Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Fidelity National Information Services
(NY:
FIS
)
41.89
-0.39 (-0.92%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Fidelity National Information Services
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
99
100
Next >
IonQ vs. Rigetti Computing: Which Pure-Play Quantum Pioneer Has the Stronger Technology Advantage?
↗
September 05, 2026
Rigetti and IonQ are taking two separate approaches to quantum computing.
Via
The Motley Fool
This Overlooked Dividend ETF Could Set You Up for Decades of Passive Income. Here's How.
↗
September 04, 2026
This dividend ETF isn't even one of the 10 largest, but it has a stellar track record.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Retirement
Top 5 VGA Cable Companies Driving Reliable Display Connectivity
↗
September 04, 2026
VGA Cables Market is positioned for nuanced growth as it serves as a critical backbone for legacy and emerging display technologies across consumer electro
Via
Talk Markets
Is Your 401(k) Balance Higher or Lower Than the Average 40-Year-Old's? Here's How to Find Out.
↗
September 03, 2026
You may be curious as to how your savings stack up.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Retirement
How Quantum Computing Is Moving From Science Project to Business Strategy
September 03, 2026
Via
BusinesNews Wire
Topics
Economy
FIS Launches Embedded Banking Platform, Letting Banks Deliver Accounts and Payments Inside Business Software
September 03, 2026
From
Fidelity National Information Services
Via
Business Wire
Fidelity's FIGB vs iShares' IEI: Which Bond ETF Wins?
↗
September 03, 2026
Fidelity offers higher yields through corporate and government bonds, while iShares provides lower costs and pure Treasury exposure with less volatility.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Bonds
ETFs
I Think iShares Bitcoin Trust (IBIT) Is the Best Bitcoin ETF to Buy Right Now
↗
September 03, 2026
This investment vehicle, offered by the world's biggest asset manager, has been the clear winner in terms of attracting assets.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Healthcare ETF Comparison: Fidelity's FHLC vs. Invesco's Biotech-Focused IBBQ
↗
September 02, 2026
Invesco's biotech fund surged 56.4% in one year, while Fidelity's broader healthcare portfolio offers lower costs and steadier returns.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
IMAX CFO Natasha Fernandes Sells $1.1 Million in Stock -- Should Investors Cash-in After the Stock Surged 78%?
↗
September 02, 2026
Fernandes retains 35,596 common shares and 32,764 restricted units despite the disposition, maintaining significant equity exposure as IMAX stock surges 78% over the past year.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Intellectual Property
Regulatory Compliance
OmniCanvas Imports Notes From Apple Notes, Evernote, and the Open JSON Canvas Format
September 02, 2026
Via
AB Newswire
3 Reasons to Avoid FNF and 1 Stock to Buy Instead
September 02, 2026
Over the last six months, Fidelity National Financial’s shares have sunk to $46.22, producing a disappointing 10.5% loss - a stark contrast to the S&P 500’s ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Stocks
Texas Medicare Broker Review Finds Year’s Steepest Medigap Rate Hike: One Carrier’s Plan G Jumped 41.6% in a Single Filing
September 01, 2026
Via
AB Newswire
FIS to Present at Upcoming Conference
September 01, 2026
From
Fidelity National Information Services
Via
Business Wire
Modern Estate Planning Strategies for High-Net-Worth Families – How KH Asset Management Japan Navigates Complex Global Wealth Transfers
September 01, 2026
Via
AB Newswire
Topics
Retirement
FIS and Ericsson Aim to Remove Integration Barriers for Organizations Launching Wallet-Led Financial Services
September 01, 2026
From
Fidelity National Information Services
Via
Business Wire
Should You Put 5% of Your Portfolio in Bitcoin? Here's What the Numbers Say.
↗
September 01, 2026
Even more conservative retail investors should look into adding Bitcoin to their portfolios.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Here's What Retirement Could Look Like for a 65-Year-Old With Average Savings, Plus Social Security
↗
August 31, 2026
It might not be what you expect.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
Retirement
Peter Lynch Made a Fortune by Investing in Familiar Brands. Here Are 2 Consumer Stocks I Think He'd Love Right Now.
↗
August 31, 2026
These two familiar companies have a long growth runway.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Energy
The Average 401(k) Balance Is $155,800. Here's What That Doesn't Tell You.
↗
August 31, 2026
Knowing how you stack up to other workers doesn't tell you as much as you'd think.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
Retirement
Here's How Much You Should Have Saved for Retirement by Age 67, According to 1 Popular Rule
↗
August 29, 2026
Having a clear target to aim for is the first step on the road to retirement readiness.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Retirement
SEC Filings Just Revealed the Smart Money Is Overweight SpaceX. Should You Buy It Now?
↗
August 29, 2026
Institutional investors could determine the future of SpaceX's stock price.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Initial Public Offering
Regulatory Compliance
Do You Need $1 Million for a Comfortable Retirement? Here's the Truth.
↗
August 29, 2026
While it's a nice number to aim for, don't assume you're doomed if you don't reach it.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Retirement
PhotoGPT Expands AI E-Commerce Visual Platform with Batch Photo Editor, AI Product Detail Page Generator, AI Product Photography, and AI Video Ad Generator
August 28, 2026
Via
AB Newswire
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
You May Be Surprised By What the Average 35-Year-Old Has Saved in a 401(k)
↗
August 28, 2026
How does your balance compare?
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Credit Cards
Retirement
Bull Market or Bear Market: The Real Difference Is What You Do Next
↗
August 28, 2026
It's easy to make money during a bull market when stock prices seem to only go up. But bear markets are when savvy, gutsy investors can lock in the biggest long-term gains.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
If a Recession Is Coming, History Is Clear About What Long-Term Investors Can Expect
↗
August 27, 2026
Past recessions offer an important lesson for long-term investors.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Economy
Workforce
Vanguard Takes On Fidelity, Charles Schwab With $4 Billion Altruist Deal
↗
August 26, 2026
Vanguard bolsters its wealth custody, advisory offerings with a reported $4 billion acquisition for AI-forward platform Altruist.
Via
Investor's Business Daily
Fidelity vs VanEck Healthcare ETFs: Broad Exposure or Pharma Focus
↗
August 26, 2026
VanEck's concentrated 26-stock portfolio has outpaced Fidelity's broader 334-holding fund over five years, but at a steeper cost and higher volatility.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Crypto Market Today, Aug. 25: Bitcoins Rebound Above $80,000 -- Has it Finally Bottomed?
↗
August 25, 2026
On Aug. 25, 2026, greater institutional interest and renewed positive sentiment helped Bitcoin to gain over 22% in a week.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Economy
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
99
100
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit