Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
AngloGold Ashanti PLC Ordinary Shares
(NY:
AU
)
108.13
UNCHANGED
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 1, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about AngloGold Ashanti PLC Ordinary Shares
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
13
14
Next >
Here’s How Much You Would Have Made Owning Anglogold Ashanti Stock In The Last 5 Years
↗
August 28, 2026
Anglogold Ashanti (NYSE:AU) has outperformed the market over the past 5 years by 37.84% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 49.11%. Currently, Anglogold Ashanti has a market...
Via
Benzinga
Gold and Bitcoin Are Rebounding—2 ETFs Give Investors a Different Kind of Exposure
↗
August 26, 2026
Gold and Bitcoin are rebounding from recent sell-offs, and ETFs like VanEck Gold Miners ETF (GDX) and iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF (IBIT) offer investors equity-market access to both assets.
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
ETFs
Between Two of Tanzania's Largest Gold Mines, a Junior Just Broke Ground
August 21, 2026
News Provided by USA News Group on behalf of Lake Victoria Gold Ltd.
From
USA News Group
Via
GlobeNewswire
AngloGold Ashanti (NYSE:AU) Fits the Growth-at-a-Reasonable-Price Screen
↗
August 21, 2026
Via
Chartmill
AngloGold Ashanti (NYSE:AU) Exhibits High-Growth Leadership and Strong Momentum
↗
August 19, 2026
Via
Chartmill
AngloGold Ashanti (NYSE:AU): A Decent Value Play in Gold Mining
↗
August 04, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Anglogold Ashanti (NYSE:AU): High Growth Stock with Strong Momentum and Earnings Leadership
↗
July 28, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Anglogold Ashanti (NYSE:AU): A GARP Stock Meeting Peter Lynch’s Growth and Valuation Thresholds
↗
July 18, 2026
Via
Chartmill
AngloGold Ashanti (AU) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 07, 2026
Net cash position surged to $991 million as gold prices climbed.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
Economy
Retirement
If You Invested $100 In Anglogold Ashanti Stock 5 Years Ago, You Would Have This Much Today
↗
August 07, 2026
Anglogold Ashanti (NYSE:AU) has outperformed the market over the past 5 years by 32.37% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 44.17%. Currently, Anglogold Ashanti has a market...
Via
Benzinga
AngloGold Ashanti Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
July 31, 2026
AngloGold Ashanti (NYSE:AU) reported higher second-quarter earnings, cash flow and free cash flow as stronger gold prices more than offset inflation, fuel costs, currency effects and a temporary...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
ETFs
Earnings
Economy
Anglogold Ashanti Plc (NYSE:AU) CAN SLIM Analysis: Strong Fundamentals but Technical Weakness
↗
July 07, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Anglogold Ashanti PLC (NYSE:AU) Surfaces in CAN SLIM Screen With Strong Fundamentals
↗
July 07, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Anglogold Ashanti (NYSE:AU) Screens as a Strong Value Opportunity with High Profitability and Financial Health
↗
June 22, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Anglogold Ashanti PLC (NYSE:AU): A GARP Stock with 17% EPS Growth and a PEG of 0.74
↗
June 18, 2026
Via
Chartmill
AngloGold Ashanti Q2 30 June 2026 Earnings Release and Dividend Declaration
July 31, 2026
From
AngloGold Ashanti plc
Via
Business Wire
Result of AngloGold Ashanti plc's General Meeting
July 24, 2026
From
AngloGold Ashanti plc
Via
Business Wire
Agnico Eagle Mines vs. AngloGold Ashanti: Which Gold Mining Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?
↗
July 09, 2026
One operates debt-free with premium margins; the other grows faster but carries geopolitical risk. Here's how their 2026 outlooks diverge.
Via
The Motley Fool
ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC (NYSE:AU) Screens Well Under CAN SLIM Methodology for High-Growth Investors
↗
June 15, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Anglogold Ashanti Plc (NYSE:AU): A Decent Value Play with Strong Fundamentals
↗
May 27, 2026
Via
Chartmill
AngloGold Ashanti PLC (NYSE:AU) Shines as a Top CANSLIM Growth Stock Pick
↗
May 25, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Anglogold Ashanti PLC (NYSE:AU) Meets Peter Lynch GARP Criteria for Long-Term Growth
↗
May 21, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Anglogold Ashanti Plc (NYSE:AU): A Decent Value Opportunity Hiding in Plain Sight
↗
May 04, 2026
Via
Chartmill
AngloGold Ashanti vs. Newmont: Which Gold Mining Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?
↗
July 02, 2026
One miner boasts rapid growth and global reach, while the other dominates in scale and margins, see how their strengths and risks stack up for investors.
Via
The Motley Fool
A Fully Permitted Tanzanian Gold Project Just Took a Key Step Toward Construction
July 02, 2026
From
Canada News Group
Via
GlobeNewswire
AngloGold Ashanti Publishes Notice of General Meeting in Relation to Proposed Share Repurchase Programme
July 01, 2026
From
AngloGold Ashanti
Via
Business Wire
AngloGold Ashanti Announces Date for General Meeting of Shareholders in Relation to Proposed Share Repurchase Programme
June 12, 2026
From
AngloGold Ashanti plc
Via
Business Wire
Trump's Iran Encore Sinks Nasdaq 2%, Oracle's Capex Tab Comes Due
↗
June 11, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Topics
Government
AngloGold Ashanti Q1 31 March 2026 Earnings Release and Dividend Declaration
May 08, 2026
From
AngloGold Ashanti plc
Via
Business Wire
Results of AngloGold Ashanti plc's 2026 Annual General Meeting
May 06, 2026
From
AngloGold Ashanti plc
Via
Business Wire
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
13
14
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit