Obituaries
PGe
PG Store
Archives
Classifieds
Classified
Events
Jobs
Real Estate
Legal Notices
Pets
MENU
SUBSCRIBE
LOGIN
REGISTER
LOG OUT
MY PROFILE
Home
News
Local
Sports
Opinion
A&E
Life
Business
Contact Us
NEWSLETTERS
MENU
ACCOUNT
Subscribe
Login
Register
Log out
My Profile
Subscriber Services
Search
SECTIONS
HOME
Homepage
This Just In
Chats
Weather
Traffic
Event Guide
PG Store
PGe
Video
Photos
The Digs
RSS Feeds
NEWS
News Home
COVID-19
World
Nation
State
Obituaries
News Obituaries
Politics
Education
Portfolio
Science
Health & Wellness
Environment
Aging Edge
Transportation
Faith & Religion
Crimes & Courts
Social Services
LOCAL
Local Home
Region
City
North
East
West
South
Washington
Westmoreland
The Neighborhood
Obituaries
Classifieds
Legal Notices
Real Estate
SPORTS
Sports Home
Steelers
Penguins
Pirates
Sports Columns
Gene Collier
Ron Cook
Joe Starkey
Paul Zeise
High School Sports
College Sports
Pitt
Penn State
WVU
NCAA
NFL
MLB
NBA
NHL
North Shore Drive Podcast
OPINION
Opinion Home
Editorials
Letters
Op-Ed Columns
PG Columnists
Insight
A&E
A&E Home
Celebrities
Movies
TV & Radio
Music
Concert Listings
Theatre & Dance
Art & Architecture
Books
Events
LIFE
Life Home
Food
Buying Here
Homes & Gardens
Style & Fashion
Travel
Restaurants
Seen
goodness
Random Acts of Kindness
Pets
Beer Me
Outdoors
Holidays
BUSINESS
Business Home
Your Money
Wheels
Workzone
Business Health
Tech News
Building PGH
Powersource
Business / Law
Top Workplaces
Business of Pittsburgh
Consumer Alerts
OTHER
PGe
NEWSLETTERS
PG STORE
ARCHIVES
CLASSIFIEDS
OBITUARIES
JOBS
LEGAL NOTICES
REAL ESTATE
CLASSIFIEDS
EVENTS
PETS
CONTACT US / FAQ
CONTACT US
ADVERTISING
CAREER OPPORTUNITIES
Recent Quotes
View Full List
My Watchlist
Create Watchlist
Indicators
DJI
Nasdaq Composite
SPX
Gold
Crude Oil
Markets
Stocks
ETFs
Tools
Markets:
Overview
News
Currencies
International
Treasuries
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd
(OP:
SSNLF
)
65.21
UNCHANGED
Last Price
Updated: 12:33 PM EST, Nov 7, 2025
Add to My Watchlist
Quote
Overview
Detailed Quote
Charting
Historical Prices
News
All News
News Headlines
Press Releases
Research
Quarterly Reports
Insider Filings
Other Filings
Price and Volume
Detailed Quote
Volume
0
Open
65.21
Bid (Size)
N/A (0)
Ask (Size)
N/A (0)
Prev. Close
65.21
Today's Range
65.21 - 65.21
52wk Range
65.21 - 65.21
Shares Outstanding
N/A
Dividend Yield
N/A
Intraday
1 Week
1 Month
3 Month
1 Year
3 Year
5 Year
Top News
More News
Spot Memory Prices Are Running 4 Times Contract Prices. That Is Not What a Cycle Peak Looks Like.
↗
September 04, 2026
Would buyers really pay four to five times the contract price for memory chips if the boom were topping out?
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Jensen Huang's Nvidia Guided for 70% Revenue Growth in Fiscal 2028, Far Above the 44% Wall Street Expected, as Amazon Agreed to Buy 2 Million Nvidia GPUs. Is the Growth Forecast Believable?
↗
September 04, 2026
It's rare for companies to offer guidance two years out, but Nvidia did just that.
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Economy
Performance
More News
Read More
Love My Phone Repair Saves Orlando Vacations With Rapid 30-Min Screen Fixes
September 04, 2026
Via
Press Release Distribution Service
Is Silicon Motion Technology Stock a Buy Now?
↗
September 03, 2026
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Micron's Taiwan Unions Are Asking for a Bonus Worth 83 Months of Pay. A Strike Vote Could Come This Month.
↗
September 02, 2026
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Digital Door Locks Perth Expands Specialist Smart Security Services Across Western Australia
September 02, 2026
Via
Get News
Topics
Supply Chain
SWIT Mini-150B Puts a Full 150W Bi-Color COB in a 103 mm Head
September 02, 2026
Via
Get News
Sandisk Stock: Buy, Sell, or Hold?
↗
September 02, 2026
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Stocks
Comparing Global ETFs: Vanguard's VXUS vs. State Street's Climate-Focused NZAC
↗
September 02, 2026
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Is the Memory Supercycle Peak Near for Micron and SK Hynix?
↗
September 02, 2026
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Addmotor Announces Freetri E‑361 Next‑Generation Folding Semi‑Recumbent Trike
September 02, 2026
Via
GlobePRwire
Love My Phone Repair Expands Fast-Charging Port Repairs in Kissimmee
September 01, 2026
Via
Press Release Distribution Service
Nvidia Just Gave a $267 Billion Warning That Micron Stock Could Crash Before 2029 Is Over
↗
September 01, 2026
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Supply Chain
Kingbull Jumper Go review: the compact full-suspension step-through e-bike explained
September 01, 2026
Via
AB Newswire
These 5 ETFs Have Raked in Cash This Year—What Do They All Have in Common?
↗
August 31, 2026
Via
MarketBeat
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
ETFs
Growing Satellite Constellations Accelerate LEO Connectivity Market Growth
↗
August 31, 2026
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
Economy
EWY: South Korea's Flagship ETF Sees Outflows Spike as Chip Leverage Trade Unwinds
↗
August 30, 2026
Via
Benzinga
Topics
ETFs
If Guangdong Plastic Tech is Second, Who Dares to Claim First? The Industry Dominance Logic of Fengchuang Plastics
August 29, 2026
Via
AB Newswire
Better International ETF: the iShares IEFA vs. State Street's SPDW
↗
August 29, 2026
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
ETFs
Samsung Galaxy S26 FE 5G: What Do You Want From the New Model?
↗
August 29, 2026
Via
Talk Markets
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Vanguard vs. Schwab: These International ETFs Are AI Bets in Disguise
↗
August 29, 2026
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
ETFs
How QA Testing Services Improve Software Quality and Reduce Development Costs
August 29, 2026
Via
BusinesNews Wire
Topics
Hacking
Apple Defies Steepest-Ever Smartphone Slump, iOS Share On Track For Record High: IDC
↗
August 28, 2026
Via
Benzinga
Apple Is Launching Its First iPhone Under New CEO John Ternus on Sept. 9. Could AI Features and a Foldable iPhone Be in the Cards?
↗
August 28, 2026
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Nvidia's Margin Pressure Is Micron's Revenue Boost
↗
August 28, 2026
Via
The Motley Fool
Topics
Artificial Intelligence
Earnings
Supply Chain