Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. - Common stock
(NQ:
KGEI
)
6.030
+0.190 (+3.25%)
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 4:00 PM EDT, Aug 31, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Kolibri Global Energy Inc. - Common stock
< Previous
1
2
3
Next >
Kolibri Global Energy (KGEI) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 20, 2026
Record revenue and production driven by new wells and higher commodity prices.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
Energy
Kolibri Global Energy Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 13, 2026
Kolibri Global Energy (NASDAQ:KGEI) reported record quarterly revenue, production and adjusted EBITDA for the second quarter of 2026, despite having three wells shut in for roughly one-third of the...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Announces Another Record for Its Highest Quarterly Revenue of $22.5 Million With a 46% Production Increase and a 197% Net Income Increase for the Second Quarter of 2026
August 13, 2026
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Kolibri Global Energy Maps Oklahoma Shale Growth, Buybacks and Takeover Potential
↗
July 15, 2026
Kolibri Global Energy (NASDAQ:KGEI) executives outlined the company’s Oklahoma-focused shale oil strategy, drilling plans and capital allocation priorities during a recent investor presentation,...
Via
MarketBeat
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Provides Strategy Update and Higher 2026 Forecast
June 29, 2026
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Kolibri (KGEI) Q4 2025 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
May 20, 2026
Kolibri (KGEI) Q4 2025 Earnings Call Transcript
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
Kolibri (KGEI) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
May 14, 2026
Kolibri (KGEI) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
Economy
Kolibri Global Energy Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
May 14, 2026
Kolibri Global Energy (NASDAQ:KGEI) reported what management described as the strongest quarter in the company’s history for several operating and financial metrics, with President and CEO Wolf E....
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Announces Highest Quarterly Net Revenue in Company History of $19.6 Million and a 15% Increase in Average Production
May 14, 2026
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Announces Bank Line Increase to $75 Million and Earnings Release and Call Information
May 11, 2026
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Announces 2026 AGM Results
May 04, 2026
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Oil & Gas Virtual Investor Conference: Presentations Now Available for Online Viewing
April 17, 2026
From
Virtual Investor Conferences
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Provides Operations and Corporate Update
April 13, 2026
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Oil & Gas Companies to Present at Virtual Investor Conference on April 16th
April 09, 2026
Company executives will discuss their business strategies, provide updates on recent developments, and answer questions live from investors
From
Virtual Investor Conferences
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Announces Director Nominees for Upcoming Shareholder Meeting
March 27, 2026
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Kolibri Global Energy Announces Year End Results With a 15% Increase in Production to Over 4,013 BOEPD
March 19, 2026
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Announces 2025 Proved Developed Reserve Increase of 30% and Year End Earnings Call
March 17, 2026
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Announces Issuance of Inaugural Sustainability Report
February 26, 2026
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Sidoti Events, LLC's January Micro-Cap Virtual Conference
January 20, 2026
Via
ACCESS Newswire
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Provides Operations Update
January 13, 2026
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Provides Operations Update
December 22, 2025
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Announces Special Shareholder Meeting Results
November 25, 2025
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Oil & Gas Virtual Investor Conference: Presentations Now Available for Online Viewing
November 14, 2025
Company Executives Share Vision and Answer Questions Live at VirtualInvestorConferences.com
From
Virtual Investor Conferences
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kolibri Global Energy Announces a 40% Increase in Production and a 15% Increase in Net Revenues for the Third Quarter of 2025
November 12, 2025
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Independent Proxy Advisory Firms ISS and Glass Lewis Recommend Kolibri Global Energy Inc.’s Shareholders Vote Against the Share Limit Resolution Proposed by TFG Asset Management UK LLP
November 11, 2025
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Oil & Gas Virtual Investor Conference Agenda Announced for November 13th
November 10, 2025
Company Executives Share Vision and Answer Questions Live at VirtualInvestorConferences.com
From
Virtual Investor Conferences
Via
GlobeNewswire
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Provides Update Regarding Information Circular Disclosure
October 17, 2025
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Files Management Information Circular for the Requisitioned Special Meeting of Shareholders and Urges Shareholders to Vote Against the Share Limit Resolution
October 15, 2025
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Provides Guidance and Corporate Update
October 06, 2025
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Kolibri Global Energy Inc. Announces TSX Approval of Normal Course Issuer Bid
September 19, 2025
From
Kolibri Global Energy Inc.
Via
Business Wire
< Previous
1
2
3
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit