Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Magnachip Semiconductor Corporation Common Stock
(NY:
MX
)
3.050
UNCHANGED
Streaming Delayed Price
Updated: 7:00 PM EDT, Sep 1, 2026
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
All News about Magnachip Semiconductor Corporation Common Stock
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next >
Magnachip (MX) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
August 07, 2026
Legacy products face pricing pressure as company pivots toward power semiconductors.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
Magnachip Semiconductor Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
↗
July 30, 2026
Magnachip Semiconductor (NYSE:MX) reported second-quarter revenue within its forecast range as the power semiconductor company continued to face pricing pressure in legacy products while investing in...
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Earnings
Magnachip Semiconductor (NYSE:MX) Slides After Q2 Revenue Miss and Weak Guidance Despite EPS Beat
↗
July 29, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Magnachip Reports Results for Second Quarter 2026
July 29, 2026
From
Magnachip Semiconductor Corporation
Via
Business Wire
Magnachip (NYSE:MX) Reports Q1 Results: Revenue Beat and Narrowing Losses, But Weak Guidance Weighs on Shares
↗
April 28, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Navitas and Magnachip Announce Strategic Partnership to Accelerate High-Voltage and Ultra-High-Voltage Silicon Carbide Adoption
July 23, 2026
From
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation
Via
GlobeNewswire
Magnachip to Announce Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results on July 29, 2026
July 08, 2026
From
Magnachip Semiconductor Corporation
Via
Business Wire
Magnachip Appoints Chae Lee as Chief Executive Officer
June 29, 2026
From
Magnachip Semiconductor Corporation
Via
Business Wire
Magnachip Launches New 6th-Generation 600V SJ MOSFETs for AI Servers and EV Charging Applications
June 22, 2026
From
Magnachip Semiconductor Corporation
Via
Business Wire
Magnachip to Showcase MV MOSFET Portfolio for AI Servers and Data Centers Alongside Its Broader Power Semiconductor Portfolio at PCIM Europe 2026
May 26, 2026
From
Magnachip Semiconductor Corporation
Via
Business Wire
5 Insightful Analyst Questions From Magnachip’s Q1 Earnings Call
May 05, 2026
Magnachip’s first quarter results were met with a significant negative market reaction, as investors focused on persistent margin pressures and near-term hea...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Earnings
Why Magnachip Semiconductor Stock Is Surging On Friday?
↗
May 01, 2026
Magnachip Semiconductor Corp (NYSE: MX) recovered from earnings dip as Q1 results beat expectations and stock is up 24.5% in the last 12 months.
Via
Benzinga
These stocks have an unusual volume in today's session
↗
May 01, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Unusual volume stocks are being observed in Thursday's session.
↗
April 30, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Wednesday's session: top gainers and losers
↗
April 29, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Why Magnachip (MX) Shares Are Falling Today
April 29, 2026
What Happened? Shares of semiconductor manufacturer Magnachip Semiconductor (NYSE:MX) fell 32.8% in the afternoon session after the company issued weak guida...
Via
StockStory
On Wednesday, there are stocks with unusual volume. Let's take a look.
↗
April 29, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Which stocks are moving on Wednesday?
↗
April 29, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Traders are paying attention to the gapping stocks in Wednesday's session.
↗
April 29, 2026
Via
Chartmill
MX Q1 Deep Dive: New Product Launches Aim to Offset Margin Pressures and Competitive Headwinds
April 29, 2026
Semiconductor manufacturer Magnachip Semiconductor (NYSE:MX) met Wall Street’s revenue expectations in Q1 CY2026, with sales up 3.3% year on year to $46.21 m...
Via
StockStory
Magnachip (MX) Q1 2026 Earnings Transcript
↗
April 28, 2026
Magnachip (MX) Q1 2026 Earnings Transcript
Via
The Motley Fool
Get insights into the top gainers and losers of Tuesday's after-hours session.
↗
April 28, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Magnachip (MX) Q2 2025 Earnings Transcript
↗
April 28, 2026
Magnachip (MX) Q2 2025 Earnings Transcript
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Magnachip (MX) Q1 2025 Earnings Call Transcript
↗
April 28, 2026
Magnachip (MX) Q1 2025 Earnings Call Transcript
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Earnings
Magnachip (NYSE:MX) Reports Q1 In Line With Expectations, Inventory Levels Improve
April 28, 2026
Semiconductor manufacturer Magnachip Semiconductor (NYSE:MX) met Wall Street’s revenue expectations in Q1 CY2026, with sales up 3.3% year on year to $46.21 m...
Via
StockStory
Magnachip Reports Results for First Quarter 2026
April 28, 2026
From
Magnachip Semiconductor Corporation
Via
Business Wire
Unusual volume stocks are being observed in Tuesday's session.
↗
April 28, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Magnachip (MX) Reports Q1: Everything You Need To Know Ahead Of Earnings
April 26, 2026
Semiconductor manufacturer Magnachip Semiconductor (NYSE:MX) will be announcing earnings results this Tuesday after the bell. Here’s what investors should kn...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Top stock movements in today's session.
↗
April 24, 2026
Via
Chartmill
Why Magnachip (MX) Stock Is Up Today
April 22, 2026
What Happened? Shares of semiconductor manufacturer Magnachip Semiconductor (NYSE:MX) jumped 13.4% in the afternoon session after the company launched its ne...
Via
StockStory
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next >
Stock Quote API & Stock News API supplied by
www.cloudquote.io
Quotes delayed at least 20 minutes.
By accessing this page, you agree to the
Privacy Policy
and
Terms Of Service
.
© 2025 FinancialContent. All rights reserved.
TOP
Email a Story
Your e-mail:
Friends e-mail:
Submit