Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd
(OP:
SSNLF
)
65.21
UNCHANGED
Last Price
Updated: 12:33 PM EST, Nov 7, 2025
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
75
76
Next >
Spot Memory Prices Are Running 4 Times Contract Prices. That Is Not What a Cycle Peak Looks Like.
↗
September 04, 2026
Would buyers really pay four to five times the contract price for memory chips if the boom were topping out?
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Jensen Huang's Nvidia Guided for 70% Revenue Growth in Fiscal 2028, Far Above the 44% Wall Street Expected, as Amazon Agreed to Buy 2 Million Nvidia GPUs. Is the Growth Forecast Believable?
↗
September 04, 2026
It's rare for companies to offer guidance two years out, but Nvidia did just that.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Economy
Love My Phone Repair Saves Orlando Vacations With Rapid 30-Min Screen Fixes
September 04, 2026
Via
Press Release Distribution Service
Is Silicon Motion Technology Stock a Buy Now?
↗
September 03, 2026
Silicon Motion does business with the largest memory-chip makers and is set to deliver high revenue growth for years.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Micron's Taiwan Unions Are Asking for a Bonus Worth 83 Months of Pay. A Strike Vote Could Come This Month.
↗
September 02, 2026
The demand sounds enormous. A walkout could cost the memory maker far more.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Digital Door Locks Perth Expands Specialist Smart Security Services Across Western Australia
September 02, 2026
Via
Get News
Topics
Supply Chain
SWIT Mini-150B Puts a Full 150W Bi-Color COB in a 103 mm Head
September 02, 2026
Via
Get News
Sandisk Stock: Buy, Sell, or Hold?
↗
September 02, 2026
Sandisk has been crushing the S&P 500, and recent news from peer memory maker Samsung could extend its rally.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Stocks
Comparing Global ETFs: Vanguard's VXUS vs. State Street's Climate-Focused NZAC
↗
September 02, 2026
VXUS offers broader diversification with 8,600+ holdings and lower costs, while NZAC targets climate-aligned companies with concentrated tech exposure.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Is the Memory Supercycle Peak Near for Micron and SK Hynix?
↗
September 02, 2026
DRAM memory cycles typically peak in a year or two.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Addmotor Announces Freetri E‑361 Next‑Generation Folding Semi‑Recumbent Trike
September 02, 2026
Via
GlobePRwire
Love My Phone Repair Expands Fast-Charging Port Repairs in Kissimmee
September 01, 2026
Via
Press Release Distribution Service
Nvidia Just Gave a $267 Billion Warning That Micron Stock Could Crash Before 2029 Is Over
↗
September 01, 2026
Nvidia plans to spend $267 billion on supply and capacity through fiscal 2029.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Supply Chain
Kingbull Jumper Go review: the compact full-suspension step-through e-bike explained
September 01, 2026
Via
AB Newswire
These 5 ETFs Have Raked in Cash This Year—What Do They All Have in Common?
↗
August 31, 2026
AI-linked ETFs like DRAM, QQQ, QQQM, SOXX, and EWY drew massive 2026 inflows and gains tied to semiconductors and memory chips, but recent sell-offs highlight concentration risk.
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
ETFs
Growing Satellite Constellations Accelerate LEO Connectivity Market Growth
↗
August 31, 2026
LEO Connect ivity Market is emerging as a pivotal enabler of the next‑generation digital economy. By delivering satellite‑based broadband and low‑latency d
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
Economy
EWY: South Korea's Flagship ETF Sees Outflows Spike as Chip Leverage Trade Unwinds
↗
August 30, 2026
The EWY ETF has seen substantial outflows as top South Korean stocks like Samsung Electronics and SK Hynix drop sharply.
Via
Benzinga
Topics
ETFs
If Guangdong Plastic Tech is Second, Who Dares to Claim First? The Industry Dominance Logic of Fengchuang Plastics
August 29, 2026
Via
AB Newswire
Better International ETF: the iShares IEFA vs. State Street's SPDW
↗
August 29, 2026
SPDW's ultra-low 0.03% expense ratio and 28.7% one-year return challenge IEFA's $196 billion scale and 3.3% yield.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Samsung Galaxy S26 FE 5G: What Do You Want From the New Model?
↗
August 29, 2026
Samsung’s Fan Edition smartphones have always been designed around a simple idea: deliver many of the features people want from a flagship Galaxy phone wit
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Vanguard vs. Schwab: These International ETFs Are AI Bets in Disguise
↗
August 29, 2026
Developed markets outpaced emerging economies over the past year, but both funds may be leaning on the same trade. Here's how to think about fit for your portfolio.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
ETFs
How QA Testing Services Improve Software Quality and Reduce Development Costs
August 29, 2026
Via
BusinesNews Wire
Topics
Hacking
Apple Defies Steepest-Ever Smartphone Slump, iOS Share On Track For Record High: IDC
↗
August 28, 2026
Apple, Samsung and Huawei's pricing power give them more flexibility in the structurally higher-cost smartphone market.
Via
Benzinga
Apple Is Launching Its First iPhone Under New CEO John Ternus on Sept. 9. Could AI Features and a Foldable iPhone Be in the Cards?
↗
August 28, 2026
Apple has scheduled an iPhone launch event for Sept. 9.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Nvidia's Margin Pressure Is Micron's Revenue Boost
↗
August 28, 2026
Why did Micron and SK Hynix stock jump after Nvidia's earnings report? Because Nvidia's margin problem is their pricing power.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Supply Chain
BZBGEAR Debuts REEVE™ Control System and Its Full Residential Lineup at CEDIA Expo 2026
August 28, 2026
August 28, 2026 -- BZBGEAR®, a global manufacturer of professional AV and broadcasting solutions, will debut REEVE™, an intuitive control system for managing every screen, source, and zone.
Via
24-7 Press Release
LiveOne Targets $10M EBITDA as PodcastOne Growth, Cost Cuts Reshape Business
↗
August 28, 2026
LiveOne (NASDAQ:LVO) Chairman and Chief Executive Officer Rob Ellin said the audio and entertainment platform recorded quarterly revenue of more than $19 million and EBITDA of more than $6 million,...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
5 Reasons to Buy Broadcom Stock Before Its Sept. 2 Earnings
↗
August 27, 2026
Broadcom looks like both a short-term and long-term buy.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
This Tiny AI Stock Has Crushed Micron and Nvidia This Year. Here's Why It Can Keep Going.
↗
August 27, 2026
Netlist's hardware sales are surging as the memory chip crunch boosts prices.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Intellectual Property
Lawsuit
Top 5 Tips for Choosing the Best OLED Touch Screen Solutions
August 27, 2026
Via
AB Newswire
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
75
76
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit