Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Netflix
(NQ:
NFLX
)
81.72
+1.88 (+2.35%)
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 4:00 PM EDT, Aug 28, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Netflix
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
99
100
Next >
The Most Obvious Buy in the Market Right Now
↗
August 30, 2026
A handful of earnings reports just came in, and one name stands out as a buy far more obvious than the rest.
Via
The Motley Fool
Netflix Has Fallen More Than 40% 7 Times in Its History. Here's What Happened Next Each Time.
↗
August 30, 2026
The leading streaming platform has always bounced back off the lows to reach new highs.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Initial Public Offering
2 Monster Stocks to Buy for the Next 10 Years
↗
August 30, 2026
Duolingo and Take-Two could be set for attractive returns.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Netflix's Profit Is at a Record and Its Stock Sits 35% Below Its High. Time to Buy the Stock?
↗
August 29, 2026
The streaming giant has never earned more, and the market has cut its multiple by more than a third. One side has the better case.
Via
The Motley Fool
Bill Ackman Just Bought Visa, Mastercard, and S&P Global Stock. Each One Collects a Toll on Somebody Else's Sale.
↗
August 28, 2026
Pershing Square's three biggest new stakes are in companies that get paid when somebody else's customer transacts. Together, they were bigger than any single bet in the filing.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Stocks
Where Will Netflix Stock Be in 5 Years?
↗
August 28, 2026
Netflix's next five years could be a strong growth story, powered by ads, margins, and global expansion.
Via
The Motley Fool
Walt Disney vs. Netflix: Evaluating Massive Overall Business Scale Versus Consistent Double-Digit Growth in Revenue
↗
August 28, 2026
Disney's quarterly revenue is roughly double Netflix's, yet Netflix has posted eight straight quarters of consistent growth, while Disney's revenue swings wildly.
Via
The Motley Fool
3 Growth Stocks to Add to Your Roster
August 28, 2026
Growth is a hallmark of all great companies, but the laws of gravity eventually take hold. Those who rode the COVID boom and ensuing tech selloff in 2022 wil...
Via
StockStory
Bill Ackman Just Made His Biggest Portfolio Overhaul in Years, Adding Netflix, Visa, and Mastercard to Pershing Square. What's the Thesis Behind the Switch?
↗
August 28, 2026
This very concentrated portfolio has a bunch of new holdings -- including some investor favorites.
Via
The Motley Fool
Palantir Billionaire Peter Thiel Just Bought This Magnificent Artificial Intelligence (AI) Stock Up 347,260% Since Its IPO
↗
August 27, 2026
Thiel is most famous for co-founding PayPal and Palantir, and being Facebook's earliest outside investor.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Initial Public Offering
My Forever Portfolio: 3 Undervalued Stocks to Buy Now and Hold Forever
↗
August 27, 2026
Looking for undervalued stocks with long-term potential? Netflix, IBM, and Duolingo all fit the bill right now.
Via
The Motley Fool
2 S&P 500 Stocks with Promising Prospects and 1 We Ignore
August 27, 2026
While the S&P 500 (^GSPC) includes industry leaders, not every stock in the index is a winner. Some companies are past their prime, weighed down by poor exec...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Stocks
Influence Media LLC Exemplifies Industry Transformation in Video Editing Studios Sector
August 26, 2026
GLENDALE, AZ - August 26, 2026 - A regional assessment of Arizona's production industry reveals how Influence Media LLC, operating as Influence Studios, exemplifies broader shifts occurring in...
Via
Press Advantage
If I Had $5,000 to Invest Today, Here's the Growth Stock I'd Buy Instead of SpaceX
↗
August 26, 2026
This company continues to report excellent operating results, and its stock looks like a bargain.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
GTA 6 Netflix Special Could Come at Perfect Time With Leaks Out: Will Take-Two Stock Rebound?
↗
August 26, 2026
GTA 6 is trending ahead of a Netflix special and the game's release date coming in three months. Here's the latest.
Via
Benzinga
If a Stock Market Crash Is Coming, Here's the 1 Thing You Shouldn't Do, According to History
↗
August 26, 2026
Many investors say this was their biggest mistake.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Initial Public Offering
Disney's Experiences Generated $3 Billion in One Quarter. Here's Why the Market Is Still Pricing It as a Value Stock.
↗
August 26, 2026
People continue to flock to Disney's theme parks and take cruise vacations on its ships -- so why isn't the stock trading higher?
Via
The Motley Fool
AI & Machine Learning Course in Jaipur | Start Your AI Career Today
↗
August 26, 2026
Imagine waking up excited about your work, solving real problems with cutting-edge technology, and earning a salary that reflects your skills. That's not a
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Fraud
Why Cloud Computing is the Engine of Modern Tech: Who Uses It and How to Learn It
↗
August 26, 2026
In the past, running a website, software application, or enterprise database meant buying physical servers, renting rack space in data centers, and managin
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Netflix Stock Is Trending Higher: What's Happening?
↗
August 25, 2026
Netflix shares are rising Tuesday. Wolfe Research raised its price target on the stock, saying concerns over viewer engagement are overdone.
Via
Benzinga
Which S&P500 stocks are the most active on Tuesday?
↗
August 25, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Netflix Stock Is Down Big-Time. Is This Finally a Buying Opportunity?
↗
August 25, 2026
Has the market finally become too pessimistic about Netflix, or has the sell-off created a place to jump in?
Via
The Motley Fool
Andy Jassy Believes AWS Can Hit $1 Trillion in Revenue. Here's When the Math Says It Might Happen.
↗
August 25, 2026
The cloud computing giant should continue to benefit from the age of artificial intelligence.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Prediction: 1 Cryptocurrency That Will Be Worth More Than Bitcoin and Ethereum Combined
↗
August 24, 2026
If there's one cryptocurrency with a chance of outpacing Bitcoin and Ethereum over the next five years, it's Solana.
Via
The Motley Fool
Netflix Gains Ground as App Bundling, Creator Push Drive Relative Strength
↗
August 24, 2026
Netflix stock gain relative strength as the streaming giant explores third-party app integration and competes with YouTube for top digital creators.
Via
Benzinga
Master Of Science, Juggernaut Of The Screen: Landon Brittain Emerges As Hollywood's Most Unlikely Leading Man
August 23, 2026
Via
PRLog
Does Billionaire Bill Ackman Know Something Wall Street Doesn’t? He Invested in These 2 Stocks That Have Dropped 33% and 18% Over the Past Year
↗
August 23, 2026
Bill Ackman is shopping for great deals. Investors might want to follow suit.
Via
The Motley Fool
The Ultimate Growth Stock to Buy With $1,000 Right Now -- It's Been My Best Stock Performer by Far
↗
August 23, 2026
It's down 34% over the past year, which makes its valuation much more attractive.
Via
The Motley Fool
Netflix Co-Founder Reed Hastings Got Thrown Out of Homes as a Door-to-Door Vacuum Salesperson: This Is What the Job Taught Him
↗
August 22, 2026
Reed Hastings says selling vacuum cleaners door-to-door taught him lessons that later helped him build Netflix.
Via
Benzinga
Could Investing $10,000 in Netflix Set You Up for Life?
↗
August 22, 2026
It's going to be challenging for Netflix's stock to continue growing as quickly as it has.
Via
The Motley Fool
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
99
100
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit