Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Keysight Technologies Inc. Common Stock
(NY:
KEYS
)
327.21
+4.59 (+1.42%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Keysight Technologies Inc. Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
38
39
Next >
$100 Invested In Keysight Techs 10 Years Ago Would Be Worth This Much Today
↗
September 04, 2026
Keysight Techs (NYSE:KEYS) has outperformed the market over the past 10 years by 13.41% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 26.83%. Currently, Keysight Techs has a market...
Via
Benzinga
Keysight Collaborates with the Centre for Assuring Autonomy at the University of York to Advance AI Safety Assurance for Software-Defined Vehicles
September 03, 2026
From
Keysight Technologies, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Keysight to Showcase Expanded PNT Capabilities at ION GNSS+ 2026
September 02, 2026
From
Keysight Technologies, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Inspection Instruments Stocks Q2 Earnings Review: Keysight (NYSE:KEYS) Shines
September 01, 2026
Wrapping up Q2 earnings, we look at the numbers and key takeaways for the inspection instruments stocks, including Keysight (NYSE:KEYS) and its peers. Measur...
Via
StockStory
Keysight Technologies (NYSE:KEYS) Passes Navellier's Eight Growth Rules Check
↗
August 21, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Let's take a look at the S&P500 stocks that are experiencing unusual volume in today's session.
↗
August 19, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Keysight Technologies (NYSE: KEYS) Shows Strong Growth With a Favorable Technical Setup
↗
August 11, 2026
Via
Chartmill
1 Cash-Heavy Stock on Our Buy List and 2 Facing Challenges
September 01, 2026
A surplus of cash can mean financial stability, but it can also indicate a reluctance (or inability) to invest in growth. Some of these companies also face c...
Via
StockStory
A Look Back at Inspection Instruments Stocks’ Q2 Earnings: Itron (NASDAQ:ITRI) Vs The Rest Of The Pack
August 31, 2026
Looking back on inspection instruments stocks’ Q2 earnings, we examine this quarter’s best and worst performers, including Itron (NASDAQ:ITRI) and its peers....
Via
StockStory
Keysight Technologies Announces Participation in Upcoming Investor Conferences
August 28, 2026
From
Keysight Technologies, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Keysight Announces New Board Member
August 26, 2026
From
Keysight Technologies, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Keysight Accelerates AttoTude IC Design Cycles by More Than 50%
August 26, 2026
From
Keysight Technologies, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Keysight (KEYS) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 25, 2026
Orders topped $2 billion for the second straight quarter amid AI infrastructure and defense demand.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
5 Revealing Analyst Questions From Keysight’s Q2 Earnings Call
August 25, 2026
Keysight’s second quarter results were met with a positive market reaction, as the company delivered revenue and adjusted earnings per share above Wall Stree...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
3 Market-Beating Stocks with Solid Fundamentals
August 25, 2026
The best-performing stocks typically have robust sales growth, increasing margins, and rising returns on capital, and those that can maintain this trifecta y...
Via
StockStory
Why Keysight Technologies Stock Sank This Week
↗
August 22, 2026
Keysight just delivered a great quarter. So why did investors rush to sell its stock?
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Economy
Keysight Technologies Q3 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 21, 2026
Keysight Technologies (NYSE:KEYS) reported record fiscal third-quarter 2026 results, with revenue, orders and earnings exceeding the high end of its guidance range, as demand accelerated across AI...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Exploring the top movers within the S&P500 index during today's session.
↗
August 19, 2026
Via
Chartmill
What's going on in today's session: S&P500 movers
↗
August 19, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Here's How Much $1000 Invested In Keysight Techs 10 Years Ago Would Be Worth Today
↗
August 19, 2026
Keysight Techs (NYSE:KEYS) has outperformed the market over the past 10 years by 13.21% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 26.62%. Currently, Keysight Techs has a market...
Via
Benzinga
Which S&P500 stocks are gapping on Wednesday?
↗
August 19, 2026
Via
Chartmill
KEYS Q2 Deep Dive: AI Demand and Segment Expansion Propel Growth, Guidance Tops Expectations
August 19, 2026
Electronic measurement provider Keysight (NYSE:KEYS) reported Q2 CY2026 results beating Wall Street’s revenue expectations, with sales up 36.5% year on year ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Economy
Keysight Techs Q3 2026 Earnings Call: Complete Transcript
↗
August 18, 2026
Keysight Techs (NYSE:KEYS) reported third-quarter financial results on Tuesday. The transcript from the company's third-quarter earnings call has been provided below. This content is powered by...
Via
Benzinga
Topics
Earnings
Keysight (NYSE:KEYS) Reports Strong Q2 CY2026, Provides Optimistic Revenue Guidance for Next Quarter
August 18, 2026
Electronic measurement provider Keysight (NYSE:KEYS) reported Q2 CY2026 results beating Wall Street’s revenue expectations, with sales up 36.5% year on year ...
Via
StockStory
Keysight Technologies Reports Third Quarter 2026 Results
August 18, 2026
From
Keysight Technologies, Inc.
Via
Business Wire
Stay informed with the top movers within the S&P500 index on Tuesday.
↗
August 18, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Earnings To Watch: Keysight (KEYS) Reports Q2 Results Tomorrow
August 16, 2026
Electronic measurement provider Keysight (NYSE:KEYS) will be announcing earnings results this Tuesday after market hours. Here’s what you need to know. Keysi...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
2 Industrials Stocks to Research Further and 1 We Avoid
August 07, 2026
Industrials businesses quietly power the physical things we depend on, from cars and homes to e-commerce infrastructure. But they are at the whim of volatile...
Via
StockStory
$100 Invested In Keysight Techs 5 Years Ago Would Be Worth This Much Today
↗
August 05, 2026
Keysight Techs (NYSE:KEYS) has outperformed the market over the past 5 years by 3.69% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 15.42%. Currently, Keysight Techs has a market...
Via
Benzinga
Keysight (KEYS): Buy, Sell, or Hold Post Q1 Earnings?
August 04, 2026
What a fantastic six months it’s been for Keysight. Shares of the company have skyrocketed 44.8%, hitting $320.86. This was partly thanks to its solid quarte...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Economy
Supply Chain
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
38
39
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit