSBC) reported higher revenue and profit for the first half of 2026, supported by growth in banking net interest income, wealth fees, deposits and lending, while maintaining its capital...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
HSBC (HSBC) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 04, 2026
Profit surged 13% as deposits and loans grew, while management upgraded full-year guidance.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
IYF vs EUFN: U.S. and European Financial Giants Face Off in this ETF Comparison
↗
August 04, 2026
Europe's financials fund yields 4.0% but carries deeper drawdown risk, while its U.S. counterpart offers broader diversification with 142 holdings.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
HSBC Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 04, 2026
HSBC (NYSE:HSBC) reported stronger second-quarter momentum, with revenue rising 7% year over year on a constant-currency basis to $19 billion and profit before tax increasing 13% to $10.3 billion,...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Why Arm Holdings Stock Lost 34% in July
↗
August 03, 2026
A broader sell-off in AI stocks weighed on Arm.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
ETFs
Prediction: SpaceX Stock Is About to Sink Even More After Plunging Over 40%
↗
August 01, 2026
Expect more volatility from this whipsawing IPO stock.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Initial Public Offering
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
44
45
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit