Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock
(NQ:
MPLT
)
13.31
+0.34 (+2.62%)
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 4:00 PM EDT, Sep 1, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. - Common Stock
MapLight Therapeutics Reports Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Provides Business Update
August 13, 2026
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
MapLight Therapeutics Announces $150 Million Private Placement Financing
August 13, 2026
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
Top movers analysis one hour before the close of the markets on 2026-07-29: top gainers and losers in today's session.
↗
July 29, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Traders are paying attention to the gapping stocks in Wednesday's session.
↗
July 29, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Which stocks are moving on Monday?
↗
July 27, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Maplight Therapeutics’ Schizophrenia Drug Hits Phase II Primary Endpoint
↗
July 27, 2026
Maplight Therapeutics (NASDAQ:MPLT) reported that its Phase II ZEPHYR trial of ML-007C-MA met its primary endpoint in schizophrenia, with the twice-daily regimen producing a statistically significant...
Via
MarketBeat
Monday's session: top gainers and losers
↗
July 27, 2026
Via
Chartmill
MPLT Investors Have Opportunity to Join MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. Fraud Investigation with SBS Law
July 27, 2026
From
Schall, Brown & Schwartz LLP
Via
Business Wire
Let's uncover which stocks are experiencing notable gaps during today's session.
↗
July 27, 2026
Via
Chartmill
These stocks that are showing activity before the opening bell on Monday.
↗
July 27, 2026
Via
Chartmill
MapLight Therapeutics Announces Positive Topline Results from Phase 2 ZEPHYR Trial of ML-007C-MA in Schizophrenia
July 27, 2026
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
MapLight Therapeutics Announces Changes to Board of Directors
June 24, 2026
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
MapLight Announces Topline Results from Phase 2 IRIS Study for ML-004 in Autism Spectrum Disorder
June 22, 2026
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
Nan Fung Group Sells $4.3 Million in Oculis Shares As Lead Drug Stumbles
↗
June 08, 2026
Oculis advances late-stage topical therapies for diabetic and neuro-ophthalmic eye diseases in the clinical-stage biotech sector.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Velan Capital Drops 140,000 Mineralys Therapeutics (MLYS) Shares Worth $4.1 Million
↗
May 31, 2026
Mineralys Therapeutics develops novel therapies for resistant hypertension, with its lead candidate advancing through clinical trials.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Why This Fund Made a $66 Million Bet on Damora Therapeutics Amid a 700% Surge
↗
May 30, 2026
This clinical-stage biotech develops small molecule therapies for cancer and fibrotic diseases, focusing on galectin-3 and LOXL2 inhibitors.
Via
The Motley Fool
Dyne Stock Is Up 56%. Here's What a $14 Million Stake Reduction Could Mean
↗
May 30, 2026
Dyne Therapeutics targets rare muscle diseases with its FORCE platform, aiming to meet unmet needs in neuromuscular therapeutics.
Via
The Motley Fool
MapLight's CFO Just Sold 36,000 Shares for $1 Million. Is It a Buy, Sell, or Hold?
↗
May 15, 2026
This clinical-stage biotech focused on CNS disorders reported a notable insider sale amid ongoing development of its neurology pipeline.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Derivatives
Regulatory Compliance
MapLight Therapeutics Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Provides Business Update
May 14, 2026
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
MapLight Therapeutics to Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences
May 08, 2026
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
This MapLight Insider Sold 69,000 Shares for $2.1 Million at the End of April
↗
May 04, 2026
This clinical-stage biotech focused on CNS disorders reported a notable insider sale in its latest SEC filing.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Derivatives
Regulatory Compliance
MapLight Therapeutics Announces Completion of Enrollment in ZEPHYR Phase 2 Trial and Updates Expected Timing of Topline Results
May 01, 2026
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
What a 1% Insider Sale of MPLT Stock Signals Ahead of 2026 Trial Data
↗
April 22, 2026
This clinical-stage biotech focused on CNS disorders reported a notable insider sale, as disclosed in its latest SEC filing.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
MapLight Therapeutics Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025 Financial Results and Provides Business Update
March 26, 2026
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
MapLight Therapeutics to Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences
March 02, 2026
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
MapLight Therapeutics Updates Expected Timing of Topline Results for Ongoing Phase 2 Studies to Q3 2026
January 09, 2026
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
MapLight Therapeutics Receives Fast Track Designation for ML-007C-MA for Alzheimer’s Disease Psychosis
January 05, 2026
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
SandboxAQ and MapLight Therapeutics Announce Strategic Collaboration to Discover and Develop Novel CNS Therapies
December 16, 2025
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
MapLight Therapeutics Reports Third Quarter Financial Results and Highlights Corporate Progress
December 04, 2025
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
MapLight Therapeutics Announces Closing of Initial Public Offering and Full Exercise of Underwriters’ Option to Purchase Additional Shares
October 29, 2025
From
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit