Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Alamos Gold Inc. Class A Common Shares
(NY:
AGI
)
36.61
-0.14 (-0.38%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Aug 31, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Alamos Gold Inc. Class A Common Shares
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
15
16
Next >
Alamos Gold Announces Change to its Board of Directors
Today 7:00 EDT
From
Alamos Gold Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
Alamos Gold (NYSE:AGI) Fits the Growth-at-a-Reasonable-Price Framework
↗
Today 4:41 EDT
Via
Chartmill
Venture Into High-Volatility Corners of the Market With These 3 ETFs
↗
August 29, 2026
BBC, IWC and GDXJ offer diversified exposure to clinical-stage biotech, micro-cap stocks and junior gold miners, high-risk sectors that have posted strong year-to-date gains in 2026.
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
ETFs
Alamos Gold Declares Quarterly Dividend
August 27, 2026
From
Alamos Gold Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
Alamos Gold (NYSE:AGI): An Affordable Growth Play With Strong Momentum
↗
August 25, 2026
Via
Chartmill
$100 Invested In Alamos Gold 10 Years Ago Would Be Worth This Much Today
↗
August 24, 2026
Alamos Gold (NYSE:AGI) has outperformed the market over the past 10 years by 4.71% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 18.06%. Currently, Alamos Gold has a market...
Via
Benzinga
Alamos Gold (NYSE:AGI) Surges as a High-Growth Leader With Strong Momentum
↗
August 22, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Alamos Gold (NYSE:AGI): A Peter Lynch-Style Growth at a Reasonable Price Pick
↗
August 07, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Alamos Gold Inc. (NYSE:AGI): An Undervalued Value Stock Backed by Strong Growth and Profitability
↗
July 27, 2026
Via
Chartmill
$100 Invested In Alamos Gold 5 Years Ago Would Be Worth This Much Today
↗
August 10, 2026
Alamos Gold (NYSE:AGI) has outperformed the market over the past 5 years by 22.09% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 33.74%. Currently, Alamos Gold has a market...
Via
Benzinga
Alamos Gold (AGI) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 07, 2026
Young-Davidson seismic event cuts production guidance; Island Gold hits records.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Derivatives
Earnings
Alamos Gold Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
July 31, 2026
Alamos Gold (NYSE:AGI) reported second-quarter gold production of 130,600 ounces, up 5% from the first quarter and in line with its revised quarterly guidance, while lowering its full-year production...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Alamos Gold (NYSE:AGI) Delivers Affordable Growth with Strong Earnings Momentum
↗
July 16, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Alamos Gold Inc. (NYSE:AGI): A Peter Lynch GARP Play with Strong Growth and Undervalued Fundamentals
↗
July 09, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Alamos Gold Inc. (NYSE:AGI) Fits Peter Lynch's GARP Framework with Strong Growth and a PEG Ratio of 0.77
↗
June 17, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Alamos Gold Inc (NYSE:AGI) Shines as a Strong GARP Candidate with Solid Growth and Attractive Valuation
↗
June 13, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Alamos Gold Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
July 29, 2026
From
Alamos Gold Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
America Needs Antimony, and This Nevada Explorer Just Defined One of the Largest Domestic Resources of It
July 15, 2026
From
Canada News Group
Via
GlobeNewswire
INVESTOR ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Investigates Claims On Behalf of Investors of Alamos Gold Inc. - AGI
July 14, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
INVESTOR ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Investigates Claims On Behalf of Investors of Alamos Gold Inc. - AGI
July 07, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Alamos Gold Inc. (NYSE:AGI): A Value Stock With Solid Fundamentals
↗
June 04, 2026
Via
Chartmill
INVESTOR ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Investigates Claims On Behalf of Investors of Alamos Gold Inc. - AGI
June 30, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Alamos Gold Provides Notice of Second Quarter 2026 Results and Conference Call
June 30, 2026
From
Alamos Gold Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
AGI Investors Have Opportunity to Join Alamos Gold Inc. Fraud Investigation with the Schall Law Firm
June 29, 2026
From
The Schall Law Firm
Via
Business Wire
Why Alamos Gold Stock Is Plummeting Today
↗
June 22, 2026
This gold producer doesn't expect to glitter as brightly as it previously thought.
Via
The Motley Fool
Alamos Gold Extends High-Grade Mineralization Across Multiple Targets within the Island Gold District which Represent Upside as Potential Sources of Additional Higher-Grade Mill Feed
June 22, 2026
From
Alamos Gold Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
Gold Is on the Rise Again. 2 Mining Stocks to Buy Now.
↗
June 20, 2026
Gold has soared past $4,300 an ounce. Agnico Eagle Mines and Alamos Gold are two gold mining stocks that show promise.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
Government
Alamos Gold Provides Operational Update Across Canadian Operations
June 18, 2026
From
Alamos Gold Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
Alamos Gold Announces Results of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
May 28, 2026
From
Alamos Gold Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
Alamos Gold Declares Quarterly Dividend and Announces Share Repurchases Under Normal Course Issuer Bid
May 28, 2026
From
Alamos Gold Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
15
16
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit