Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Curtiss-Wright Corporation Common Stock
(NY:
CW
)
566.75
-1.97 (-0.35%)
Official Closing Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 4, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Curtiss-Wright Corporation Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
13
14
Next >
3 Big Reasons to Love Curtiss-Wright (CW)
September 04, 2026
What a brutal six months it’s been for Curtiss-Wright. The stock has dropped 20.2% and now trades at $568.59, rattling many shareholders. This may have inves...
Via
StockStory
Curtiss-Wright Awarded $40 Million in Contracts by Leidos to Supply Electromechanical Actuation and Mission Computing for U.S. Army Indirect Fire Protection Capability Program
August 31, 2026
From
Curtiss-Wright Corporation
Via
Business Wire
2 Mid-Cap Stocks to Consider Right Now and 1 That Underwhelm
August 31, 2026
Mid-cap stocks have the best odds of scaling into $100 billion corporations thanks to their tested business models and large addressable markets. But the man...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Energy
What to Know About Curtiss-Wright EVP Disposing of $641,000 in Stock
↗
August 28, 2026
Chief Growth Officer John Watts contributed stock to an exchange fund for portfolio diversification, retaining a $1.66 million direct stake in the aerospace and defense company.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Energy
Regulatory Compliance
Supply Chain
Curtiss-Wright (NYSE:CW) Shares Slip on Q2 Revenue Miss, Guidance Raise Trails Estimates
↗
August 05, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Curtiss-Wright (NYSE:CW) Passes the Caviar Cruise Quality Screen with Strong Growth and Profitability
↗
July 03, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Defense Stocks Show Split Personality: Growth vs. Value Divergence Widens
↗
June 30, 2026
Via
Chartmill
3 Market-Beating Stocks for Long-Term Investors
August 28, 2026
Stocks that outperform the market usually share key traits such as rising sales, expanding margins, and increasing returns on capital. The select few that ca...
Via
StockStory
Here’s How Much You Would Have Made Owning Curtiss-Wright Stock In The Last 10 Years
↗
August 25, 2026
Curtiss-Wright (NYSE:CW) has outperformed the market over the past 10 years by 7.55% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 20.92%. Currently, Curtiss-Wright has a market...
Via
Benzinga
3 High-Flying Stocks Worth Your Attention
August 25, 2026
Expensive stocks typically earn their valuations through superior growth rates that other companies simply can’t match. The flip side though is that these lo...
Via
StockStory
Curtiss-Wright, Redwire, Rocket Lab, Astronics, and Woodward Shares Are Falling, What You Need To Know
August 20, 2026
What Happened? A number of stocks fell in the afternoon session after surging oil prices and rising long-term interest rates stoked fears of a slowdown in in...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Economy
Government
Defense Tech Rotation Accelerates as High-Margin Compounders Eclipse Prime Contractors
↗
June 16, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Curtiss-Wright Announces New $100 Million Expansion of 2026 Share Repurchase Program
August 18, 2026
From
Curtiss-Wright Corporation
Via
Business Wire
Q2 Rundown: Curtiss-Wright (NYSE:CW) Vs Other Aerospace Stocks
August 13, 2026
Quarterly earnings results are a good time to check in on a company’s progress, especially compared to its peers in the same sector. Today we are looking at ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Emissions
Curtiss-Wright (CW) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 12, 2026
Defense electronics orders surged 50% as backlog hit $4.5 billion.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
Curtiss-Wright Announces $100 Million Expansion of 2026 Share Repurchase Program
August 10, 2026
From
Curtiss-Wright Corporation
Via
Business Wire
Curtiss-Wright Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
August 07, 2026
Curtiss-Wright (NYSE:CW) raised its full-year 2026 earnings, revenue and free-cash-flow outlook after reporting second-quarter results that management said exceeded expectations, supported by growth...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Here's How Much $1000 Invested In Curtiss-Wright 10 Years Ago Would Be Worth Today
↗
August 07, 2026
Curtiss-Wright (NYSE:CW) has outperformed the market over the past 10 years by 9.23% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 22.67%. Currently, Curtiss-Wright has a market...
Via
Benzinga
Curtiss-Wright Reports Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Raises Full-Year 2026 Guidance
August 05, 2026
From
Curtiss-Wright Corporation
Via
Business Wire
Curtiss-Wright (CW) Q2 Earnings Report Preview: What To Look For
August 03, 2026
Aerospace and defense company Curtiss-Wright (NYSE:CW) will be reporting results this Wednesday after the bell. Here’s what investors should know. Curtiss-Wr...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Economy
1 Profitable Stock to Target This Week and 2 We Ignore
July 23, 2026
While profitability is essential, it doesn’t guarantee long-term success. Some companies that rest on their margins will lose ground as competition intensifi...
Via
StockStory
Moog Is More Than a Missile Maker, and Wall Street Is Noticing
↗
July 22, 2026
JPMorgan initiated Moog Inc. (NYSE: MOG.A) with an Overweight rating and $520 price target, citing diversified exposure to missiles, aerospace, automation and AI infrastructure demand.
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
3 Defense Stocks Poised to Benefit From Rising Global Military Budgets
↗
July 20, 2026
Global defense spending is surging, and these three cash-rich contractors look best positioned to capitalize.
Via
The Motley Fool
3 Reasons We’re Fans of Curtiss-Wright (CW)
July 09, 2026
Curtiss-Wright currently trades at $760.03 and has been a dream stock for shareholders. It’s returned 524% since July 2021, blowing past the S&P 500’s 71.7% ...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Stocks
SpaceX Is Losing Money and Borrowing Billions. These 4 Profitable Aerospace Stocks Might Be Better Buys Right Now
↗
July 07, 2026
While headlines focus on SpaceX's massive debt and losses, these four aerospace stocks offer a potentially more reliable way to profit from the industry's growth.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Bonds
Initial Public Offering
Curtiss-Wright Announces $80 Million Multi-Year Investment to Expand Its Operations in Cheswick, Pennsylvania
July 06, 2026
From
Curtiss-Wright Corporation
Via
Business Wire
1 Cash-Producing Stock Worth Your Attention and 2 Facing Headwinds
July 06, 2026
Generating cash is essential for any business, but not all cash-rich companies are great investments. Some produce plenty of cash but fail to allocate it eff...
Via
StockStory
Curtiss-Wright to Announce Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results
June 30, 2026
From
Curtiss-Wright Corporation
Via
Business Wire
3 Market-Beating Stocks with Exciting Potential
June 12, 2026
The best-performing stocks typically have robust sales growth, increasing margins, and rising returns on capital, and those that can maintain this trifecta y...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Energy
Supply Chain
The SpaceX IPO Could Trigger a $50 Billion Spending Spree. These Stocks Will Benefit.
↗
June 11, 2026
SpaceX's IPO may create new winners beyond the rocket maker itself, with four companies positioned to benefit from the next wave of spending on satellites, infrastructure, and orbital computing.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Economy
Initial Public Offering
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
13
14
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit