Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Block, Inc. Class A Common Stock
(NY:
XYZ
)
82.02
-1.55 (-1.85%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Aug 31, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Block, Inc. Class A Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
21
22
Next >
Block Director Anthony Eisen Sells 18,000 Shares for $1.5 Million
↗
August 29, 2026
Eisen maintains ~1.47 million shares worth $124.79 million after the sale, executed under a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted in March 2026.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Can Dogecoin Reach $1 by 2030?
↗
August 28, 2026
Despite trading almost 90% off its peak, this digital asset has created enormous wealth for its early adopters.
Via
The Motley Fool
Is Toast a Good Buy Right Now?
↗
August 27, 2026
Insiders are selling, but the restaurant-technology company's fundamentals are also improving.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Block Inc. (NYSE:XYZ) Exhibits Promising Breakout Setup with Solid Technical Trend
↗
August 24, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Block (NYSE:XYZ) Combines Strong Growth with a Promising Technical Setup
↗
August 20, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Block Inc (NYSE:XYZ) Beats Q2 EPS Estimates, Shares Dip After Hours
↗
August 05, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Cascadia Pizza Co. Returns to Square to Power Its Next Chapter of National Franchise Growth
August 26, 2026
From
Block, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Block’s Neighborhoods Adds 30,000 More Sellers as Square and Cash App Help Build Local Commerce Network
August 25, 2026
From
Block, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Block Stock Is Up Just 3% This Past Year. Here's What to Know About This Executive's Latest Insider Transaction
↗
August 25, 2026
The majority of this disposition was non-discretionary tax withholding from RSU vesting.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
The Afterpay Co-Founder on Block's Board Moved 18,000 Shares Under a Plan Set in March. Here's What to Know
↗
August 25, 2026
This transaction was executed under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, leaving Eisen with about 1.5 million shares valued at $121.15 million.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Can Neighborhoods Fix Cash App's User Growth? A New Block Insider Filing Lands While That Question Is Open
↗
August 25, 2026
Grassadonia disposed of 3% of his equity holdings under a pre-arranged trading plan, retaining a direct position worth $41.83 million.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Block's Chief Legal Officer Reported a Disposition While the Company Builds Out Its Own Bank. Here's What to Know
↗
August 25, 2026
This non-discretionary share withholding is tied to RSU vesting obligations.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
A Trading Plan Adopted in March Just Moved Block Shares at $80.80. Here's What Changed at the Company in Between
↗
August 25, 2026
This disposition included 18,401 shares withheld for taxes and 12,612 sold via a pre-arranged trading plan.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Speed Sells: Cerebras Cracks the Silicon Ceiling
↗
August 19, 2026
Cerebras Systems' wafer-scale chips, hyperscale deals with AMD, Amazon and OpenAI, and a $25.4 billion backlog position it as a key player in the AI inference buildout.
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Economy
Cathie Wood Goes Bargain Hunting: 3 Stocks She Just Bought
↗
August 18, 2026
Ark Invest was a buyer of tech and fintech stocks that declined on Monday.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Economy
Square and OpenTable Deepen Strategic Partnership for Unified Dining, Guest and Payment Insights
August 18, 2026
From
Block, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Should You Forget Big Banks and Bet on a Fintech Instead?
↗
August 18, 2026
Banks bring stability, fintech brings potential upside.
Via
The Motley Fool
Block Stock Slumps Despite Earnings Rising by 65%
↗
August 15, 2026
AI-driven efficiencies are an underappreciated catalyst for the fintech company.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
The Baked Bear Eyes Further Growth with Square as the Cookie Ice Cream Sandwich Brand Continues to Expand
August 13, 2026
From
Block, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Block (XYZ) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 12, 2026
Record profitability and AI integration drive guidance raise across Square and Cash App.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Block CFO Amrita Ahuja Sells 8,971 Shares for $770,000
↗
August 11, 2026
Ahuja retains 454,275 shares worth $38.25 million post-transaction.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Regulatory Compliance
Square Credit Card Levels Up: Rewards Built for Small Businesses and a New Way to Pay Vendors
August 11, 2026
From
Block, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Card Network or Card Lender: Which Business Model Is the Better Long-Term Buy?
↗
August 06, 2026
They all work together in the same business, but not all of these names bring the same risk and reward potential to the table.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Credit Cards
Explore the top gainers and losers within the S&P500 index in today's session.
↗
August 06, 2026
Via
Chartmill
These S&P500 stocks are moving in today's session
↗
August 06, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Square and Google Deepen Collaboration to Support the Future of Food Ordering
August 06, 2026
From
Block, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
These Analysts Increase Their Forecasts On Block After Strong Q2 Results
↗
August 06, 2026
Block Inc. (NYSE:XYZ) reported better-than-expected Q2 results with increased FY2026 EPS guidance. Analysts maintain Buy ratings and raise price targets.
Via
Benzinga
Block Announces Second Quarter 2026 Results
August 05, 2026
From
Block, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Here’s How Much You Would Have Made Owning Block Stock In The Last 10 Years
↗
August 03, 2026
Block (NYSE:XYZ) has outperformed the market over the past 10 years by 8.62% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 21.86%. Currently, Block has a market capitalization of $48.13...
Via
Benzinga
Cathie Wood Is Buying SpaceX Stock as it Sinks 50% Below Its Post-IPO High. Should You Follow Her?
↗
August 02, 2026
Is the hot IPO stock finally a bargain?
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Initial Public Offering
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
21
22
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit