Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Berkshire Hathaway
(NY:
BRK-A
)
752,091.00
UNCHANGED
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 1, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Berkshire Hathaway
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
99
100
Next >
If the AI Bubble Is About to Burst, 2 Things Warren Buffett Would Recommend Investors Do Right Now
↗
Today 4:35 EDT
How to prepare for a potential AI-led market crash.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Economy
Stocks
If Billionaire Warren Buffett Were Just Getting Started Today, Here's What He'd Buy With $10,000
↗
September 01, 2026
The Oracle of Omaha's investment philosophy in 2026 would surely be different than his playbook from the 1950s.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
Lucid Appoints New Executive Leaders Across Commercial, Finance, and Marketing
↗
September 01, 2026
Electric vehicle manufacturer Lucid Group has officially appointed three senior executives to bolster its operational execution, financial discipline, and
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
Electric Vehicles
Greg Abel Thinks Berkshire's Stock Is Cheap -- Is He Right? Here's the Math.
↗
September 01, 2026
Berkshire just bought back $4.5 billion of its stock. Is it truly cheap right now?
Via
The Motley Fool
Warren Buffett's Successor, Greg Abel, Started His Tenure With a Bang by Paring Down Bank of America and Making a Virtual Monopoly Berkshire's No. 3 Holding
↗
September 01, 2026
Abel's new favorite stock may one day unseat Apple as Berkshire Hathaway's largest holding.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
Why ExxonMobil, Chevron, SLB, and Other Energy Stocks Climbed Today
↗
August 31, 2026
Oil prices are rising again.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Government
Warren Buffett Set Berkshire Hathaway Up for Years: Top 5 Stocks Yield $589 Million Each Quarter
↗
August 31, 2026
A focus on dividends has helped Berkshire Hathaway generate quarterly payments to reinvest. A look at the top five stock holdings.
Via
Benzinga
How Likely Is It That Warren Buffett's Successor, Greg Abel, Will Use a Portion of Berkshire Hathaway's $359 Billion Cash Pile to Buy This Large-Cap Value Stock in September?
↗
August 31, 2026
The conglomerate's recent activity might be the start of a more aggressive perspective toward the market.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Intellectual Property
Greg Abel Just Gave Investors $4.5 Billion Reasons to Take a Closer Look at Berkshire Hathaway
↗
August 31, 2026
Berkshire bought back shares at its fastest pace in years during the second quarter.
Via
The Motley Fool
Berkshire Bought a Homebuilder the Same Month JPMorgan Committed $750 Billion to Housing
↗
August 31, 2026
They're putting their massive balance sheets to work for the housing market.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
Is Occidental Petroleum a Bargain or a Value Trap Right Now?
↗
August 31, 2026
The direction of oil prices plays a crucial role in Occidental's stock price.
Via
The Motley Fool
Warren Buffett Has Recommended This 1 Investment for Decades. History Says It Could Turn $100 per Month Into $225,000.
↗
August 31, 2026
Warren Buffett's strategy for most investors is very simple and very powerful.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
As the Stock Market Sounds an Alarm, Warren Buffett Just Offered a Blunt Warning for Investors
↗
August 31, 2026
If a bear market is coming, now is the time for investors to brace their portfolios.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Bankruptcy
Initial Public Offering
Stocks
1 Top Warren Buffett Stock for Dividend Investors
↗
August 30, 2026
This tech giant could become a dividend beast over the next decade and beyond.
Via
The Motley Fool
Meet the Dividend Stock That Warren Buffett Backed for Decades. Here's Why Greg Abel Is Still Holding.
↗
August 30, 2026
Sometimes, the classics really are tough to beat.
Via
The Motley Fool
If a Stock Market Crash Is Coming, You'll Want to Hold Onto These 3 Warren Buffett Stocks
↗
August 30, 2026
These Berkshire Hathaway holdings have staying power.
Via
The Motley Fool
Warren Buffett's Successor, Greg Abel, Keeps Buying This Incredible Artificial Intelligence (AI) Stock That Buffett Also Loved
↗
August 30, 2026
Alphabet was a late addition to Berkshire's portfolio before Buffett retired.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
History Says All Bear Markets Have 1 Trait in Common -- and It's Fantastic News for Investors
↗
August 29, 2026
Why bear markets shouldn't scare off smart stockholders.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
Berkshire Hathaway Roughly Tripled $10,000 in a Decade. Did It Beat the Market?
↗
August 29, 2026
Berkshire compounded at about 13% a year for a decade -- and it still wasn't enough to catch the index.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
ETFs
Dividend Yield, Explained: Why I'm Holding High-Yield Stocks My Conviction Ratings Flag as "Strong Buys"
↗
August 28, 2026
Dividend yield is a tool I use that tells me much more than just the income an investment generates.
Via
The Motley Fool
Sandisk Just Announced a $14 Billion Stock Buyback Authorization: Warren Buffett Has a Warning Investors Shouldn't Ignore
↗
August 28, 2026
Will Sandisk's plans to return capital to shareholders improve the value of holding the stock?
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Sundar Pichai Raised Alphabet's 2026 Capex Forecast to as Much as $205 Billion, Sending the Stock Down 7%. Was That an Overreaction That Investors Should Buy Into?
↗
August 28, 2026
Alphabet was cash-flow negative in the second quarter due to its heavy spending on data centers.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Warren Buffett Thinks Investors Are "Gambling" Right Now. Here are 2 Stocks That Should Be Safe Bets.
↗
August 28, 2026
Johnson & Johnson and Merck are healthcare giants with dependable returns that weather economic downturns well.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
Want to Be a Successful Investor? Avoid This 1 Mistake.
↗
August 28, 2026
Don't chase the hype. Chase the bargains.
Via
The Motley Fool
XLF vs. KRE: Which State Street Financial Sector ETF Is the Better Buy
↗
August 28, 2026
XLF provides broad, large-cap financial exposure with lower fees, while KRE offers a more focused, higher-yield play on regional lenders.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Nvidia Just Made a $21 Billion Bet on SpaceX. Here's 1 Reason Jensen Huang Likes the Company.
↗
August 28, 2026
Nvidia's CEO has had plenty to say about Elon Musk.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Initial Public Offering
Berkshire Hathaway Cut Capital One Stake by 58% in Q2 — Billionaire Dan Loeb Is Doing the Exact Opposite
↗
August 28, 2026
Berkshire slashed its Capital One stake by 58%, among its largest cuts, despite the stock's top growth score.
Via
Benzinga
Warren Buffett Has Offered the Same Investing Advice for Decades. History Says He's Never Been Wrong (So Far).
↗
August 28, 2026
Past data doesn't guarantee future results, but it's hard to argue with the track record.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Economy
Step Aside, Coca-Cola and Bank of America: There's a New Apple of Berkshire Hathaway's Eye, and It's a Virtual Monopoly
↗
August 28, 2026
Warren Buffett's successor, Greg Abel, has anointed a new No. 3 holding in Berkshire's $359 billion investment portfolio.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Retirement
Warren Buffett and Greg Abel Quietly Hold a Bigger Percentage of This Company Than Any Other in Berkshire's Portfolio (Hint: It's Not Apple or American Express)
↗
August 27, 2026
It's also not in the tech or finance sectors.
Via
The Motley Fool
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
99
100
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit