Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
(TSX:
MER
)
2.280
+0.030 (+1.33%)
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 4:00 PM EDT, Aug 31, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about MER
This TSX Dividend Yield Looks Almost Too Good: Here’s What the Numbers Actually Show
↗
July 08, 2026
This TSX dividend stock's double-digit yield looks credible once you dig into the numbers.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Doug Casey Calls AI a Super Bubble, Bets on Energy, Gold Miners and Grains
↗
July 06, 2026
Investor Doug Casey warns AI stocks show mania-like traits and favors energy, gold mining, and farm commodities like corn and soybeans as alternatives amid rising fertilizer and power demand concerns.
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
ETFs
Supply Chain
Meren Energy Q1 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
July 02, 2026
On Wednesday, Meren Energy (TSX:MER) discussed first-quarter financial results during its earnings call. The full transcript is provided below. Benzinga APIs provide real-time access to earnings call...
Via
Benzinga
Topics
Earnings
The Under-the-Radar Dividend Stock I’d Keep an Eye on in 2026
↗
April 30, 2026
This under-the-radar Canadian stock offers high income and surprising growth potential.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
5 Dividend Stocks Worth a Spot in Nearly Any Canadian Portfolio
↗
April 30, 2026
These five dividend stocks combine consistent income with long-term growth potential.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Water Tower Research Publishes Initiation of Coverage Report on Meren Energy, Inc., “West Africa Asset Base Supports Cash Returns with Funded Upside Exposure”
February 10, 2026
February 10, 2026, ST. PETERSBURG, FL – Water Tower Research (www.watertowerresearch.com) has published an Initiation of Coverage Report on Meren Energy, Inc. (TSX: MER) titled, “West Africa Asset Base...
Via
TheNewswire.com
Oil & Gas Virtual Investor Conference: Presentations Now Available for Online Viewing
November 14, 2025
Company Executives Share Vision and Answer Questions Live at VirtualInvestorConferences.com
From
Virtual Investor Conferences
Via
GlobeNewswire
Meren Energy Inc. to Present at the Oil & Gas Virtual Investor Conference November 13th
November 11, 2025
Company invites individual and institutional investors, as well as advisors and analysts, to attend online at VirtualInvestorConferences.com
From
Virtual Investor Conferences; Meren Energy Inc.
Via
GlobeNewswire
Oil & Gas Virtual Investor Conference Agenda Announced for November 13th
November 10, 2025
Company Executives Share Vision and Answer Questions Live at VirtualInvestorConferences.com
From
Virtual Investor Conferences
Via
GlobeNewswire
OTC Markets Group Welcomes Meren Energy Inc. to OTCQX
November 03, 2025
From
OTC Markets
Via
GlobeNewswire
Meren Energy Inc. Surges as Dividend Hike and Project Progress Ignite Investor Optimism Amidst Volatile Commodity Markets
October 08, 2025
New York, NY – October 8, 2025 – Meren Energy Inc. (OTCMKTS: AOIFF, TSX: MER) saw its stock price dramatically gap up today, opening at $1.40, a notable increase from its previous close of $1.34. This...
Via
MarketMinute
Topics
Energy
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit