Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Celsius Holdings, Inc. - Common Stock
(NQ:
CELH
)
30.66
-0.95 (-3.01%)
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 4:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Celsius Holdings, Inc. - Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
54
55
Next >
Investor Alert: Robbins LLP Informs Investors of the Celsius Holdings, Inc. Class Action Lawsuit
September 04, 2026
From
Robbins LLP
Via
Business Wire
2 Beaten-Down Consumer Stocks That Could Double in Five Years
↗
August 28, 2026
These top consumer stocks are trading at a 50% discount, with clear growth opportunities ahead.
Via
The Motley Fool
Why Celsius (CELH) Shares Are Getting Obliterated Today
August 27, 2026
What Happened? Shares of energy drink company Celsius (NASDAQ:CELH) fell 5.9% in the afternoon session after Deutsche Bank analyst Steve Powers downgraded th...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Monster Beverage's 2-for-1 Stock Split Is Now Complete. Here's What Comes Next for Investors.
↗
August 25, 2026
Monster has a favorable profile as a long-term investment consideration.
Via
The Motley Fool
Celsius Holdings (NASDAQ:CELH) Plunges 16% as Q2 Revenue and Profit Miss Estimates
↗
August 06, 2026
Via
Chartmill
2 Momentum Stocks to Keep an Eye On and 1 Facing Headwinds
August 25, 2026
Exciting developments are taking place for the stocks in this article. They’ve all surged ahead of the broader market over the last month as catalysts such a...
Via
StockStory
The Ultimate Growth Stock to Buy With $10,000 Right Now
↗
August 23, 2026
Costco still has plenty of revenue growth potential as it looks to international markets to set up new warehouses and boost sales.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Axon Enterprise vs. Celsius: Comparing Steady Incremental Gains and Historical Volatility in Quarterly Revenue Trends
↗
August 21, 2026
Axon's revenue has climbed steadily for eight straight quarters, while Celsius' momentum slowed after explosive early growth.
Via
The Motley Fool
Celsius Holdings to Participate in the Barclays 19th Annual Global Consumer Conference
August 21, 2026
From
Celsius Holdings, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Prenetics, Parent of IM8, Appoints II Ranked, Caroline Levy, Veteran Wall Street Consumer Analyst as Independent Director
August 17, 2026
From
Prenetics Global Limited
Via
GlobeNewswire
Celsius (CELH) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 13, 2026
Revenue grew 10.6% to $817.9 million, but CELSIUS brand sales fell 11.7% amid SKU cuts.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
Celsius’s Q2 Earnings Call: Our Top 5 Analyst Questions
August 13, 2026
Celsius’ second quarter was marked by a negative market reaction, as both revenue and non-GAAP profit fell short of Wall Street expectations. Management attr...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Earnings
CELH Investor Alert: Levi & Korsinsky Notifies Investors of Investigation Into Celsius Holdings (CELH)
August 12, 2026
From
Levi & Korsinsky, LLP
Via
Business Wire
Celsius Stock: Buy the Dip?
↗
August 11, 2026
Slowing growth in its core business is concerning investors.
Via
The Motley Fool
Booking vs. Celsius: Which Consumer Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?
↗
August 11, 2026
Booking generates strong free cash flow, while Celsius is rapidly growing sales through a partnership with PepsiCo.
Via
The Motley Fool
Better Buy in August: Celsius Down 42% This Year or a 50/50 Split of Coca-Cola and Pepsi?
↗
August 11, 2026
Investors may be better off choosing the steadier, diversified growth of Coca-Cola and PepsiCo over betting on Celsius's uncertain turnaround.
Via
The Motley Fool
1 Stock Under $50 to Target This Week and 2 We Question
August 11, 2026
Stocks trading between $10 and $50 can be particularly interesting as they frequently represent businesses that have survived their early challenges. However...
Via
StockStory
Celsius Holdings Announces Leadership Changes as Part of Organizational Realignment to Support its Total Energy Portfolio Strategy
August 10, 2026
From
Celsius Holdings, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
What's Wrong With Celsius Holdings Stock?
↗
August 10, 2026
Shares of Celsius are down more than 40% this year.
Via
The Motley Fool
1 Small-Cap Stock with Competitive Advantages and 2 We Brush Off
August 10, 2026
Many small-cap stocks have limited Wall Street coverage, giving savvy investors the chance to act before everyone else catches on. But the flip side is that ...
Via
StockStory
Is Celsius a Buy After Tumbling 18% in 1 Day?
↗
August 09, 2026
The energy drink stock trades 75% off its record high.
Via
The Motley Fool
Amazon vs. Celsius: Which Consumer Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?
↗
August 07, 2026
Amazon's net margin expanded to 10.8% while Celsius surged 85.5% in revenue, but profitability tells a different story.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Lawsuit
CELH Q2 Deep Dive: SKU Rationalization and Integration Weigh on Top-Line, Innovation to Drive Rebound
August 07, 2026
Energy drink company Celsius (NASDAQ:CELH) fell short of the market’s revenue expectations in Q2 CY2026, but sales rose 10.6% year on year to $817.9 million....
Via
StockStory
Topics
Economy
Stock Market Today, Aug. 6: Celsius Whiffs on Q2 Earnings, Shares Tumble 18%
↗
August 06, 2026
On Aug. 6, 2026, the energy drink maker reported $817.9M in quarterly revenue below expectations, prompting investor scrutiny of margin recovery.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Stocks
Why Celsius (CELH) Stock Is Down Today
August 06, 2026
What Happened? Shares of energy drink company Celsius (NASDAQ:CELH) fell 18% in the afternoon session after the company reported second-quarter 2026 financia...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Bonds
Economy
Government
Peter Lynch Beat the S&P 500 in 11 of His 13 Years Running Magellan. Here's Why He Says "Turning Over the Most Rocks" Is the Key to Winning.
↗
August 06, 2026
The celebrated investor's core philosophy still holds up today.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Stocks
Celsius Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 06, 2026
Celsius (NASDAQ:CELH) reported second-quarter revenue of $818 million, up approximately 11% from a year earlier, as growth at Alani Nu and the completed integration of Rockstar helped offset declines...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Celsius (NASDAQ:CELH) Reports Sales Below Analyst Estimates In Q2 CY2026 Earnings, Stock Drops 15.9%
August 06, 2026
Energy drink company Celsius (NASDAQ:CELH) missed Wall Street’s revenue expectations in Q2 CY2026, but sales rose 10.6% year on year to $817.9 million. Its n...
Via
StockStory
Celsius Holdings Reports Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results
August 06, 2026
From
Celsius Holdings, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Celsius Earnings: What To Look For From CELH
August 04, 2026
Energy drink company Celsius (NASDAQ:CELH) will be reporting results this Thursday before market hours. Here’s what you need to know. Celsius beat analysts’ ...
Via
StockStory
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
54
55
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit