Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Toll Brothers, Inc. Common Stock
(NY:
TOL
)
140.67
+0.46 (+0.33%)
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 11:41 AM EDT, Sep 2, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Toll Brothers, Inc. Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
33
34
Next >
The Housing Market's Supply Problem Has an Assembly-Line Answer, and an Agreement Covering 1,500-Homes Will Put It to the Test
September 01, 2026
News Provided by World Street Intelligence on behalf of BOXABL Inc., which provided financial compensation for the production and publication of this article
From
World Street Intelligence
Via
GlobeNewswire
Home Builders Stocks Q2 Recap: Benchmarking Toll Brothers (NYSE:TOL)
August 25, 2026
Let’s dig into the relative performance of Toll Brothers (NYSE:TOL) and its peers as we unravel the now-completed Q2 home builders earnings season. Tradition...
Via
StockStory
Toll Brothers (TOL) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 25, 2026
Luxury homebuilder beats guidance with strong margins despite subdued demand.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
Toll Brothers (NYSE:TOL): A Value Stock With Quality Fundamentals
↗
August 19, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Toll Brothers’s Q2 Earnings Call: Our Top 5 Analyst Questions
August 25, 2026
Toll Brothers’ results for Q2 reflected resilience amid a challenging housing market, as the company’s revenue and non-GAAP earnings per share both exceeded ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Earnings
3 Industrials Stocks We Think Twice About
August 24, 2026
Industrials businesses quietly power the physical things we depend on, from cars and homes to e-commerce infrastructure. Still, their generally high capital ...
Via
StockStory
Toll Brothers Analysts Boost Their Forecasts After Better-Than-Expected Q3 Results
↗
August 20, 2026
Toll Brothers (TOL) reported better-than-expected Q3 results, with earnings per share of $2.97 and revenue of $2.66 billion. CEO Karl Mistry cites solid performance in challenging market. Analysts...
Via
Benzinga
TOL Q2 2026 Deep Dive: Luxury Focus, Operational Efficiency, and Market Share Drive Performance
August 19, 2026
Homebuilding company Toll Brothers (NYSE:TOL) reported Q2 CY2026 results exceeding the market’s revenue expectations, but sales fell by 9.7% year on year to ...
Via
StockStory
Toll Brothers Q3 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 19, 2026
Toll Brothers (NYSE:TOL) reported third-quarter fiscal 2026 results that exceeded its guidance for deliveries, home sales revenue, adjusted gross margin and earnings, while management said the housing...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Toll Brothers Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 19, 2026
Toll Brothers (NYSE:TOL) released third-quarter financial results and hosted an earnings call on Wednesday. Read the complete transcript below. This transcript is brought to you by Benzinga APIs. For...
Via
Benzinga
Topics
Earnings
Toll Brothers Delivers 'Solid' Q3 Results in 'Challenging Market' CEO Says
↗
August 18, 2026
Here's a look inside the Q3 earnings report from luxury homebuilder Toll Brothers.
Via
Benzinga
Toll Brothers’s (NYSE:TOL) Q2 CY2026: Beats On Revenue
August 18, 2026
Homebuilding company Toll Brothers (NYSE:TOL) reported Q2 CY2026 results beating Wall Street’s revenue expectations, but sales fell by 9.7% year on year to $...
Via
StockStory
Toll Brothers Reports FY 2026 Third Quarter Results
August 18, 2026
From
Toll Brothers, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
If You Invested $100 In Toll Brothers Stock 15 Years Ago, You Would Have This Much Today
↗
August 18, 2026
Toll Brothers (NYSE:TOL) has outperformed the market over the past 15 years by 2.8% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 16.1%. Currently, Toll Brothers has a market...
Via
Benzinga
Home Depot, Toll Brothers And 3 Stocks To Watch Heading Into Tuesday
↗
August 18, 2026
Some stocks that may gain investor attention today are Home Depot Inc (HD), Flexsteel Industries Inc (FLXS), Amer Sports Inc (AS), Duos Technologies Group Inc (DUOT), and Toll Brothers Inc (TOL). Home...
Via
Benzinga
Top Wall Street Forecasters Revamp Toll Brothers Expectations Ahead Of Q3 Earnings
↗
August 18, 2026
Toll Brothers, Inc. (NYSE: TOL) will report Q3 earnings on Aug. 18. Expected EPS of $2.93 and revenue of $2.62B. Analysts have mixed opinions.
Via
Benzinga
Q1 Rundown: Toll Brothers (NYSE:TOL) Vs Other Home Builders Stocks
August 17, 2026
As the Q1 earnings season wraps, let’s dig into this quarter’s best and worst performers in the home builders industry, including Toll Brothers (NYSE:TOL) an...
Via
StockStory
Home Depot Could Swing $14.6 Billion After Earnings
↗
August 17, 2026
Results for Home Depot, Toll Brothers, and Jack Henry expected on Tuesday with significant implied moves in stock prices according to Benzinga Pro.
Via
Benzinga
Toll Brothers (TOL) Q2 Earnings Report Preview: What To Look For
August 16, 2026
Homebuilding company Toll Brothers (NYSE:TOL) will be reporting earnings this Tuesday after market close. Here’s what to expect. Toll Brothers beat analysts’...
Via
StockStory
How To Earn $500 A Month From Toll Brothers Stock Ahead Of Q3 Earnings
↗
August 13, 2026
Toll Brothers pays a quarterly dividend of 26 cents per share. Learn what to do for a $1,500 payout every three months.
Via
Benzinga
3 Unpopular Stocks We Approach with Caution
August 03, 2026
When Wall Street turns bearish on a stock, it’s worth paying attention. These calls stand out because analysts rarely issue grim ratings on companies for fea...
Via
StockStory
1 Cash-Producing Stock with Exciting Potential and 2 That Underwhelm
July 31, 2026
While strong cash flow is a key indicator of stability, it doesn’t always translate to superior returns. Some cash-heavy businesses struggle with inefficient...
Via
StockStory
Toll Brothers to Webcast Its Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Conference Call Live on August 19, 2026 at 8:30 a.m. (ET)
July 29, 2026
From
Toll Brothers, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
3 Value Stocks We Steer Clear Of
July 13, 2026
Value investing has produced some of the world’s most famous investing billionaires, including Warren Buffett, David Einhorn, and Seth Klarman, who built the...
Via
StockStory
D.R. Horton Is Defying the Housing Gloom
↗
July 04, 2026
D.R. Horton beat Q2 estimates with $7.6 billion in revenue, raised full-year guidance, and returned over $1 billion to shareholders, even as new home demand remains under pressure.
Via
MarketBeat
3 Overrated Industrials Stocks with Open Questions
July 02, 2026
The stocks in this article are all trading near their 52-week highs. This strength often reflects positive developments such as new product launches, favorab...
Via
StockStory
Toll Brothers (TOL): Buy, Sell, or Hold Post Q1 Earnings?
July 01, 2026
Since July 2021, the S&P 500 has delivered a total return of 72.2%. But one standout stock has more than doubled the market - over the past five years, Toll ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Stocks
3 Mid-Cap Stocks Walking a Fine Line
June 26, 2026
Many investors pay attention to mid-cap stocks because they have established business models and expansive market opportunities. However, their paths to beco...
Via
StockStory
Toll Brothers and Installed Building Products Shares Are Soaring, What You Need To Know
June 24, 2026
What Happened? A number of stocks jumped in the afternoon session after both chambers of Congress passed the bipartisan 21st Century ROAD to Housing Act. Thi...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Government
Toll Brothers Announces Cash Dividend
June 17, 2026
From
Toll Brothers, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
33
34
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit