Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
McGraw Hill, Inc. Common Stock
(NY:
MH
)
13.31
+0.08 (+0.60%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about McGraw Hill, Inc. Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
3
Next >
McGraw Hill K-12 Math Programs Approved by Florida Department of Education Through State Adoption Process
September 03, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
McGraw Hill Acquires Teachally to Accelerate K-12 Curriculum Development and Expand AI Tools for Educators
September 02, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
McGraw Hill, Inc. to Participate in Investor Events
August 24, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
McGraw Hill (MH) Q1 2027 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 20, 2026
Recurring revenue surged 9.8% while digital sales climbed 8.8% year over year.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
McGraw Hill, Inc. to Participate in an Investor Call Hosted by Goldman Sachs
August 17, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
These Analysts Revise Their Forecasts On McGraw Hill After Q1 Results
↗
August 14, 2026
McGraw Hill (NYSE: MH) reported strong Q1 results, beating earnings and sales expectations. Analysts maintain buy ratings with lowered price targets.
Via
Benzinga
McGraw Hill Q1 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 14, 2026
McGraw Hill (NYSE:MH) reported stronger-than-expected first-quarter fiscal 2027 results, with revenue growth, recurring-revenue gains and margin expansion, while reaffirming its full-year outlook ahead...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Economy
McGraw Hill, Inc. Reports Strong Fiscal First Quarter 2027 Results Exceeding Expectations
August 13, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
McGraw Hill Expands Literacy Portfolio with ROAR, the Only Research-Backed Dyslexia Screener for K–12
August 11, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
S&P Global Trades at 25 Times Earnings After the Post-Earnings Drop. Is the Ratings Moat Worth It?
↗
August 06, 2026
Itʻs not often that S&P Global stock is in negative territory.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
Stocks
Screen Time Emerges as Top Obstacle to Student Success Worldwide
July 29, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
Moody’s Ratings Upgrades McGraw Hill
July 28, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
McGraw Hill to Release Fiscal First Quarter 2027 Financial Results and Host Webcast on August 13, 2026
July 14, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
McGraw Hill Expands Its AI-Powered ALEKS Product Portfolio
June 29, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
McGraw Hill CEO Buys 22,000 Shares. Is This Bullish for MH Investors?
↗
June 22, 2026
After a challenging year for shares, this global education provider recorded a notable insider buy, according to recent SEC filings.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
McGraw Hill, Inc. to Participate in an Investor Call Hosted by Macquarie
June 16, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
McGraw Hill Analysts Cut Their Forecasts After Q4 Results
↗
June 12, 2026
McGraw Hill (NYSE: MH) reported strong Q4 earnings, beating expectations. Analysts have mixed opinions, with some lowering price targets.
Via
Benzinga
Is S&P Global the Best Wide-Moat Financial Stock to Buy Right Now?
↗
June 12, 2026
You would have a hard time finding a stock in the sector with multiple moats like SPGI.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Stocks
McGraw Hill (MH) Q4 2026 Earnings Transcript
↗
June 11, 2026
McGraw Hill (MH) Q4 2026 Earnings Transcript
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Initial Public Offering
McGraw Hill Q4 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
June 11, 2026
McGraw Hill (NYSE:MH) reported fiscal 2026 results above its prior expectations and issued fiscal 2027 guidance calling for modest revenue growth, higher recurring revenue and continued margin...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Economy
Initial Public Offering
McGraw Hill, Inc. Exceeds Fiscal Year 2026 Guidance Driven by Re-Occurring Revenue Growth and Delivers Positive Net Income
June 11, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
Top Wall Street Forecasters Revamp McGraw Hill Expectations Ahead Of Q4 Earnings
↗
June 11, 2026
McGraw Hill (NYSE: MH) will release earnings on June 11. Analysts expect 17 cents/share profit and $439.75M revenue. Stock fell 1.3% to $12.80.
Via
Benzinga
McGraw Hill, Inc. to Participate in an Investor Call Hosted by Goldman Sachs
June 09, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
2 Magnificent Stocks to Buy That Are Near 52-Week Lows
↗
May 19, 2026
Investors can grab some bargains with these two stocks.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Data Breach
Stocks
McGraw Hill Announces Participation in Upcoming Investor Conferences
May 06, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
McGraw Hill to Release Fiscal Fourth Quarter and Full-Year 2026 Financial Results and Host Webcast on June 11, 2026
May 01, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
McGraw Hill Introduces New AI Capabilities in Its Connect Digital Course Solution for Higher Education
April 07, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
McGraw Hill and T-Mobile Team Up to Help School Districts Bridge the Digital Divide and Improve Learning Outcomes
March 25, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
McGraw Hill to Discuss the Future of Education at 2026 ASU+GSV Summit
March 24, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
McGraw Hill Announces Participation in Upcoming Investor Conference
March 09, 2026
From
McGraw Hill
Via
Business Wire
< Previous
1
2
3
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit