Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
H&R Block
(NY:
HRB
)
50.96
UNCHANGED
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 2, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about H&R Block
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
14
15
Next >
H&R Block CEO Sells Over 2,800 Shares After the Stock Hit a 52-Week High
↗
September 02, 2026
The provider of tax preparation services reported a notable insider sale amid a rising share price.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Winners And Losers Of Q2: Matthews (NASDAQ:MATW) Vs The Rest Of The Consumer Discretionary - Specialized Consumer Services Stocks
August 26, 2026
Wrapping up Q2 earnings, we look at the numbers and key takeaways for the consumer discretionary - specialized consumer services stocks, including Matthews (...
Via
StockStory
H&R Block’s Q2 Earnings Call: Our Top 5 Analyst Questions
August 18, 2026
H&R Block’s second quarter outperformed market expectations, led by improvements in both client retention and conversion rates. Management credited these res...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Earnings
H&R Block Inc (NYSE:HRB) Shows Strong Value Stock Potential With Low P/E and High Profitability
↗
July 18, 2026
Via
Chartmill
H&R Block Inc (NYSE:HRB): A Decent Value Play with Strong Fundamentals
↗
June 18, 2026
Via
Chartmill
H&R Block Inc (NYSE:HRB) Proves Its Quality in the 'Caviar Cruise' Screen
↗
June 15, 2026
Via
Chartmill
H&R Block Inc (NYSE:HRB): A High-Yield Dividend Stock with Strong Fundamentals and a Margin of Safety
↗
June 08, 2026
Via
Chartmill
H&R Block Inc (HRB) Screens as a Top Value Play with Attractive Valuation and Strong Fundamentals
↗
May 27, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Why H&R Block Stock Jumped This Week
↗
August 14, 2026
Shareowners have larger dividends headed their way.
Via
The Motley Fool
H&R Block (HRB) Stock Trades Up, Here Is Why
August 12, 2026
What Happened? Shares of tax preparation company H&R Block (NYSE:HRB) jumped 13% in the afternoon session after the company reported fiscal fourth-quarter 20...
Via
StockStory
HRB Q2 Deep Dive: Client Mix Shift and Tech Investments Drive Guidance Upside
August 12, 2026
Tax preparation company H&R Block (NYSE:HRB) reported Q2 CY2026 results exceeding the market’s revenue expectations, with sales up 3% year on year to $1.14 b...
Via
StockStory
H&R Block (HRB) Q4 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 11, 2026
Revenue grew 4.9% to $3.95 billion as client conversion hit a five-year high.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
H&R Block Inc (NYSE:HRB): A High-Yield Dividend Stock with Sustainable Growth and Attractive Valuation
↗
May 11, 2026
Via
Chartmill
H&R Block Q4 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 11, 2026
H&R Block (NYSE:HRB) reported fiscal 2026 revenue growth of 4.9% and adjusted earnings-per-share growth of 13.9%, as the tax-preparation company cited improved client conversion, retention and demand...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Get insights into the top gainers and losers of Tuesday's after-hours session.
↗
August 11, 2026
Via
Chartmill
H&R Block (NYSE:HRB) Beats Q2 CY2026 Sales Expectations, Stock Jumps 12.2%
August 11, 2026
Tax preparation company H&R Block (NYSE:HRB) reported revenue ahead of Wall Street’s expectations in Q2 CY2026, with sales up 3% year on year to $1.14 billio...
Via
StockStory
H&R Block (HRB) Q2 Earnings: What To Expect
August 09, 2026
Tax preparation company H&R Block (NYSE:HRB) will be reporting earnings this Tuesday after market hours. Here’s what to expect. H&R Block beat analysts’ reve...
Via
StockStory
3 Stocks Under $50 with Open Questions
August 07, 2026
The $10-50 price range often includes mid-sized businesses with proven track records and plenty of growth runway ahead. They also usually carry less risk tha...
Via
StockStory
Stocks making big moves yesterday: H&R Block, Corning, Sherwin-Williams, Brown & Brown, and Simpson
July 29, 2026
Check out the companies making headlines yesterday: H&R Block (NYSE:HRB): Tax preparation company H&R Block (NYSE:HRB) rose by 6.2% on Tuesday after Stephens...
Via
StockStory
H&R Block (HRB) Shares Skyrocket, What You Need To Know
July 28, 2026
What Happened? Shares of tax preparation company H&R Block (NYSE:HRB) jumped 6.2% in the afternoon session after Stephens & Co. initiated coverage on the com...
Via
StockStory
1 Value Stock on Our Watchlist and 2 That Underwhelm
July 27, 2026
The low valuation multiples for value stocks provide a margin of safety that growth stocks rarely offer. However, the challenge lies in determining whether t...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
3 Small-Cap Stocks with Questionable Fundamentals
July 15, 2026
Small-cap stocks can be incredibly lucrative investments because their lack of analyst coverage leads to frequent mispricings. However, these businesses (and...
Via
StockStory
3 Consumer Stocks with Warning Signs
June 23, 2026
Most consumer discretionary businesses succeed or fail based on the broader economy. Unfortunately, the industry’s recent performance suggests demand may be ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Economy
1 Cash-Producing Stock Worth Investigating and 2 We Brush Off
June 17, 2026
Generating cash is essential for any business, but not all cash-rich companies are great investments. Some produce plenty of cash but fail to allocate it eff...
Via
StockStory
Winners And Losers Of Q1: H&R Block (NYSE:HRB) Vs The Rest Of The Consumer Discretionary - Specialized Consumer Services Stocks
June 14, 2026
The end of the earnings season is always a good time to take a step back and see who shined (and who didn’t). Let’s take a look at how consumer discretionary...
Via
StockStory
1 Profitable Stock Worth Your Attention and 2 We Avoid
June 09, 2026
While profitability is essential, it doesn’t guarantee long-term success. Some companies that rest on their margins will lose ground as competition intensifi...
Via
StockStory
3 Reasons HRB is Risky and 1 Stock to Buy Instead
June 04, 2026
Over the last six months, H&R Block’s shares have sunk to $38.02, producing a disappointing 9.6% loss - a stark contrast to the S&P 500’s 11% gain. This migh...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Stocks
H&R Block, Smith & Wesson, and Clarus Stocks Trade Down, What You Need To Know
June 03, 2026
What Happened? A number of stocks fell in the afternoon session after oil prices approaching $98 per barrel renewed inflation concerns and reduced expectatio...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Economy
Electric Vehicles
Government
3 Stocks Under $50 We Approach with Caution
May 28, 2026
The $10-50 price range often includes mid-sized businesses with proven track records and plenty of growth runway ahead. They also usually carry less risk tha...
Via
StockStory
The Top 5 Analyst Questions From H&R Block’s Q1 Earnings Call
May 13, 2026
H&R Block’s first quarter results were shaped by improved stability in its assisted tax preparation segment and a clear shift toward higher-complexity client...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Earnings
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
14
15
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit