Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Futu Holdings Limited - American Depositary Shares
(NQ:
FUTU
)
122.04
+0.03 (+0.02%)
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 1:01 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Futu Holdings Limited - American Depositary Shares
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
23
24
Next >
Moomoo Launches Massive OOH Campaign in NYC to Highlight New "Moomoo Engine"
September 01, 2026
From
Moomoo
Via
GlobeNewswire
Moomoo Partners with LPGA to Launch Futu Ladies World Championship in 2027
August 27, 2026
The Futu Ladies World Championship in Hong Kong will reward the winner with a $3.4 million purse, making it the largest prize in the history of LPGA Asian tournament play
From
Moomoo
Via
GlobeNewswire
Prediction Markets Explode as Billions Pour into a New Trading Frontier
August 27, 2026
Institutional access, surging liquidity and growing investor participation could accelerate the transformation of prediction markets into a mainstream financial category
From
MarketNewsUpdates.com
Via
GlobeNewswire
Prediction Markets Explode as Billions Pour into a New Trading Frontier
August 27, 2026
EQNX::TICKER_START (OTCQB:MKTSF),(TSXV:MKT),(NASDAQ:FUTU),(NASDAQ:COIN),(NASDAQ:BULL),(OTC:TMXXF),(TSX:X) EQNX::TICKER_END
Via
FinancialNewsMedia
Topics
Economy
INVESTOR ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Reminds Investors with Losses on their Investment in Futu Holdings Ltd. of Class Action Lawsuit and Upcoming Deadlines – FUTU
August 25, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kaplan Fox & Kilsheimer LLP Encourages Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU) Investors to Contact the Firm Before August 25, 2026
August 25, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Economy
Law Enforcement
Lawsuit
Kaplan Fox Class Action Reminder: Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU) Lead Plaintiff Deadline is August 25, 2026
August 25, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Economy
Law Enforcement
Lawsuit
Kaplan Fox Shareholder Alert: Deadline to Lead in the Securities Fraud Lawsuit Against Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU) is August 25, 2026
August 24, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Economy
Fraud
Law Enforcement
FUTU Investors Have Opportunity to Lead Futu Holdings Limited Securities Fraud Lawsuit with SBS Law
August 24, 2026
From
Schall, Brown & Schwartz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kaplan Fox Alerts Investors of Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU) with Significant Losses to a Securities Class Action Deadline on August 25, 2026
August 24, 2026
From
Kaplan Fox & Kilsheimer, LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kaplan Fox Continues to Remind Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU) Investors of the Lead Plaintiff Deadline on August 25, 2026
August 21, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Economy
Law Enforcement
Lawsuit
Futu Holdings 96 Hour Deadline Alert: Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC Reminds Investors With Losses In Excess Of $100,000 of Deadline in Class Action Lawsuit Against Futu Holdings Limited - FUTU
August 21, 2026
From
Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC
Via
Business Wire
Futu Holdings Limited Securities Fraud Class Action Result of Undisclosed Regulatory Compliance Failures and Approximately 32% Stock Decline - Investors May Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq, at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC
August 21, 2026
New York, New York and New Orleans, Louisiana--(Newsfile Corp. - August 21, 2026) - Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC ("KSF")...
Via
Newsfile
Topics
Fraud
Lawsuit
Kaplan Fox Alerts Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU) Investors Who Suffered Losses to a Securities Class Action – Deadline is August 25, 2026
August 21, 2026
From
Kaplan Fox & Kilsheimer, LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
INVESTOR ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Reminds Investors with Losses on their Investment in Futu Holdings Ltd. of Class Action Lawsuit and Upcoming Deadlines – FUTU
August 21, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Futu (FUTU) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 20, 2026
Record trading volumes and client assets surge as U.S. tech demand accelerates.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Initial Public Offering
Kaplan Fox Continues to Alert Investors of a Securities Class Action Deadline on August 25, 2026 Against Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU)
August 20, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Economy
Law Enforcement
Lawsuit
FUTU HOLDINGS DEADLINE AUGUST 25th: Bragar Eagel & Squire, P.C. Reminds Futu Holdings Limited Investors to Contact the Firm Before August 25th Regarding Their Rights
August 20, 2026
From
Bragar Eagel & Squire
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kaplan Fox Continues to Alert Investors of Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU) to a Class Action Deadline on August 25, 2026
August 20, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Economy
Law Enforcement
Lawsuit
Futu Shareholder Alert: ClaimsFiler Reminds Investors With Losses In Excess Of $100,000 Of Lead Plaintiff Deadline In Class Action Lawsuit Against Futu - FUTU
August 20, 2026
From
SkyMedia, LLC
Via
GlobeNewswire
Futu Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 20, 2026
Futu (NASDAQ:FUTU) reported higher second-quarter revenue and profit as trading activity, client assets and funded accounts increased, supported by strong U.S. equity interest, Hong Kong IPO activity...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Initial Public Offering
Futu Hldgs Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 20, 2026
Futu Hldgs (NASDAQ:FUTU) reported second-quarter financial results on Thursday. The transcript from the company's second-quarter earnings call has been provided below. This transcript is brought to you...
Via
Benzinga
Topics
Earnings
Futu Announces Second Quarter 2026 Unaudited Financial Results
August 20, 2026
From
Futu Holdings Limited
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kaplan Fox Encourages Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU) Investors Seeking Recovery to Contact the Firm Before August 25, 2026
August 19, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Economy
Law Enforcement
Lawsuit
Futu Holdings Limited Securities Fraud Class Action Result of Undisclosed Regulatory Compliance Failures and Approximately 32% Stock Decline - Investors May Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq, at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC
August 19, 2026
New York, New York and New Orleans, Louisiana--(Newsfile Corp. - August 19, 2026) - Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC ("KSF")...
Via
Newsfile
Topics
Fraud
Lawsuit
Kaplan Fox Reminds Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU) Investors with Significant Losses to Seek a Leadership Role Before Deadline on August 25, 2026
August 19, 2026
From
Kaplan Fox & Kilsheimer, LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Futu Holdings Limited Securities Fraud Class Action Result of Undisclosed Regulatory Compliance Failures and approximately 32% Stock Decline - Investors may Contact Lewis Kahn, Esq, at Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC
August 18, 2026
From
Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kaplan Fox Encourages Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU) Investors to Contact the Firm Before the Deadline on August 25, 2026
August 18, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Economy
Law Enforcement
Lawsuit
INVESTOR ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Reminds Investors with Losses on their Investment in Futu Holdings Ltd. of Class Action Lawsuit and Upcoming Deadlines – FUTU
August 18, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kaplan Fox Reminds Investors of Futu Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FUTU) to a Securities Class Action Deadline - Contact the Firm Before August 25, 2026
August 18, 2026
Search for the latest press releases from publicly traded companies, private corporations, non-profits and other public sector organizations.
Via
NewMediaWire
Topics
Economy
Law Enforcement
Lawsuit
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
23
24
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit