Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Chemours Company (The) Common Stock
(NY:
CC
)
15.10
-0.46 (-2.96%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 1, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Chemours Company (The) Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
21
22
Next >
INVESTOR ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Investigates Claims On Behalf of Investors of The Chemours Company - CC
September 01, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
INVESTOR ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Investigates Claims On Behalf of Investors of The Chemours Company - CC
August 25, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Securities Fraud Investigation Into The Chemours Company (CC) Announced – Shareholders Who Lost Money Urged To Contact Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP, a Leading Securities Fraud Law Firm
August 13, 2026
From
Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP
Via
Business Wire
The Chemours Company (CC) Shareholders Who Lost Money – Contact Law Offices of Howard G. Smith About Securities Fraud Investigation
August 13, 2026
From
Law Offices of Howard G. Smith
Via
Business Wire
Chemours Co/The (NYSE:CC) Slides After Q1 Revenue Miss Offsets EPS Beat
↗
May 05, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Chemours (NYSE:CC) Stock Plummets 11% After Q4 Earnings Miss Estimates
↗
February 19, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Topics
Earnings
Chemours (CC) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 11, 2026
Net sales fell 1% as pricing gains offset volume declines across segments.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Chemours Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 05, 2026
Chemours (NYSE:CC) said its second-quarter results reflected pricing gains, operational improvements and continued execution under its Pathway to Thrive strategy, while softer residential...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
ETFs
Earnings
Why Chemours Plunged on Wednesday
↗
August 05, 2026
Chemours reported a lackluster second quarter, given the enthusiasm for its AI business heading in.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Economy
Chemours Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
May 09, 2026
Chemours (NYSE:CC) said it opened 2026 with first-quarter results that were “well above earnings expectations,” driven by strong execution in its Thermal & Specialized Solutions and Titanium...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Chemours (CC) Q1 2026 Earnings Transcript
↗
May 06, 2026
Chemours (CC) Q1 2026 Earnings Transcript
Via
The Motley Fool
Alta Fundamental Dumps 175K Chemours Shares in Q1
↗
May 05, 2026
This specialty chemicals provider supplies titanium technologies and advanced materials to a broad range of global industrial customers.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
The Chemours Company (NYSE: CC): A Deep Dive into a Chemical Giant at a Crossroads
March 25, 2026
Date: March 25, 2026 Introduction The Chemours Company (NYSE: CC) is currently standing at one of the most pivotal crossroads in its decade-long history as an independent entity. As a global leader in...
Via
Finterra
Topics
Earnings
Economy
Emissions
Titanium and Transformation: A Deep Dive into Tronox Holdings plc (TROX)
March 25, 2026
As of March 25, 2026, the global chemical and mining industries are at a critical crossroads, and few companies embody this tension more than Tronox Holdings plc (NYSE: TROX). As a premier vertically...
Via
Finterra
Topics
Bankruptcy
Economy
Electric Vehicles
INVESTOR ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Investigates Claims On Behalf of Investors of The Chemours Company - CC
March 10, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
INVESTOR ALERT: Pomerantz Law Firm Investigates Claims On Behalf of Investors of The Chemours Company - CC
March 03, 2026
From
Pomerantz LLP
Via
GlobeNewswire
Gabelli Hosts 17th Annual Specialty Chemicals Symposium
February 24, 2026
From
Gabelli Funds
Via
GlobeNewswire
Why Chemours Plunged Today
↗
February 20, 2026
Chemours delivered mixed results, but investors were expecting more.
Via
The Motley Fool
Supply-Side Discipline: Tronox Defies Tepid Demand to Push Titanium Dioxide Pricing Higher
February 20, 2026
As of February 20, 2026, the industrial chemical sector is witnessing a high-stakes gamble by major producers of titanium dioxide (TiO2), the essential white pigment used in everything from paints and...
Via
MarketMinute
Topics
Bankruptcy
Economy
Chemours (CC) Q4 2025 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
February 20, 2026
Chemours (CC) Q4 2025 Earnings Call Transcript
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
Hexcel Now 23% of This Portfolio After $7.5 Million Buy and 32% Stock Surge
↗
February 19, 2026
Hexcel makes advanced composites for aerospace, defense, and industrial markets, enabling lightweight, high-strength components worldwide.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Supply Chain
Powell Industries Stock Soars 161% in a Year as $13 Million Buy Lifts Stake to 11% of This Portfolio
↗
February 19, 2026
Powell Industries supplies custom electrical systems to industrial and utility clients across energy, mining, and transportation sectors.
Via
The Motley Fool
Valvoline Delivers 11% Revenue Growth Last Quarter as $11 Million Stake Becomes 6% Portfolio Bet
↗
February 19, 2026
Valvoline delivers automotive maintenance products and services through a broad quick-lube network and franchise model in North America.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
Regulatory Compliance
Caesars Stock Down 45% as Fund Slashes Stake by 300,000 Shares
↗
February 19, 2026
Caesars Entertainment runs casinos, hotels, and digital betting platforms across the U.S., serving both leisure and gaming customers.
Via
The Motley Fool
Enviri Stock Up 119% in a Year, and One Fund Decided to Exit Its $5.5 Million Position
↗
February 19, 2026
Enviri Corporation delivers environmental and recycling solutions for industrial manufacturers seeking sustainable waste management.
Via
The Motley Fool
The Billion-Dollar Gamble: Why Alta Fundamental Advisers is Doubling Down on a Battered Chemours
December 22, 2025
In the high-stakes world of hedge fund management, few strategies are as nerve-wracking—or potentially lucrative—as the contrarian "deep value" play. This month, the spotlight has fallen on Alta...
Via
MarketMinute
Topics
Bankruptcy
Earnings
Economy
Calumet Exit: What a $7 Million Sell-Off Signals for a Struggling Energy Stock
↗
December 22, 2025
Calumet just posted eye-catching profits, but one fund still headed for the exits.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
This Chemicals Stock Is Down 32% but Just Became a Top 5 Holding After One Fund's $13 Million Bet
↗
December 22, 2025
Here's why one New York fund just scooped up 800,000 shares of The Chemours Company.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Amid a 13% Stock Slide, a Fund Scales Back Its Lucky Strike Exposure by $9 Million
↗
December 22, 2025
This exit shows exactly where some investors might think the pressure is building for this stock.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Chemours Appoints Michael Foley as President of Titanium Technologies; Announces Departure of Damián Gumpel
December 04, 2025
From
The Chemours Company
Via
Business Wire
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
21
22
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit