Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
BBB Foods Inc. Class A Common Shares
(NY:
TBBB
)
49.35
-0.55 (-1.10%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 2, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about BBB Foods Inc. Class A Common Shares
< Previous
1
2
3
Next >
Could This Hot Growth Stock Be the Next MercadoLibre? Why It Looks Like a Screaming Buy
↗
August 29, 2026
Mexican grocer BBB Foods is delivering impressive growth and has a long runway ahead of it.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Initial Public Offering
Stanley Druckenmiller Is Buying Beaten-Down Stocks in Mexico and Argentina, a Contrarian Bet Other Investors May Want to Watch
↗
August 20, 2026
Druckenmiller's investments aren't necessarily intended to be for the long term.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
BBB Foods (TBBB) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 19, 2026
Revenue surged 39% as same-store sales jumped 20%, driven by expansion and volume.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
Economy
BBB Foods (TBBB) Q1 2026 Earnings Transcript
↗
May 07, 2026
Via
The Motley Fool
What BBB Foods' Long Growth Runway Means, and Why a Director's Latest Insider Transaction Doesn't Detract From It
↗
August 16, 2026
Rose Nicole Dominique Reich Sapire exercised stock options and withheld shares to cover tax obligations, retaining 15,246 direct shares and 65,520 options, per her latest Form 4.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Here's How to Read BBB Foods' Latest Insider Filings as Chain Grows 39% Despite Soft Economy
↗
August 16, 2026
This filing details a non-discretionary tax withholding tied to stock option exercise.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
BBB Foods Shows a Net Loss but Its Cash Flow Surged. Here's How to Read an Insider's Trade Before Last Week's Earnings
↗
August 16, 2026
This filing details a non-discretionary sale executed to cover tax withholding from the exercise of vested options.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
BBB Foods Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 14, 2026
BBB Foods (NYSE:TBBB), which operates the Tiendas 3B discount retail chain, reported second-quarter 2026 revenue growth of 39% from a year earlier to MXN 26 billion, supported by a 20% increase in...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Economy
You Can't Invest In Trader Joe's, But This Mexican Grocery Stock With the Same Business Model Might Be Even Better
↗
August 13, 2026
BBB Foods is growing rapidly under the radar of most U.S. investors.
Via
The Motley Fool
Why BBB Foods Stock Is Skyrocketing Higher Today
↗
August 13, 2026
BBB Foods continues to cook up some incredible growth for investors.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
What's going on in today's after hours session
↗
August 12, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Tiendas 3B 2Q26 Earnings Release
August 12, 2026
From
Tiendas 3B
Via
Business Wire
TBBB Invites You to Join Its Second Quarter 2026 Earnings Conference Call
July 17, 2026
From
Tiendas 3B
Via
Business Wire
Latin America's Fintech and Consumer Boom: A High-Risk, High-Reward Opportunity
↗
June 14, 2026
Why Latin America's fintech and consumer growth could reward risk-tolerant investors.
Via
The Motley Fool
BBB Foods Inc. Announces Closing of Follow-On Offering and Exercise in Full of the Underwriter’s Option to Purchase Additional Shares
June 01, 2026
From
Tiendas 3B
Via
Business Wire
BBB Foods Inc. Announces Pricing of Follow-On Offering
May 28, 2026
From
Tiendas 3B
Via
Business Wire
BBB Foods Inc. Announces Proposed Follow-On Offering
May 27, 2026
From
Tiendas 3B
Via
Business Wire
This SaaS Stock Raised Its 2026 Outlook. A Fund Just Exited a $39 Million Stake
↗
May 24, 2026
This SaaS provider delivers marketing automation and customer data solutions to ecommerce clients across North America and Europe.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Tiendas 3B 1Q26 Earnings Release
May 06, 2026
From
Tiendas 3B
Via
Business Wire
TBBB Invites You to Join Its First Quarter 2026 Earnings Conference Call
April 27, 2026
From
Tiendas 3B
Via
Business Wire
Hedge Fund Adds 1.9 Million Shares of Utility Stock, According to Latest SEC Filing
↗
March 20, 2026
Hawaiian Electric Industries delivers utility, banking, and renewable energy services across Hawaii’s regulated and non-regulated markets.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
These stocks that are showing activity before the opening bell on Tuesday.
↗
March 17, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Meet a Discount Retailer Stacking Monster Comps on Top of Monster Comps
↗
March 13, 2026
This emerging international concept just posted 34% revenue growth in its latest quarter.
Via
The Motley Fool
Engineering Services Stock Jumps 80% Since September IPO as $24 Million Investor Bet Emerges
↗
March 12, 2026
Legence delivers engineering and technical services for mission-critical HVAC and MEP systems across diverse U.S. industries.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Initial Public Offering
Regulatory Compliance
Investor Exits $16 Million Position in National Vision Amid 118% Stock Surge
↗
March 12, 2026
National Vision Holdings delivers affordable eye care through a multi-brand retail network and integrated service model across the U.S.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Auto Marketplace Stock Down 65% in a Year as One Fund Liquidates $12 Million Stake
↗
March 12, 2026
ACV Auctions Inc. operates a digital marketplace for wholesale vehicle transactions and data services in the U.S. automotive sector.
Via
The Motley Fool
BBB Foods (TBBB) Q4 2025 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
March 12, 2026
BBB Foods (TBBB) Q4 2025 Earnings Call Transcript
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
Initial Public Offering
Tiendas 3B 4Q25 & FY2025 Earnings Release
March 11, 2026
From
Tiendas 3B
Via
Business Wire
TBBB Invites You to Join Its Fourth Quarter & Full Year 2025 Earnings Conference Call
March 02, 2026
From
Tiendas 3B
Via
Business Wire
What a $14 Million Accelerant Bet Signals to Long-Term Investors After the Firm's July IPO
↗
December 26, 2025
The stock is underwater since its IPO, but the business beneath it just posted triple-digit profit growth, and one fund didn’t wait around.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Initial Public Offering
Regulatory Compliance
< Previous
1
2
3
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit